TomTom Traffic Assistant Tom (1TA0.002.00)

Manufacturer: TomTom
TomTom Traffic Assistant Tom (1TA0.002.00)
from £69.997 offersManufacturer: TomTomPrice History
• Traffic Assistant
• Display Available: No
• Radar/Speed Camera Detector: Yes
• Speed Warning: Yes
• Proximity Sensor: Yes
• Voice Control: No
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Connections: USB-C
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Speed Camera Detector for Cars [new software Mar 26] (speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, powered by TomTom app, compatible with CarPlay and Android Auto) B0FMXSTSMR
Pairing Tom with the TomTom app requires Android 12 or higher, or iOS 18 or higher. Tom by TomTom is a road alert assistant that alerts you of speed cameras, traffic, road hazards and exceeding speed limits in real time using audio and visual warnings – helping you drive with confidence Tom is by your side to keep distractions away and sharpen your focus on the road with clear, powerful and distinctive alerts for every situation Only set up the device once, and with Autostart, Tom activates automatically and is always-on, so the moment your journey begins, it's ready to guide you in every drive Powered by TomTom app - available without subscription and built on three decades of navigation expertise – drive with the best of TomTom’s tech for more confident drives Thanks to the TomTom community – the world's largest network of drivers - Tom gives you the most accurate updates about changing road conditions at home and abroad
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom road alert assistant Tom (Speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, global coverage, powered by TomTom app, compatible OPC-PSFCC2T-NEW
Pairing Tom with the TomTom app requires Android 12 or higher, or iOS 18 or higher. Tom by TomTom is a road alert assistant that alerts you of speed...
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom road alert assistant Tom [new software Mar 26] (speed camera black 0636926107907
TomTom road alert assistant Tom [new software Mar 26] (speed camera black, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > Dash Cams, Alarms & Security > Dash Cams
prodImage
£101.69
Shipping: Free
TomTom road alert assistant Tom (Speed camera alerts, traffic, hazards,...
TomTom road alert assistant Tom (Speed camera alerts, traffic, hazards,..., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > Dash Cams, Alarms & Security > Dash Cams
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
TomTom Tom navigator Fixed Black 1TA0.002.00
TomTom Tom. Languages support: German. Map coverage: All Europe. Form factor: Fixed. Product colour: Black. Power source type: USB. Width: 48 mm. Depth: 48 mm. Height: 14.7 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
TomTom road alert assistant Tom (Speed camera alerts traffic road hazards speed 68e989f1ffa50c1278439aa4
TomTom road alert assistant Tom (Speed camera alerts traffic road hazards speed, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > Dash Cams, Alarms & Security > Dash Cams
prodImage
£103.26
Shipping: Free
Tom Road Alert Assistant - Real-Time Speed Camera, Traffic & Hazard Alerts
Tom Road Alert Assistant - Real-Time Speed Camera, Traffic & Hazard Alerts, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > Electronic Accessories > Camera Detectors
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £121.99 / g
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W48 mm x H14.7 mm x D48 mm
Display
Display Available:No
Functions
Proximity Sensor:Yes
Voice Control:No
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Navigation
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Other
Accessories:USB cable
Battery Life:Max. approx. 30 Days
Autostart function
Acoustic + visual indicators via integrated LED ring and signal tone
Warnings of obstacles and traffic jams in real time
Connection with multiple smartphones possible
Compatible with Apple CarPlay + Android Auto
Includes magnetic holder with adhesive strip + USB-A adapter

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Traffic Assistant Tom (1TA0.002.00)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£269.55
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 14 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£114.99
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 11 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£111.99
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£286.93
TomTom Rider 500Compare 4 Prices
TomTom Go Classic 6
£205.05
TomTom Go Classic 6Compare 1 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£199.99
TomTom GO Superior 6"Compare 12 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 7"
£247.01
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 16 Prices
TomTom Traffic Assistant Tom (1TA0.002.00)
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
uk.primenest
prodImage
£101.69
Shipping: Free
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel