Trangia Handle pliers

Price History
• Pot tong made of durable aluminum
• Grips Trangia pots and pans securely
• Perforated handle reduces weight
• Dimensions: 128 mm, Weight: 48 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia Handle pliers
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia Pan Handle Grip B000LNADS0
MADE IN SWEDEN - Designed and produced by the Trangia stove company TONG, HANDLE, SAUCEPAN GRIP - This design icon is known by many names! Essential piece of kit to allow you to handle hot pots and pans safely on a camping stove. ONE SIZE FITS ALL - Replacement or spare handle for use with all Trangia pans, saucepans, pots ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM - Weighs just 48g
prodImage
£7.00
£11.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Trangia Replacement Cooking Pan Handle TRXACCESS010Z01
One size fits all replacement/spare Trangia pan handle   Features:   Replacement or additional Trangia Pan Handle to fit any size of...
prodImage
£10.29
Shipping: Free
Trangia Pan Handle - Series 25 & 27 Stoves 602510
Trangia Pan Handle - Series 25 & 27 Stoves, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Other Camping Cooking Supplies
prodImage
£11.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Grip tongs - for Trangia pots and pans - made of aluminum
Pot tong made of durable aluminum
Grips Trangia pots and pans securely
Perforated handle reduces weight
Dimensions: 128 mm, Weight: 48 g

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia Handle pliers
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Reviews

Latest
Quick delivery; good quality.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/10/2022
|
Quick delivery; good quality. I have a 30 year old Trangia, which I recently lent to my cousin. When I eventually got it back, the handle was missing. I ordered a new one and hoped that the design hadn't altered too much...View More since back then. I was pleased to find that it worked just as well as the original.View Less
Great addition to your camping kit.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/08/2022
|
Trangia quality! Enough said.
How to prevent scratching on pan and pot with this pan lifter
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2021
|
So many people buy a other companies pot holder or gripper for Trangia . I understand . because you think it does make scratch marks on especially nonstick coating pan . Here is the idea for ya. All you need is black electric...View More tape that you can buy it from anywhere . And problem solved.View Less
Does what it says on the tin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/10/2021
|
This will be used to help take hot pots
Danger, sharp edges!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/09/2021
|
It does its job admirably, however the finish was disappointing. I spent a while filing off the sharp edges from the stampings. Trangia has a good reputation for quality equipment, and while the handle performs well the sharp...View More edges were razor sharp, very likely to cause injury, not something I expected from Trangia.View Less
With reviews from

Trangia Handle pliers Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
5
29
4
8
3
2
0
1
0

More from Trangia

Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)
£19.95
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)
£62.10
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£81.47
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
£89.99
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£88.20
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£20.18
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 1 Prices
Trangia MultiFuel X2
£179.99
Trangia MultiFuel X2Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-8 (Spirit)
£79.99
Trangia 27-8 (Spirit)Compare 3 Prices
Trangia 25-8 (Spirit)
£83.65
Trangia 25-8 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Coghlans Camping toaster
£7.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Stand Alcohol Burner
£7.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Campingaz CV 300 Plus
£6.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Campingaz CV 470 Plus
£7.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Coleman Performance C300
£8.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia Handle pliers
prodImage
£7.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£10.29
Shipping: Free
tamarackoutdoors1
prodImage
£11.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel