Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin DriveSmart 76 7 Inch Sat Nav With Amazon Alexa 9494356
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 10W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Garmin DriveSmart 76 brings voice-activated navigation to a crisp 7inch touchscreen, covering 45 European countries with lifetime map updates. Garmin voice assist lets you find destinations without tapping the screen, whilst Alexa built-in means you can ask for music, audiobooks or news and keep your hands on the wheel. Pair it with the Garmin Drive app on your smartphone for live traffic, fuel prices, parking updates, and weather forecasts. The app connection helps you plan journeys with current road conditions available at a glance. Lane guidance positions you correctly ahead of tricky junctions, handy on unfamiliar motorways. Driver alerts flag school zones, sharp curves, and speed changes to keep you aware. Speed camera alerts are included without a subscription. TripAdvisor ratings and Foursquare points of interest show nearby petrol stations, restaurants and attractions when you need a quick stop. It includes a windscreen suction mount, car charger, and USB cable. Battery life is about 1 hour unplugged, so keep it charging on longer trips. At 17.3cm by 9.9cm, it sits neatly on your windscreen without blocking your view. 7 inch TFT touchscreen. Suitable for Car only. Pre-loaded maps for UK, Republic of Ireland, full Europe, western Europe, . Covers 45 European countries in total. Speed camera alerts no subscription required. Lifetime traffic - check the instruction manual for further details. Lifetime map updates - check the instruction manual for further details on how to update. Free updates - Free lifetime map updates. Sat Nav features:Saves past routes based on previous journeys. Lane guidance. 3 mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Voice command and control. Bluetooth for hands free calling. Eco route for fuel efficient navigation. General information:Car charger. Windscreen suction mount. USB cable. Up to 1 hour battery life. Size H9.9, W17.3, D1.9cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number 010-02470-12. EAN: 753759276546.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 76 with Amazon Alexa,GPS Sat Nav, 7" Display, Map Updates for UK, Ire and Full Europe, Live Traffic via app,Bluetooth Hands-free Calling,Voice Commands/Smart Features,
*Easy-to-read Display**: This 7″ sat nav, with its bright, high-resolution edge-to-edge touchscreen, lets you easily see important information and map details at a glance. **Voice Assist**: Need directions? Just say the word. Garmin DriveSmart responds to your spoken requests and then navigates to wherever you need to go. (Voice Assist is available in English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Danish, Swedish, Dutch). Hands-Free Calling**: Built-in Bluetooth wireless technology lets you sync your compatible smartphone to Garmin DriveSmart, so you can make calls without taking your hands off the wheel. **Live Traffic and Weather**: Avoid delays, and find timesaving detours with live traffic when paired with your compatible smartphone (enabled with Bluetooth and GPS) running the Garmin Drive app. Also, view weather forecasts, current conditions and animated radar. **Just Ask Alexa**: With Alexa built-in1, you can ask to play music, listen to audiobooks, hear the news and more — all while you keep your hands on the wheel and eyes on the road. Alexa functionality only available in English and German.
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 76 7" GPS Sat Nav│Full Europe + Live Traffic│With Amazon Alexa 010-02470-12
Garmin DriveSmart 76 7" GPS Sat Nav│Full Europe + Live Traffic│With Amazon Alexa, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£321.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17.3 Centimetre x H9.9 Centimetre x D1.9 Centimetre
Weight:239.6 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:AUX input, USB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h
Alexa Built-in

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Dont bother......
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2022
|
Traffic alerts and cameras are none existent. Not a patch on my old Nuvi model. Garmin not much help either with help on volume, had to work it out myself.
I wasn't overly keen on buying a standalone sat nav but this is brilliant.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2022
|
Nothing to dislike.
This product did not come with a traffic power cable and they are expensive to buy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2022
|
This product did not come with a traffic management cable. My cable shown on the left. Traffic management cable shown on the right. A further expense warning and they can be expensive. Read reviews of these cables before buying...View More because they may not work.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
is not compatible with Apple computers M1 chip. Garmin knows about it, but he doesn't do anything about it. Shame
Not updating to current road layouts and auto shuts down mid route
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2022
|
The sat navigation states no updates available yet it takes you down dead end roads around Exeter that has been dead ends for around 4 years. Also when it gives you an alternative faster route to potentially take and you select...View More it, it reboots itself by shutting down and starting up again which is dangerous as then you are trying to get it to start the previous route you wanted and then past the turn off it was offering you and then stuck in traffic as its too late... really poor sat nav andView Less
With reviews from

Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
4
0
3
4
2
0
1
3

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£229.00
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 9 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin zumo XT2
£399.99
Garmin zumo XT2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 1 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.25
Garmin CamperVanCompare 2 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
£384.99
Garmin Camper 795 MT-DCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Premium 5 World
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6
£205.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£257.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Garmin Drive 55 MT-S
£194.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Drive 51 LMT-S EU
£237.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beeline Moto II Metal
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
JAF Enterprises
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
simplybrandsdirect
prodImage
£321.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel