Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EU

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin DriveSmart 76,GPS Sat Nav, 7" Display, Map Updates for UK, Ire and Full Europe, Digital Traffic,Bluetooth Hands-free Calling,Voice Commands/Smart Features, 712427
DAB may require software updating for its proper use. Check your device has been updated properly. DAB traffic is not available in all countries 7” high-resolution sat nav includes map updates of Europe Environmental Zone routing gives guidance and warnings about Environmental Zones on your route Hands-free calling when paired with your compatible Bluetooth-enabled smartphone and convenient Garmin voice assist lets you ask for directions to places you want to go Road trip–ready features include Tripadvisor traveller ratings and millions of Foursquare POIs Driver alerts for things such as school zones, sharp curves and speed changes help Included Components: garmin drivesmart 76 eu mt-d, quick start guide, mount, power cable.
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D 7 Inch Sat Nav with Map Updates for UK, Ireland and Full Europe, Environmental Zone Routing, Bluetooth Hands-Free OPC-P9WG6VR-NEW
7 high-resolution sat nav includes map updates of Europe Environmental Zone routing gives guidance and warnings about Environmental Zones on your...
prodImage
£382.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W173 mm x H99 mm x D19 mm
Weight:239.6 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Graphics Standard :WSVGA
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
TP Traffic Programme:Yes
Other
Accessories:Suction Cup
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h
Radio
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB)

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2286 Reviews

Latest
I finally upgraded to a bigger version.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
Found out quick that all the maps and stuff from my Nuvi do not work in the Drive Smart. Garmin said the auto and the outdoors models have different files that are not interchangeable. So Nuvi for trails and Drive Smart for the...View More car; which is probably best since the Drive Smart would not work on the trails, battery only last a few minutes to connect to your Wi-Fi for uploading when you get home after you turn your car off... would not get very far on a trail and trail maps apparently don'tView Less
Better than OEM GPS systems
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
Got this Garmin to use in my 1yr old GM vehicle (that has a integrated GPS system). GM can't seem to make their system work in almost a year. Since getting the Garmin in my car, my GPS problems have gone away. The Garmin...View More system has all the functionality of the OEM system, with the added benefit of working all the time when you truly need it. Intuitive controls, accurate maps, routes and directions. Voice commands, hands free phone control, and accurate traffic updates. Wish I had it a yearView Less
Much improved when compared to my older Garmin unit.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
The DriveSmart 76 is my second Garmin GPS. My first one was the DriveSmart 61 that I bought in 2018. The 61 and the 76 look virtually identical. They both have the same screen size (6.95” diagonally), and they both have the...View More same screen resolution (both screens look very sharp). I’ll be comparing the two in my review. My older model 61 still works fine after six years of use. So, you may ask, why did I feel the need to upgrade to the model 76? Quite simply, the voice recognition on theView Less
Often unable to call a route in Europe. Finished trip using free on-line naval
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
We purchased the 2024 Euro maps and a Garmin SmartDrive 76 for a month-long driving trip from Nice, France to Lisbon, Portugal, along the Mediterranean. The combination worked well until after we reached Barcelona. Our next...View More destination was Valencia and we began to have trouble with the Garmin finding a route to Valencia. The Garmin Drive app could find the destination, send it to the SmartDrive, but the SmartDrive could not find a way to get there. We drove randomly to a major highway and triedView Less
Garmin does not show details.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
When approaching an intersection or a place where there is more than one lane, it does not show the details as to which lane to be in. It does not show you on the screen where to be or how many lanes are ahead of you. Our older...View More model would have a window near the top that would show all the lanes ahead and which one to be in. This one does not do that. It doesn't give you enough time to let you know before you have to change where you are going. We would like to return it, but unfortunately,View Less
With reviews from

Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EU Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2286 reviews
5
1340
4
325
3
176
2
111
1
334

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£226.89
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 10 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.24
Garmin CamperVanCompare 3 Prices
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
£384.99
Garmin Camper 795 MT-DCompare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 2 Prices
Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Garmin zumo XTCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Premium 5 World
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£258.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6
£205.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
TomTom GO 620 World
£258.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beeline Moto II Metal
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Camper Tour 2nd Generation
£194.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EU
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£382.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel