Garmin Camper 795 MT-D

• Navigation System
• Display Size: 17.7 cm (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe, South Africa
• Route Calculation Modes: Camper
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D Caravan/Motorhome GPS Sat Nav, Easy to read 7" display, EU maps, Custom Routing, Road Warnings,Digital Traffic, Birdseye Direct Satellite Imagery, Michelin Green Guide
The Digital Traffic (DAB) and the RDS Traffic service via traffic cable is not available or will be switched off in the near future in all countries other than Germany and Switzerland. This device is also compatible with Traffic Live via the smartphone app across all EU countries.
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W173 mm x H99 mm x D19 mm
Weight:240 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:17.7 cm (7 in")
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe, South Africa
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Camper
TMC:Yes
HD Traffic:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Great item for motorhomes
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2025
|
Bought for our motorhome for travelling next year. Sat nav was easy to set up and download maps etc looking forward to putting it to plenty of use.
Great graphics, but directions and manual inputs need improvement
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/11/2025
|
Not sure if an update is required for this item but on several occasions this GPS has taken me totally the wrong way and many miles from my required destination. I run Google maps on my mobile phone at the same time yet Google...View More maps takes me to my destination straight away. This GPS although the graphics are excellent is hard to enter your destination and keeps interrupting your input with suggestions that are not reuiredView Less
Poor navigation in France & Spain
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/10/2025
|
Poor sat navigation- Had to resort to Google maps for most trips in France & especially Spain. Fine for main routes but when closing in on location would try & send us down one way streets (wrong way), dead end roads or...View More roads too narrow for dimensions (only displayed warning once)Doesn’t recognise a lot of Spanish addresses, had to search GPS coordinates instead .. which sometimes took us to wrong location also!I’m no tech expert, so doubted my ability to work the device properly, butView Less
I'm not lost anymore
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2025
|
It's great it works,I'm not lost anymore 🧭
Good GPS unit all round
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2025
|
Very good GPS unit. Has many alerts which makes you more aware of surroundings. Easy to update and easy to program unit to suit your vehicle
With reviews from

Garmin Camper 795 MT-D Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
1
2
3
1

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£226.89
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 10 Prices
Garmin zumo XT2
£399.99
Garmin zumo XT2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.25
Garmin CamperVanCompare 3 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 2 Prices
Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Garmin zumo XTCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom Rider Europe 2nd Edition
£383.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max
£339.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DezlCam LGV710 EU
£369.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Snooper Ventura PRO S6900
£362.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin CamperCam 795 EU
£419.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£329.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom Rider 550
£345.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
£339.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
Ooshki’s
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel