TomTom GO Superior 7"

Manufacturer: TomTom
TomTom GO Superior 7"
from £247.01to £503.5516 offersManufacturer: TomTom
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: World
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Memory (RAM): 2 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Superior 7"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE Marco-186.79-MEOW-0423-OB0003-G
The most up-to-date TomTom world maps updated wirelessly and effortlessly, drive with confidence and with the newest maps that are smaller in size and faster to update via Wi-Fi, no computer needed Trusted TomTom traffic and speed camera alerts; be in control of your drive with updated traffic info to avoid traffic jams and save on fuel consumption 2 years speed camera alerts: Stay updated, under the speed limit, and saferalong the way With GO Superior, you get 2-years for free of: Live fuel pricing info: Save money along the route; Off-street Parking: Find a spot easily; EV charging points availability: Travel worry free Largest 7'' screen and powerful speaker: Safer driving with crystal-clear route guidance and speaker – smooth motion, exceptional picture clarity, and vivid voice; Now comes with USB-C Highly responsive: swipe easily through your TomTom GO Superior sat nav's settings – zoom in and out on the display smoothly, swiftly and distortion free; With 2GB RAM for fast responsiveness
prodImage
£247.01
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE 041226-amzes-000197.43
The most up-to-date TomTom world maps updated wirelessly and effortlessly, drive with confidence and with the newest maps that are smaller in size and faster to update via Wi-Fi, no computer needed Trusted TomTom traffic and speed camera alerts; be in control of your drive with updated traffic info to avoid traffic jams and save on fuel consumption 2 years speed camera alerts: Stay updated, under the speed limit, and saferalong the way With GO Superior, you get 2-years for free of: Live fuel pricing info: Save money along the route; Off-street Parking: Find a spot easily; EV charging points availability: Travel worry free Largest 7'' screen and powerful speaker: Safer driving with crystal-clear route guidance and speaker – smooth motion, exceptional picture clarity, and vivid voice; Now comes with USB-C Highly responsive: swipe easily through your TomTom GO Superior sat nav's settings – zoom in and out on the display smoothly, swiftly and distortion free; With 2GB RAM for fast responsiveness
prodImage
£253.06
Shipping: Free
TOMTOM GO Superior 7" Car Sat Nav - Worldwide Maps, Live Traffic Updates 1YD700200
TOMTOM GO Superior 7" Car Sat Nav - Worldwide Maps, Live Traffic Updates, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£259.00
£263.50
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Base price: £259.00 / Unit
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE 041226-amzes-000197.43
The most up-to-date TomTom world maps updated wirelessly and effortlessly, drive with confidence and with the newest maps that are smaller in size and faster to update via Wi-Fi, no computer needed Trusted TomTom traffic and speed camera alerts; be in control of your drive with updated traffic info to avoid traffic jams and save on fuel consumption 2 years speed camera alerts: Stay updated, under the speed limit, and saferalong the way With GO Superior, you get 2-years for free of: Live fuel pricing info: Save money along the route; Off-street Parking: Find a spot easily; EV charging points availability: Travel worry free Largest 7'' screen and powerful speaker: Safer driving with crystal-clear route guidance and speaker – smooth motion, exceptional picture clarity, and vivid voice; Now comes with USB-C Highly responsive: swipe easily through your TomTom GO Superior sat nav's settings – zoom in and out on the display smoothly, swiftly and distortion free; With 2GB RAM for fast responsiveness
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE B0C77VZXJK_197.43_12-04-26
The most up-to-date TomTom world maps updated wirelessly and effortlessly, drive with confidence and with the newest maps that are smaller in size and faster to update via Wi-Fi, no computer needed Trusted TomTom traffic and speed camera alerts; be in control of your drive with updated traffic info to avoid traffic jams and save on fuel consumption 2 years speed camera alerts: Stay updated, under the speed limit, and saferalong the way With GO Superior, you get 2-years for free of: Live fuel pricing info: Save money along the route; Off-street Parking: Find a spot easily; EV charging points availability: Travel worry free Largest 7'' screen and powerful speaker: Safer driving with crystal-clear route guidance and speaker – smooth motion, exceptional picture clarity, and vivid voice; Now comes with USB-C Highly responsive: swipe easily through your TomTom GO Superior sat nav's settings – zoom in and out on the display smoothly, swiftly and distortion free; With 2GB RAM for fast responsiveness
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
TOMTOM GO Superior 7"" Sat Nav - Worldwide Maps 10252118
Enjoy a stress-free drive with TomTom as your co-pilot. The GO Superior 7 will help you find the best route while avoiding low, narrow, or weak bridges on the way. With the detailed TomTom World maps, you can spend less time looking for direction signs and more time admiring the views. All of Europe comes pre-installed, and you can easily add new map regions and download the weekly updates over WiFi. Good to know - The large 7"" touchscreen lets you zoom in or out and see the route clearly, even on sunny days- Stay in the know with 1 year of free speed camera alerts and live fuel prices- Connect your smartphone to get real-time traffic updates and find the fastest route- Enjoy some peace and quiet - its eye catching visual cues will alert you for turns, exits or lane changes- Plan your trip in the MyDrive app and sync it to the sat nav once you're ready to set out - Driving an older vehicle? You can exclude low emission zones from your route_________________________________________________________Please note: 'Lifetime' means the period of time that the sat nav manufacturer continues to support your device with software updates, services, content, or accessories. The useful life of the smartphone app means the period of time that the manufacturer continues to support the app with updates.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior with 7inch Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alerts 1YD700200
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior with 7inch Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alerts, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.99 / Unit
Tom Tom TomTom - GO Superior 7 - Car GPS - 7 inches - TomTom Traffic - 2 years of included Premium services - World Map OPC-PJNN7GC-NEW
The TomTom GO Superior enhances your journey: the route bar, World maps (updates included), and real-time traffic alerts, optimized visual landmarks,
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, OPC-PRNQQYB-NEW
Features The most up-to-date TomTom world maps updated wirelessly and effortlessly, drive with confidence and with the newest maps that are...
prodImage
£337.20
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Superior 7" 1YD7.002.00
Effortless Wi-Fi updatesEnsure your map is always up to date by connecting TomTom GO Superior to a Wi-Fi® network. No cables or computers required.High-resolution 6″ / 7″ touchscreenFollow your route on the sharpest HD screen on the market.Next-level performanceTomTom GO Superior is designed to respond instantly to your touch. enabling you to zoom and access features without any delays.Enhanced visual cuesReceive eye-catching animations that alert you to any upcoming exits. turns. speed cameras or lane changes.Avoiding low emission zonesSelect the ‘avoid LEZ’ feature and TomTom GO Superior will exclude these zones from your route – ideal for those driving older vehicles.Convenient connectionSick of cable confusion? GO Superior sets a new standard with USB-C connection – the industry standard for all portable electronic devices.Personalize your sat navTomTom GO Superior allows you to personalize its look. Change the map color. route line and other elements to reflect your preferences – or even improve visibility.TomTom ServicesLive fuel prices. off-street parking availability. EV charging stations and weather information. First year free of use.TomTom TrafficGet detailed alerts on upcoming roadblocks. accidents and traffic jams. and receive accurate ETAs. TomTom Traffic subscription included at no extra cost.Speed camera alertsSee danger zones. mobile speed cams and fixed speed cams along your route ahead of time. First year free of use.Trusted TomTom world mapsExperience worldwide coverage with one of the most accurate. up-to-date maps on the market.Moving lane guidanceTake the correct exit and navigate complex intersections with ease. thanks to crystal-clear lane guidance.Powerful speakerListening out for directions? Hear every cue easily. thanks to a powerful speaker that’s capable of cutting through noisy engines.Voice controlKeep your hands on the wheel and control TomTom GO Superior simply by speaking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£338.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE B0C77VZXJK_197.43_12-04-26
The most up-to-date TomTom world maps updated wirelessly and effortlessly, drive with confidence and with the newest maps that are smaller in size and faster to update via Wi-Fi, no computer needed Trusted TomTom traffic and speed camera alerts; be in control of your drive with updated traffic info to avoid traffic jams and save on fuel consumption 2 years speed camera alerts: Stay updated, under the speed limit, and saferalong the way With GO Superior, you get 2-years for free of: Live fuel pricing info: Save money along the route; Off-street Parking: Find a spot easily; EV charging points availability: Travel worry free Largest 7'' screen and powerful speaker: Safer driving with crystal-clear route guidance and speaker – smooth motion, exceptional picture clarity, and vivid voice; Now comes with USB-C Highly responsive: swipe easily through your TomTom GO Superior sat nav's settings – zoom in and out on the display smoothly, swiftly and distortion free; With 2GB RAM for fast responsiveness
prodImage
£253.06
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE Marco-186.79-MEOW-0423-OB0003-G
The most up-to-date TomTom world maps updated wirelessly and effortlessly, drive with confidence and with the newest maps that are smaller in size and faster to update via Wi-Fi, no computer needed Trusted TomTom traffic and speed camera alerts; be in control of your drive with updated traffic info to avoid traffic jams and save on fuel consumption 2 years speed camera alerts: Stay updated, under the speed limit, and saferalong the way With GO Superior, you get 2-years for free of: Live fuel pricing info: Save money along the route; Off-street Parking: Find a spot easily; EV charging points availability: Travel worry free Largest 7'' screen and powerful speaker: Safer driving with crystal-clear route guidance and speaker – smooth motion, exceptional picture clarity, and vivid voice; Now comes with USB-C Highly responsive: swipe easily through your TomTom GO Superior sat nav's settings – zoom in and out on the display smoothly, swiftly and distortion free; With 2GB RAM for fast responsiveness
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior with 7inch Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alerts 1YD700200
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior with 7inch Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alerts, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.99 / Unit
TomTom Go Superior Car GPS Sat Nav Live Traffic 7" - 1YD7.002.00 1YD700200
TomTom Go Superior Car GPS Sat Nav Live Traffic 7" - 1YD7.002.00, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£311.68
Shipping: Free
Base price: £311.68 / Unit
TomTom Go Superior 7 inch Car GPS Sat Nav│Live Traffic, Fuel & Speed Cams Alerts 1YD7.002.00
TomTom Go Superior 7 inch Car GPS Sat Nav│Live Traffic, Fuel & Speed Cams Alerts, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£372.82
Shipping: Free
‎TomTom TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Al ‎4YD70
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Al, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bicycle Electronics > Cycle Computers & GPS
prodImage
£503.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W187 mm x H122 mm x D20 mm
Weight:360 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB-C, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Memory (RAM):2 GB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
HD Traffic:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 2 h

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Superior 7"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£269.55
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 14 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£114.99
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 10 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£111.99
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£286.93
TomTom Rider 500Compare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max
£329.99
TomTom GO Camper MaxCompare 5 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£199.99
TomTom GO Superior 6"Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO 6200 World
£240.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Essential 6 (1PN6.002.10)
£258.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-S
£286.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Tread
£294.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Superior 7"
Claude (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£247.01
Shipping: Free
WLT Services (Vat Reg & SN Recorded)
prodImage
£253.06
Shipping: Free
motionimpelltd
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: £4.50
Base price: £259.00 / Unit
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel