Trangia 25-2 UL (140252)

Manufacturer: Trangia
Trangia 25-2 UL (140252)
from £69.99to £97.287 offersManufacturer: Trangia
• Trangia 25-2 UL spirit burner made of ultra-lightweight aluminum
• Suitable for groups of 3-4 people
• Includes large pots, wide frying pan, and large water kettle
• Easy to assemble and space-saving in the backpack
• Compatible with spirit, gas, multi-fuel, and gel burners
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 25-2 UL (140252)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia 25-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing Trangia 25_2 UL
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-2 stove includes two saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap. A 0.9L Kettle is included SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED – Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-2 cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10.5cm high, weighing just 1.025kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing Trangia 25_2 UL
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-2 stove includes two saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap. A 0.9L Kettle is included SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED – Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-2 cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10.5cm high, weighing just 1.025kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing B0014BQU9O
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-2 stove includes two saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap. A 0.9L Kettle is included SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED – Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-2 cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10.5cm high, weighing just 1.025kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£76.41
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-2 UL Ultra Light 3-4 Person Cookset with 0.9L Kettle, BEST PRICE, NEW
Trangia 25-2 UL Ultra Light 3-4 Person Cookset with 0.9L Kettle, BEST PRICE, NEW, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Other Camping Cooking Supplies
prodImage
£79.90
£83.80
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Trangia 25-2 Ultralite Stove including Kettle - 140252 327760
Trangia 25-2 Ultralite Stove including Kettle - 140252, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25 Cooker 25-2 UL Stove & Cook Set - Including Kettle
Trangia 25 Cooker 25-2 UL Stove & Cook Set - Including Kettle The Trangia 25-2 Ultra Light Aluminium Cooker is part of the popular Trangia range...
prodImage
£97.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Trangia 25-2 UL Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner & Series Stove Bags, Size 25 - Orange B07SYYN3QT
Product 1: Stove with 2 pans (1.75L & 1.5L) Product 1: 1 frying pan (22cm) Product 1: Kettle Product 1: Weight: 1055g Product 2: Draw srting closure for easy opening Product 2: Fits Trangia 25 stove Product 2: Bright orange colour
prodImage
£77.90
£82.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Description
Cooking Set - Spirit burner - 2 pots (1.75 l and 1.5 l) - 1 frying pan (Ø 22 cm) - 1 kettle (0.9 l) - Grip tongs - completely made of aluminum - weight approx. 1290 g
Trangia 25-2 UL spirit burner made of ultra-lightweight aluminum
Suitable for groups of 3-4 people
Includes large pots, wide frying pan, and large water kettle
Easy to assemble and space-saving in the backpack
Compatible with spirit, gas, multi-fuel, and gel burners

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 25-2 UL (140252)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trangia

Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)
£54.99
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)Compare 3 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£79.99
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 5 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£74.03
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)
£114.99
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)
£28.95
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 3 Prices
Trangia Mini
£28.99
Trangia MiniCompare 6 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£24.95
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-7 (Gas)
£104.78
Trangia 27-7 (Gas)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Small
£69.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GSI Outdoors Halulite cooking pot 3.2 l
£71.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-6 (Spirit)
£61.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snow Peak Solo cooking set
£67.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Snow Peak Trek 1400
£72.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easy Camp Camp Fire Tripod Deluxe
£66.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soto Fusion Trek
£73.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSR Alpine 2 Pot Set
£59.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Primus OmniLite Ti Silencer
£65.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 25-2 UL (140252)
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.41
Shipping: Free
onlyfoolsanhorses
prodImage
£79.90
Shipping: £3.90
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel