Trangia 25-5-UL (147255)
Manufacturer: Trangia
- Storm Cooker Set
- Set Consisting of: 1 x gas burner, 2 x pot, 1 x lid (pan), 2 x windscreen
- Power: 2,100 W
- Fuel: Gas
- Non-Stick Coating: Yes
- Material: Aluminum
- 1st pot: 1.5 liters
- 2nd pot: 1.75 liters
Price History
1M 3M
Trangia 25-5-UL (147255)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Trangia
Popular Products

Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)
£62.10

Klarstein Barzona 2
£122.99

Campingaz Camp Bistro 3
£25.00

Tatonka Alcohol Burner
£17.58

Tatonka Camp Set Large
£38.32
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Trangia 25-5 GB Non-Stick Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing Trangia 25_5 GasBurner
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-5 stove includes two non stick saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a non-stick frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-5 cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10.5cm high, weighing just 0.99kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia Stoves 25 Series Ultralight - 25-1 to 25-8 TRXCOOKER01CT88
Trangia Stoves 25 Series Ultralight - 25-1 to 25-8, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-5 GB Non-Stick Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing Trangia 25_5 GasBurner
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-5 stove includes two non stick saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a non-stick frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-5 cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10.5cm high, weighing just 0.99kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list

£122.53
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-5 Non Stick With Gas Burner - 147255 TRXCOOKER01CT88
Trangia 25-5 Non Stick With Gas Burner - 147255, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves

£126.95
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25 Non-Stick With Gas Burner
Features Ultralight Aluminium Stove with 2 non-stick saucepans, 1.75 and 1.5 litre,â 1 non-stick frypan, 22 cm Gas Burner - Primus system.

£150.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 1st pot: 1.5 liters |
| 2nd pot: 1.75 liters |
| Dimensions: | W10.5 Centimetre x H22 Centimetre x D10.5 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 980 g |
| Power: | 2,100 W |
|---|---|
| Fuel: | Gas |
| Material: | Aluminum |
|---|
| Non-Stick Coating: | Yes |
|---|
| 1 x gas burner, 2 x pot, 1 x lid (pan), 2 x windscreen |
Price History
1M 3M
Trangia 25-5-UL (147255)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products