Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)

Price History
• Trangia Small UL ALU Storm Cooker Complete Non-stick with Water Kettle
• Material: Ultralight Aluminum
• Cooker with minimal space requirement in the backpack
• Includes 2 Non-Stick 1-liter Pots, 1 Non-Stick 18 cm Frying Pan, Water Kettle
• Windshield made of ultralight aluminum
• Total weight: 880 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia 27-6 Non-Stick Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing B0014BJL1I
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-6 stove includes two non-stick saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a nonstick frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap. A 0.6L Kettle is included SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED – Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-6 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.88KG. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£81.47
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-6 Non Stick Set with Kettle
Trangia 27-6 Non Stick Set with Kettle, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
TRANGIA 27-6 UL Stove Kit
Stove kit with 2 non-stick 1 L saucepans, graduated and ungraduated, 1 non-stick fry pan (7.25 inch ), and one 0.6 L aluminum kettle.
prodImage
£98.25
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-6 Non Stick Cooking Set 140276-15005205
Trangia 27-6 Non Stick Cooking Set, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Cooking set - Spirit burner - 1 non-stick pot (1 liter) - 1 non-stick pot (1 liter with measurement markings) - 1 non-stick frying pan (Ø 18 cm) - 1 aluminum water kettle (0.6 l) - Grip tongs - Weight approx. 980 g
Trangia Small UL ALU Storm Cooker Complete Non-stick with Water Kettle
Material: Ultralight Aluminum
Cooker with minimal space requirement in the backpack
Includes 2 Non-Stick 1-liter Pots, 1 Non-Stick 18 cm Frying Pan, Water Kettle
Windshield made of ultralight aluminum
Total weight: 880 g

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

195 Reviews

Latest
Expensive but Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2026
|
Expensive but top quality!
Expensive but Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2026
|
Expensive but top quality!
Expensive but Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2026
|
Expensive but top quality!
Easy to use compact system with everything you need for camp cooking.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/02/2026
|
This has everything you will need for camping as an all in one well designed system. Its perhaps a little bulky but as I use it mainly for canoe camping its does matter....basically its a superb bit of kit. The hard anodised...View More surfaces are easy to clean, its simple to use and the design has a well proven history. (This doesn't come with a kettle but I don't really need it as there are 2 pots plus my 500ml Lixada titanium cup fits in the pot snugly!) I have various brands of fire boxes,View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/02/2026
|
This has everything you will need for camping as an all in one well designed system. Its perhaps a little bulky but as I use it mainly for canoe camping its does matter....basically its a superb bit of kit. The hard anodised...View More surfaces are easy to clean, its simple to use and the design has a well proven history. (This doesn't come with a kettle but I don't really need it as there are 2 pots plus my 500ml Lixada titanium cup fits in the pot snugly!) I have various brands of fire boxes,View Less
With reviews from

Trangia 27-6 (Spirit) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 195 reviews
5
153
4
18
3
4
2
10
1
10

More from Trangia

Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)
£64.95
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)
£19.95
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£88.78
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)
£54.99
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£18.99
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 1 Prices
Trangia MultiFuel X2
£179.99
Trangia MultiFuel X2Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 25-6 (Gas)
£106.17
Trangia 25-6 (Gas)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 25-3 HA (Spirit)
£139.95
Trangia 25-3 HA (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSR Alpine 4 Pot Set
£80.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trangia 27-8 (Spirit)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Campingaz Camping Kitchen 2 CV (2000035522)
£82.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Fire pot ft4.5
£83.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Wrought Iron Pan sp32
£84.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-7 HA (Spirit)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR PocketRocket 2 Mini Stove Kit
£77.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petromax Fire pot ft4.5-t
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-2 UL (140252)
£66.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Primus EasyFuel II Duo
£76.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
prodImage
£81.47
Shipping: Free
tamarackoutdoors1
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.25
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel