Trangia 27-1 (Gas)

Manufacturer: Trangia
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
from £94.61to £123.227 offersManufacturer: Trangia
• Trangia Compact UL ALU 27-1 Storm Cooker with Gas Burner
• Material: Ultralight Aluminum
• Cookware for 1-2 persons
• Includes 2x 1-liter pots, 1x 18 cm frying pan, windscreen, burner, tongs, and strap
• Packed size: 18.5 x 10 cm
• Total weight: 775 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia 27-1 GB Aluminium Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing B0014BJL2M
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-1GB stove includes two saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-1 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.69kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£94.61
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-1 GB Aluminium Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing TRXCOOKER01AT89
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-1GB stove includes two saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-1 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.69kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-1 GB Aluminium Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing TRXCOOKER01AT89
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-1GB stove includes two saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-1 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.69kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£96.06
Shipping: Free
Trangia Stoves 27 Series Ultralight - 27-1 to 27-8 TrangiaUK
Trangia Stoves 27 Series Ultralight - 27-1 to 27-8, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-1 GB Stove Alloy Pans with Gas Burner
Trangia 27-1 GB Stove Alloy Pans with Gas Burner, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-1-GB UL Alloy Pans Gas Burner Stove and Cookset
Introducing the Trangia 27-1-GB UL Alloy Gas Stove and Cookset, this 1-2 person cookset provides the perfect cooking station for campers and appears...
prodImage
£123.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Trangia 27-1 Alloy Pans with Gas Burner Cookset - 147271 TRXCOOKER01AT89
Trangia 27-1 Alloy Pans with Gas Burner Cookset - 147271, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Cooking Set - Gas burner 3000 watt power - 1 pot (1 liter) - 1 pot (1 liter with measurement markings) - 1 frying pan (18 cm diameter) - gripping tongs - completely made of aluminum - weight approx. 850 g
Trangia Compact UL ALU 27-1 Storm Cooker with Gas Burner
Material: Ultralight Aluminum
Cookware for 1-2 persons
Includes 2x 1-liter pots, 1x 18 cm frying pan, windscreen, burner, tongs, and strap
Packed size: 18.5 x 10 cm
Total weight: 775 g

Price History

1M
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trangia

Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)
£54.99
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)Compare 3 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£79.99
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 5 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£73.94
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)
£114.99
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)
£28.95
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 3 Prices
Trangia Mini
£28.99
Trangia MiniCompare 6 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£24.95
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-3 HA (Spirit)
£144.95
Trangia 27-3 HA (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petromax Feuertopf ft6
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 27-8 HA (Spiritus)
£94.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSR Quick 2 System
£97.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 25-7 (Spirit)
£90.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus Lite+
£75.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
MSR WindBurner Stock Pot
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Primus Aeril Large
£89.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus EasyFuel II Duo
£87.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trangia 25-2 UL (147252)
£99.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Primus Kamoto OpenFire Pit
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
prodImage
£94.61
Shipping: Free
liGo
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.06
Shipping: Free
summitsonline
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel