TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (6 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SDHC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Classic 2nd Gen 6 inch with Traffic information 1YF600200
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Classic 2nd Gen 6 inch with Traffic information, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Classic navigator Fixed 15.2 cm (6") Touchscreen Black 1YF6.002.00
Affordable navigation for every adventureThe second-generation TomTom GO Classic is your affordable navigation partner. featuring high-quality TomTom maps and trusted TomTom Traffic. GO Classic now features monthly Europe map updates. three route options. moving lane guidance and the industry standard USB-C connection. Compared to the previous generation. the fully interactive touchscreen boasts higher resolution and quality so you never miss a turn or an alert. GO Classic is your complete TomTom car sat nav at a friendly price.TomTom TrafficGet fast routes around traffic and precise estimated times of arrival. TomTom Traffic subscription included.Europe map updates at no extra costExplore Europe (27 countries) with the most accurate. up-to-date maps on the market. Updates are included and offered every month. See map coverage here.Clear 5″ or 6" touchscreen and powerful speakerFollow your route on a high-resolution 5" or 6" touchscreen for safer drives. easily hearing every cue thanks to a powerful speaker.Moving lane guidanceTaking exits on highways and navigating complex intersections has never been easier. See the lane you need and drive safely. thanks to crystal-clear lane guidance.Speed camera alerts*See danger zones. mobile speed cams and fixed speed cams along your route ahead of time. Free for the first three months of use.WiFi UpdatesEffortless Wi-Fi® updatesEnsure your map is always up to date by connecting TomTom GO Classic to a Wi-Fi® network. No cables or computers required.USB-CConvenient connectionSick of cable confusion? GO Classic comes with USB-C connection – the industry standard for all portable electronic devices.Route barKnow the road ahead with the RouteBar™Enjoy a summarized route overview in the RouteBar. a unique TomTom feature designed to bring peace of mind on the road. If you've owned a TomTom. rest assured you'll have the familiar RouteBar.Speed LimitSpeed limit informationStay safe and under the speed limit. If you are accidentily speeding. your speed limit display changes to warn you.Faster ResponsivenessFaster responsivenessThe second-generation GO Classic is more powerful. enabling faster route calculation and screen responsiveness (compared to the previous generation).SearchEasily search and find your destinationQuick. clever search engine. Just start typing wherever you want to go and find your destination in the results.Multiple route optionsFor every route you are planning. GO Classic offers three route suggestions. The fastest route is chosen by default. You can easily switch based on your personal preference.Speed camera alertsSee danger zones. mobile speed cams and fixed speed cams along your route ahead of time. Free for the first three months of use.Effortless Wi-Fi updatesEnsure your map is always up to date by connecting TomTom GO Classic to a Wi-Fi® network. No cables or computers required.Convenient connectionSick of cable confusion? GO Classic comes with USB-C connection – the industry standard for all portable electronic devices.Know the road ahead with the RouteBarEnjoy a summarized route overview in the RouteBar. a unique TomTom feature designed to bring peace of mind on the road. If you've owned a TomTom. rest assured you'll have the familiar RouteBar.Speed limit informationStay safe and under the speed limit. If you are accidentily speeding. your speed limit display changes to warn you.Faster responsivenessThe second-generation GO Classic is more powerful. enabling faster route calculation and screen responsiveness (compared to the previous generation).Easily search and find your destinationQuick. clever search engine. Just start typing wherever you want to go and find your destination in the results.Multiple route optionsFor every route you are planning. GO Classic offers three route suggestions. The fastest route is chosen by default. You can easily switch based on your personal preference.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.37
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Classic 6 Inch 2nd Gen UK, ROI & EU Maps Sat Nav 4549536
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 4.07W minimum and 4.07W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The TomTom GO Classic keeps you on track with a 6inch HD touchscreen and monthly map updates covering 27 European countries, including the UK, Ireland and full Europe. It handles everyday driving reliably, whether you're heading to work or planning a longer European road trip. The integrated mount clicks into place on your windscreen, and the USB-C connection means you can use most modern charging cables. You get 3 route options for each journey (fastest, shortest or eco route), so you can prioritise speed or fuel efficiency depending on your needs. Moving lane guidance helps you get into the right position before junctions, especially on unfamiliar motorways. TomTom Traffic keeps you ahead of delays, while points of interest show petrol stations, restaurants and other useful stops. It stores past routes from previous journeys, learning the roads you take regularly. Battery life lasts up to 2 hours unplugged, so keep the car charger connected on longer trips. Speed camera alerts include a 3-month free trial. Everything you need is in the box - car charger, USB cable, and integrated mount. 6 inch HD touchscreen. Suitable for Car only. Pre-loaded maps for UK, Republic of Ireland, full Europe, . Covers 27 European countries in total. Speed camera alerts 3 month free trial. Lifetime traffic - check the instruction manual for further details. Lifetime map updates - check the instruction manual for further details on how to update. Free updates - Monthly Map updates. Sat Nav features:Saves past routes based on previous journeys. Lane guidance. 2D and 3D mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Eco route for fuel efficient navigation. General information:Car charger. Integrated mount. USB cable. Up to 2 hours battery life. Size H12.6, W18.6, D4.7cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number 1YF6.002.00. EAN: 636926107600.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Tom Tom TomTom - GO Classic 6 2nd Generation - Car GPS - 6 inches - TomTom Traffic - Lane Change Guidance - Europe Map 27 OPC-PJMXM6P-NEW
The GO Classic 6 2nd gen offers monthly map updates, 3 route options, advanced lane guidance. Exclusive TomTom features, TomTom Traffic, Route Bar,
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Classic navigator Fixed 15.2 cm (6") Touchscreen Black 393945
Affordable navigation for every adventure The second-generation TomTom GO Classic is your affordable navigation partner featuring high-quality TomTom maps and trusted TomTom Traffic. GO Classic now features monthly Europe map updates three route options moving lane guidance and the industry standard USB-C connection. Compared to the previous generation the fully interactive touchscreen boasts higher resolution and quality so you never miss a turn or an alert. GO Classic is your complete TomTom car sat nav at a friendly price. TomTom Traffic Get fast routes around traffic and precise estimated times of arrival. TomTom Traffic subscription included. Europe map updates at no extra cost Explore Europe (27 countries) with the most accurate up-to-date maps on the market. Updates are included and offered every month. See map coverage here. Clear 5 or 6" touchscreen and powerful speaker Follow your route on a high-resolution 5" or 6" touchscreen for safer drives easily hearing every cue thanks to a powerful speaker. Moving lane guidance Taking exits on highways and navigating complex intersections has never been easier. See the lane you need and drive safely thanks to crystal-clear lane guidance. Speed camera alerts* See danger zones mobile speed cams and fixed speed cams along your route ahead of time. Free for the first three months of use. WiFi Updates Effortless Wi-Fi updates Ensure your map is always up to date by connecting TomTom GO Classic to a Wi-Fi network. No cables or computers required. USB-C Convenient connection Sick of cable confusion? GO Classic comes with USB-C connection the industry standard for all portable electronic devices. Route bar Know the road ahead with the RouteBar Enjoy a summarized route overview in the RouteBar a unique TomTom feature designed to bring peace of mind on the road. If you've owned a TomTom rest assured you'll have the familiar RouteBar. Speed Limit Speed limit information Stay safe and under the speed limit. If you are accidentily speeding your speed limit display changes to warn you. Faster Responsiveness Faster responsiveness The second-generation GO Classic is more powerful enabling faster route calculation and screen responsiveness (compared to the previous generation). Search Easily search and find your destination Quick clever search engine. Just start typing wherever you want to go and find your destination in the results. Multiple route options For every route you are planning GO Classic offers three route suggestions. The fastest route is chosen by default. You can easily switch based on your personal preference. Speed camera alerts See danger zones mobile speed cams and fixed speed cams along your route ahead of time. Free for the first three months of use. Effortless Wi-Fi updates Ensure your map is always up to date by connecting TomTom GO Classic to a Wi-Fi network. No cables or computers required. Convenient connection Sick of cable confusion? GO Classic comes with USB-C connection the industry standard for all portable electronic devices. Know the road ahead with the RouteBar Enjoy a summarized route overview in the RouteBar a unique TomTom feature designed to bring peace of mind on the road. If you've owned a TomTom rest assured you'll have the familiar RouteBar. Speed limit information Stay safe and under the speed limit. If you are accidentily speeding your speed limit display changes to warn you. Faster responsiveness The second-generation GO Classic is more powerful enabling faster route calculation and screen responsiveness (compared to the previous generation). Easily search and find your destination Quick clever search engine. Just start typing wherever you want to go and find your destination in the results. Multiple route options For every route you are planning GO Classic offers three route suggestions. The fastest route is chosen by default. You can easily switch based on your personal preference.
prodImage
£156.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W165 mm x H106 mm x D21 mm
Weight:240 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(6 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 720 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB-C, Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory (RAM):2 GB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SDHC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.75
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Rider 550
£345.99
TomTom Rider 550Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Drive 53 MT EU
£122.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D EU
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Drive 53 Full EU USB-C
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Go Classic 5
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10)
£135.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel