Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900

Manufacturer: Snooper
Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
from £339.003 offersManufacturer: SnooperPrice History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Truck, Truck
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details
Best Prices
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£339.98
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Snooper S6900 Truckmate 7" HGV Sat Nav Navigation System with Active Magnetic S6900TRUCKMATE
Snooper S6900 Truckmate 7" HGV Sat Nav Navigation System with Active Magnetic, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Snooper Truckmate Navigation System with, S6900 7 Inch Screen., Colorless B07GZTQDT9
Award-Winning Satellite Navigation System - The Snooper truck sat nav is a specialist GPS product specifically designed for trucks, lorries, and HGV use, helping commercial vehicle drivers get to their destination quickly, safely, and economically Multi-Route Technology - Input up to 16 destinations; Truck Mate then finds the most economical route to save both time and money. Truck Mate's lane and junction guidance view showing the optimum lane, helping you safely navigate through upcoming junctions Built In Alerts - Input the Height and Width limits for up to 10 vehicles, the Truck mate will then alert you before reaching an impassable bridge or tunnel so that an alternative route can be taken Large Clear 7" Touch Screen - One of the largest displays on the market, the S6900 delivers clear and easy-to-read navigation instructions and is ideal for large vehicles where the windscreen may be further away from the driver Free Lifetime UK & EU Map Updates - As all map data are built into the unit via internal memory; an SD card is no longer required. Any future UK and European map updates can be downloaded hassle-free, ensuring your Snooper truck sat nav is always up to date Snooper - We strive to continually develop unique and market leading products including dash cameras and GPS navigation solutions and by working closely with our customers and industry experts, this has helped us develop a range of award winning products
prodImage
£339.98
Shipping: Free
Snooper S6900 Truckmate-Pro HGV Navigation System with 7" Widescreen LCD S6900TRUCKMATE
Snooper S6900 Truckmate-Pro HGV Navigation System with 7" Widescreen LCD, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£339.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W188 mm x H114 mm x D17 mm
Weight:322 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:800 px x 400 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Entry of Vehicle Data:Hazardous materials, Height, Length, Weight
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Speed-Adaptive Volume:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, Camera dock, USB
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Truck, Truck
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Other
Accessories:Car Charger, Suction Cup
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Processor
Processor:ARM

Price History

1M 3M
Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom Rider Europe 2nd Edition
£373.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£303.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Essential 6 (1PN6.002.10)
£258.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Tread
£294.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DezlCam LGV710 EU
£384.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
caraudiolondon
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.98
Shipping: Free
caraudiocentreuk
prodImage
£339.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel