TomTom GO Camper Max

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: World
• Route Calculation Modes: Camper
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Memory (RAM): 2,000 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Camper Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom GO Camper Max 7 Inch Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav World Maps - Black C 59-AM8D-ZD41
Specific routing for campervan, caravan and car, avoid low bridges and narrow streets on your route with TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav POIs tailored to campervans and caravans: Find your ideal campsite effortlessly as you drive with detailed POIs from our partners preloaded on your TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav Trusted TomTom Traffic and speed camera alerts: Stay relaxed and in control with time- and fuel-saving traffic congestion avoidance, reliable arrival times, and 1 year speed cam alerts. Largest HD 7''screen and powerful speaker: Safer driving with crystal clear route guidance via your TomTom sat nav's screen and speaker - smooth motion, exceptional picture clarity, and vivid voice. Scenic routing is the way to go if you prefer fun over fast: this routing feature helps you avoid the boring straights and enjoy the most beautiful roads and surroundings.
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 7" HD screen with Campervan and Caravan POIs, Updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic and Speedcam OPC-P9N8D2V-NEW
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 7" HD screen with Campervan and Caravan POIs, Updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic and Speedcam...
prodImage
£427.31
Shipping: Free
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max OPC-PR5MJM8-NEW
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max Product Description: - Specific routing for camper, caravan and car, steer clear of low bridges...
prodImage
£574.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W187 mm x H122 mm x D20 mm
Weight:400 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB-C, Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory (RAM):2,000 MB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Camper
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Other
Accessories:Car Charger, Car Mount
Battery Life:Max. approx. 116 min

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Camper Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1451 Reviews

Latest
Not a brand new sat nav.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2025
|
Clearly the box has been opened as previous cello tape had ripped bits of cover photo off the inner box. Also someone has scrawled a reference number in black ball point pen on the box too. Along with various folds and creases...View More on the box it suggests the item is a refurbished product and not the brand new one I paid for. It's not much good as a gift with the box defaced.View Less
Top quality and brand new, no issues Th...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/05/2025
|
Top quality and brand new, no issues Thanks.
Top marks for this sat nav
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2025
|
This is the best item I have bought for a while . I was after a sat nav for my motorhome . Top marks for this model . Enter your vehicle dimensions and you’re ready to go . Speed cameras and petrol garages with prices are...View More displayed. Can’t say enough about this sat nav . Not cheap but if your going to buy one , well get a good one .View Less
Expert Plus 7 - Note Before You Buy!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2025
|
Let’s start by saying this is a review for the Tom Tom expert +7. I drive a truck not a lorry. First impressions Big, having had the 6 inch GSM professional model for many years, which I’ve been reluctant to replace...View More unfortunately it just isn’t quick enough anymore or informative on traffic. So I beat the bullet and upgraded to this; 1st, Instant dislike came when I turned it on and tried to do an update to the maps. Deleting what I didn’t need due to restricted space on the device itself (ilView Less
Great value for money product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/05/2025
|
Ideal for route planning if you are towing a caravan .
With reviews from

TomTom GO Camper Max Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 1451 reviews
5
624
4
195
3
162
2
130
1
340

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.75
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
£339.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DezlCam LGV710 EU
£369.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£329.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£309.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Rider Europe 2nd Edition
£383.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom Rider 550
£345.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin CamperCam 795 EU
£419.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snooper Ventura PRO S6900
£362.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO 620 World
£258.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max
Ashford Retail Ltd
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£427.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£574.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel