Trangia 25-6 (Spirit)

Manufacturer: Trangia
Trangia 25-6 (Spirit)
from £61.894 offersManufacturer: TrangiaPrice History
• Cookware set made of stronger aluminum alloy
• Weight reduction of 22-25%
• Includes coffee pot, frying pan, 2 pots, spirit burner, tongs, and strap
• Trangia 25-6 UL spirit stove made of ultra-light aluminum
• Suitable for groups of 3-4 people, with spacious pans and pots
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia 25-1 Aluminium Cookset with Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing B000Q6BQOW
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-1 stove includes two saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED – Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-1 cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10.5cm high, weighing just 0.845kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£61.89
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-6 Non-Stick Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing B000N8L8X2
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-6 stove includes two non stick saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a non-stick frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap. A 0.9L Kettle is included SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED – Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-6 cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10.5cm high, weighing just 1.085kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-6 Non Stick with Kettle - 140256
Trangia 25-6 Non Stick with Kettle - 140256, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25 Cooker 25-6 UL Non-Stick - Including Kettle
Trangia 25 Cooker 25-6 UL Non-Stick - Including Kettle Series 25 includes somewhat larger stoves suitable for groups of about 3-4 people.They are...
prodImage
£135.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Cooking set - 2 pots with non-stick coating (1.75 l and 1.5 l) - 1 non-stick frying pan (Ø 22 cm) - 1 aluminum kettle (0.9 l) - Handle tongs - Weight approx. 1290 g
Cookware set made of stronger aluminum alloy
Weight reduction of 22-25%
Includes coffee pot, frying pan, 2 pots, spirit burner, tongs, and strap
Trangia 25-6 UL spirit stove made of ultra-light aluminum
Suitable for groups of 3-4 people, with spacious pans and pots

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 25-6 (Spirit)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trangia

Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)
£54.99
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)Compare 3 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£79.99
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 5 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£74.11
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)
£114.99
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)
£28.95
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 3 Prices
Trangia Mini
£28.99
Trangia MiniCompare 6 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£24.95
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 25-3 HA (Spirit)
£139.95
Trangia 25-3 HA (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petromax Teakettle tk2
£61.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
GSI Outdoors Halulite Boiler 1.8 l
£50.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Primus Micron glass
£62.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tristar GA-8403
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cadac Paella Pan 47 cm
£49.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
GSI Coffee Pot 8 Cups
£59.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR TrailShot
£59.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSR Alpine 2 Pot Set
£55.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Outwell Appetizer Trio
£58.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optimus Fuel Pump Nova & Nova+
£58.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 25-6 (Spirit)
prodImage
£61.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel