Petromax Rocket stove rf33

Price History
• Rocket stove
• Fuel: Wood
• Material: Cast iron, Stainless Steel
• Dimensions: W235 mm x H330 mm x D235 mm
• Weight: 7.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Petromax Rocket stove rf33
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Petromax Rocket Stove - Portable Wood Burning Camping Stove BK1
Petromax Rocket Stove - Portable Wood Burning Camping Stove, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Petromax Rocket Oven Stove fs 33 silver 2017 camping stove RF33
Safe and easy to use: the rocket oven is the ideal hob for outdoor and camping use. In no time at all, it is brought to high temperatures with small branches and logs - regardless of electricity. Safe and easy to use: burning residues fall safely into the removable ash box. This protects the surface and makes cleaning quick and easy by hand. The insulated oven housing is double-walled and particularly resilient. Provides heat and heat distribution: the cast iron cooking surface evenly transfers heat to your cookware and stores it for a long time. Easy pushing of fuel materials regulates the temperature. Opening and closing the flap controls the air supply. Easy to use: the Petromax rocket stove comes in one piece. Only the transport handles can be attached with a screwdriver. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Petromax Rocket Oven Stove fs 33 silver 2017 camping stove
Features Safe and easy to use: the rocket oven is the ideal hob for outdoor and camping use. In no time at all, it is brought to high temperatures...
prodImage
£171.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W235 mm x H330 mm x D235 mm
Weight:7.5 kg
Energy
Fuel:Wood
Material
Material:Cast iron, Stainless Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Petromax Rocket stove rf33
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Nice build quality, but arrived with some tiny transport damages
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
15/07/2022
|
The product is well thought out and beautifully made. the windshield's powder coat layer is nicely textured and quite thick. Unfortunately, mine has suffered some damage in transport, as a result of which the powder coating...View More has broken in some places. This is of course the first place where rust will develop in the future, so I'll have to keep up with some paint. It's too fussy in my opinion to return the entire item for it, because that's a seriously big and heavy box. Not soView Less
Nice build quality, but arrived with some tiny transport damages
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
15/07/2022
|
The product is well thought out and beautifully made. the windshield's powder coat layer is nicely textured and quite thick. Unfortunately, mine has suffered some damage in transport, as a result of which the powder coating...View More has broken in some places. This is of course the first place where rust will develop in the future, so I'll have to keep up with some paint. It's too fussy in my opinion to return the entire item for it, because that's a seriously big and heavy box. Not soView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2021
|
The media could not be loaded. Produkt ist einwandfrei.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
03/01/2021
|
Top
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
02/01/2021
|
Super
With reviews from

Petromax Rocket stove rf33 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
8
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Petromax

Petromax kx50
£314.99
Petromax kx50Compare 1 Prices
Petromax kx25
£214.99
Petromax kx25Compare 2 Prices
Petromax Atago
£194.99
Petromax AtagoCompare 4 Prices
Petromax Fire pan fp25
£20.90
Petromax Fire pan fp25Compare 3 Prices
Petromax Cooler bag 8 l
£119.99
Petromax Cooler bag 8 lCompare 5 Prices
Petromax Fire pot ft3-t
£56.94
Petromax Fire pot ft3-tCompare 2 Prices
Petromax Feuertopf ft6-t
£85.99
Petromax Feuertopf ft6-tCompare 1 Prices
Petromax Fire pot ft4.5-t
£85.99
Petromax Fire pot ft4.5-tCompare 2 Prices
Petromax Tripod with Chain and Hook
£86.98
Petromax Tripod with Chain and HookCompare 2 Prices
Petromax Petroleum lamp HK500/829
£279.99
Petromax Petroleum lamp HK500/829Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BioLite CampStove 2+
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jetboil MicroMo
£125.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jetboil Flash Java Kit
£139.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus MultiFuel III without fuel bottle
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR WindBurner Stock Pot
£122.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jetboil Sumo
£124.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trangia 25-5-UL (147255)
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dometic SNG 4133
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Camping Kitchen 2 Maxi
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Primus Moja Stove
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Rocket stove rf33
funkyleisure
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Funky Leisure UK
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£171.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel