Trangia 25-1 (147251)

Manufacturer: Trangia
Trangia 25-1 (147251)
from £99.98to £146.008 offersManufacturer: Trangia
• Trangia large UL ALU 25-1 storm cooker with gas burner
• Material: ultralight aluminum
• Suitable for groups of 3-4 people
• Includes frying pan Ø 22 cm, 1.5 L pot, and 1.75 L pot
• Windshield made of ultralight aluminum, spirit burner with sparring & lid
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Trangia 25-1 (147251)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia 25-1 GB Aluminium Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing TRXCOOKER01AT88
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-1GB stove includes two saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. A 0.9L Kettle is included GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-1GB cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.93kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-1 GB Aluminium Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing Trangia 25_1 GasBurner
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-1GB stove includes two saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. A 0.9L Kettle is included GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-1GB cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.93kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia Stoves 25 Series Ultralight - 25-1 to 25-8 TRXCOOKER02TT90
Trangia Stoves 25 Series Ultralight - 25-1 to 25-8, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-1 GB Aluminium Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing Trangia 25_1 GasBurner
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-1GB stove includes two saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. A 0.9L Kettle is included GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-1GB cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.93kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£106.62
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-1 GB Aluminium Cookset with Gas Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing TRXCOOKER01AT88
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 3 To 4 PEOPLE – The Trangia 25-1GB stove includes two saucepans sized 1.75L and 1.5L, a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), gas burner, handle and strap. A 0.9L Kettle is included GAS BURNER INCLUDED – The Swedish made gas burner is easy to use, has a fast boiling time, and keeps the cookware free from soot. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 25-1GB cook set packs away to a compact 22cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.93kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£107.13
Shipping: Free
Trangia 25-1 GB Stove Alloy pans with Gas Burner
Trangia 25-1 GB Stove Alloy pans with Gas Burner, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Trangia 25-1GB Stove UL/ALU 25 Series with Gas Burner - 147251 TRXCOOKER01AT88
Trangia 25-1GB Stove UL/ALU 25 Series with Gas Burner - 147251, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Trangia Series 25 - 1 Gas Stove Set
Trangia Series 25 - 1 Gas Stove Set, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£146.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Cooking Set - Gas burner 3000 watt output - 2 pots (1.75 l and 1.5 l) - 1 frying pan (Ø 22 cm) - Grip tongs - completely made of aluminum - Weight approx. 1,100 g
Trangia large UL ALU 25-1 storm cooker with gas burner
Material: ultralight aluminum
Suitable for groups of 3-4 people
Includes frying pan Ø 22 cm, 1.5 L pot, and 1.75 L pot
Windshield made of ultralight aluminum, spirit burner with sparring & lid

Price History

1M
Trangia 25-1 (147251)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trangia

Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)
£54.99
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)Compare 3 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£79.99
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 5 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£74.03
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)
£114.99
Trangia 27-5 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)
£28.95
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 3 Prices
Trangia Mini
£28.99
Trangia MiniCompare 6 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£24.95
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-7 (Gas)
£104.78
Trangia 27-7 (Gas)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Primus Lite XL
£99.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Primus Kamoto OpenFire Pit
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optimus Svea
£120.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia 25-2 UL (147252)
£99.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSR Quick 2 System
£97.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR WindBurner Personal Additional Pot 1 l
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 27-8 HA (Spiritus)
£94.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
£94.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSR WindBurner Sauce Pot
£93.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-7 (Spirit)
£90.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-1 (147251)
liGo
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
summitsonline
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel