Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)

• Trangia UL 25-1 Storm Cooker Family Cook Set
• Material: Aluminum alloy (50% stronger than conventional aluminum)
• Cookware: 2 pots (1.75 l and 1.5 l), 1 frying pan (Ø 22 cm)
• Accessories: spirit burner, tongs, strap
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia Stove 25-1 UL - Spirit Burner Camping Stove. NOT SPECIFIED
Trangia Stove 25-1 UL - Spirit Burner Camping Stove., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Cookware
prodImage
£62.10
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-1 Stove UL/ALU 25 Series - 140251 NOTSPECIFIED
Trangia 25-1 Stove UL/ALU 25 Series - 140251, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Cookware
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Cooking Set - Alcohol burner - 2 pots (1.75 l and 1.5 l) - 1 frying pan (Ø 22 cm) - Handle tongs - Completely made of aluminum - Weight approx. 1100 g
Trangia UL 25-1 Storm Cooker Family Cook Set
Material: Aluminum alloy (50% stronger than conventional aluminum)
Cookware: 2 pots (1.75 l and 1.5 l), 1 frying pan (Ø 22 cm)
Accessories: spirit burner, tongs, strap

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

195 Reviews

Latest
Works really well small and compact perfect for motorcycle camping
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/05/2026
|
Great product
Brilliant cooker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2026
|
Fantastic cooker, works well and light weight
Brilliant cooker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2026
|
Fantastic cooker, works well and light weight
Brilliant cooker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2026
|
Fantastic cooker, works well and light weight
Brilliant cooker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2026
|
Fantastic cooker, works well and light weight
With reviews from

Trangia 25-1 UL (140251) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 195 reviews
5
184
4
10
3
0
2
0
1

More from Trangia

Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)
£19.95
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£79.99
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
£89.99
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£87.84
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£20.18
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 1 Prices
Trangia MultiFuel X2
£179.99
Trangia MultiFuel X2Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-8 (Spirit)
£79.99
Trangia 27-8 (Spirit)Compare 3 Prices
Trangia 25-8 (Spirit)
£83.65
Trangia 25-8 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Primus OmniLite Ti Silencer
£61.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
GSI Outdoors Destination Kitchen Set 24
£61.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optimus Fuel Pump Nova & Nova+
£62.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GSI Coffee Pot 8 Cups
£63.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cadac Paella Pan 47 cm
£63.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Camping kitchen grill
£50.15
Compare Prices
147 offers
Primus Micron glass
£60.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Teakettle tk2
£60.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Alpine Deluxe Kitchen Set
£59.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 25-2 UL (140252)
£60.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)
castleberg
prodImage
£62.10
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel