TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10)

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 12.7 cm (5 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GO Essential 5 uk-83.47-09072026-x6-riyan
Updates via Wi-Fi Lifetime TomTom Traffic Lifetime Europe Maps 6 Months Speed Cameras TomTom Road Trips
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
GO Essential 5
Updates via Wi-Fi Lifetime TomTom Traffic Lifetime Europe Maps 6 Months Speed Cameras TomTom Road Trips
prodImage
£144.66
Shipping: Free
TomTom Go Essential 5 EU OPC-P5QZBCS-NEW
Key Features Updates via Wi-Fi® TomTom Road Trips and MyDrive Lifetime* TomTom Traffic Lifetime* Europe Maps Hands-free calling 6 Months...
prodImage
£185.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W141.96 mm
Weight:201 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:12.7 cm (5 in")
Resolution:480 px x 272 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB Micro
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Number of Map Updates:Lifetime
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

90 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/06/2023
|
Really good value for the money paid
5.0 out of 5 stars Gets you from A to B
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
A really good basic satnav. Really helped when I had to go through some back lanes in the west country and found they had closed some of the roads. Easy to install & use .
4.0 out of 5 stars It works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2023
|
It worked well enough, WIFI connection was easy
5.0 out of 5 stars Is a Tom Tom really “Essential”? Or Is it even “Necessary?”!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2022
|
Tom Tom GO Essential 5” Touch Screen WiFi & Bluetooth Model. Which enables hands free calling, both displays & reads your messages as they automatically as you drive. Why buy this over cheaper models? Bluetooth, WiFi,...View More Intelligent Voice command and controls etc etc. tell it where to go, change route even when driving and many other things. [ copied from my EBay ad ] • It’s actually a year since I’ve used this TomTom at all, so features like Bluetooth, Wifi etc are not discussed in here atView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Only lasted for 26 months.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/11/2022
|
The unit worked well using the touchscreen. The voice feature was a little problematic. I was expecting it to last for at least five years - similar to the TomTom XL that preceded it. Two years and two months is a little...View More disappointing.View Less
With reviews from

TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 90 reviews
5
57
4
14
3
2
4
1
12

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.00
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 10 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 3 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices
TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10)
Socrates (Serial Numbers Recorded✅ / VAT Reg✅)
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
Socrates (Serial Numbers Recorded✅ / VAT Reg✅)
prodImage
£144.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel