TomTom Rider 500

Manufacturer: TomTom
TomTom Rider 500
from £286.93to £354.164 offersManufacturer: TomTom
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 11 cm (4.3 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Motorcycle
• Lane Assist: No
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Mini SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TomTom Rider 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 500 (4.3 Inch, with Motorcycle Specific Winding and Hilly Roads, Updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic and Speed Cams, EU Maps) B079YS8SF1
Exciting routes with more climbs: The TomTom Rider motorcycle navigation device delivers as many curves, climbs and adventures as you desire. You can create or import routes Weatherproof design: the TomTom Rider motorcycle sat nav features a robust, weatherproof design (IPX7) and a touch screen, so you always have everything under control, even when wearing gloves EU maps, traffic information and services: with the TomTom Rider motorcycle sat nav, you can quickly and easily receive maps and other TomTom services Quad-core processor: the processor of the TomTom Rider motorcycle navigation device executes several commands at the same time and your motorcycle sat nav starts five times faster Clever display: The 4.3 inch display of the TomTom Rider motorcycle sat nav lights up brightly and is easy to read even in sunlight. In addition, it seamlessly switches between portrait and landscape format.Mounting system: with the special RAM mount, you can attach and protect your TomTom motorcycle navigation device optimally. The included bracket is easy to install
prodImage
£286.93
Shipping: Free
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 500 (4.3 Inch, with Motorcycle Specific Winding and Hilly Roads, Updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic and Speed Cams, EU Maps) 386024
Exciting routes with more climbs: The TomTom Rider motorcycle navigation device delivers as many curves, climbs and adventures as you desire. You can create or import routes Weatherproof design: the TomTom Rider motorcycle sat nav features a robust, weatherproof design (IPX7) and a touch screen, so you always have everything under control, even when wearing gloves EU maps, traffic information and services: with the TomTom Rider motorcycle sat nav, you can quickly and easily receive maps and other TomTom services Quad-core processor: the processor of the TomTom Rider motorcycle navigation device executes several commands at the same time and your motorcycle sat nav starts five times faster Clever display: The 4.3 inch display of the TomTom Rider motorcycle sat nav lights up brightly and is easy to read even in sunlight. In addition, it seamlessly switches between portrait and landscape format.Mounting system: with the special RAM mount, you can attach and protect your TomTom motorcycle navigation device optimally. The included bracket is easy to install
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 500 (4.3 Inch, EU Maps) RIDER500
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 500 (4.3 Inch, EU Maps), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 500, 4.3-Inch Touch Screen Display Black & TomTom Rider Sat Nav Mount Kit, Black B081VBBVN7
Product 1: Routes with more hills and more thrills: Get all the cornering, hills, and thrills you can handle with TomTom's Rider Motorcycle Sat Nav! Search, create, or import routes, then start your ride out. Product 1: Weather-proof build: TomTom's Rider motorcycle GPS Sat Nav's rugged, IPX7-certified weatherproof design and capacitive touchscreen remain under your control even when you are wearing gloves. Product 1: European Maps, traffic, and services: Stay safe, stay up-to-date. Get maps, speed camera alerts, and other live service updates quickly and easily via the TomTom Rider GPS Sat Nav. No computer needed. Product 2: Replacement mount: Whether you've invested in a second bike or misplaced your TomTom Rider Motorcycle Sat Nav Mount, this is your go-to-fix to keeping your TomTom Rider securely in place Product 2: Easy handling: Docking and undocking your TomTom Rider sat nav is quick and effortless - with the TomTom Sat Nav Mount Kit inclusive RAM Mount Product 2: Charges while you ride: The TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Mount Kit keeps you powered up throughout your entire journey
prodImage
£354.16
£358.65
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W136.8 mm x H88.4 mm x D30.5 mm
Weight:280 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:11 cm (4.3 in")
Resolution:480 px x 272 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Graphics Standard :WQVGA
Functions
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB Micro
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Number of Map Updates:Lifetime
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Motorcycle
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:No
GPS:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Motorcycle mount, USB cable
Card Reader for:Mini SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 6 h

Price History

1M
TomTom Rider 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£269.55
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 14 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£114.99
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 10 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£111.99
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 5 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 7"
£247.01
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 16 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max
£329.99
TomTom GO Camper MaxCompare 5 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£199.99
TomTom GO Superior 6"Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-S
£286.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£303.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Essential 6 (1PN6.002.10)
£258.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Tread
£294.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO 6200 World
£240.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Rider 500
prodImage
£286.93
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
primegiftuk
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£354.16
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel