TomTom GO Superior 6"

Manufacturer: TomTom
TomTom GO Superior 6"
from £199.99to £506.5612 offersManufacturer: TomTom
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (6 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: World
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Memory (RAM): 2 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Superior 6"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE CK39090V
Latest TomTom world maps, simply updated via Wi-Fi: Stay relaxed on the go, as the more compact maps can be updated faster via Wi-Fi – no computer required. Large 6-inch HD display and precise speaker: Clear route guidance across the display and speaker with seamless viewing, great image sharpness and clear voice output. Now with USB-C. Responsive: On your TomTom GO Superior, you can easily swipe through the settings and seamlessly zoom in and out of view. 2GB RAM for responsiveness Avoid environmental zone: When selected, your TomTom navigation device excludes environmental zones from your route – in the 2D view of the map, the environmental zones are always visible.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior 6inch with Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alerts 1YD600200
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior 6inch with Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alerts, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.99 / Unit
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior 6inch with Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alerts 1YD600200
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior 6inch with Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alerts, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.99 / Unit
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior 6" UK Republic of Ireland Full Europe 1YD6.002.00 OPC-PFCVKBF-NEW
HD 6 Touchscreen: The sharpest HD screen on the market TomTom Traffic: Alerts on roadblocks, accidents & traffic jams at no extra cost Fast...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE Marco-177.46-MANUAL-0320-OB0003-K
prodImage
£200.97
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE B0C77WQJHC
prodImage
£200.98
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fuel Prices, Click-Drive Mount) - NEW SOFTWARE
prodImage
£200.98
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Superior 6" 1YD6.002.00
Effortless Wi-Fi® updatesEnsure your map is always up to date by connecting TomTom GO Superior to a Wi-Fi® network. No cables or computers required.High-resolution 6″ touchscreenFollow your route on the sharpest HD screen on the market.Next-level performanceTomTom GO Superior is designed to respond instantly to your touch. enabling you to zoom and access features without any delays.Enhanced visual cuesReceive eye-catching animations that alert you to any upcoming exits. turns. speed cameras or lane changes.Avoiding low emission zonesSelect the ‘avoid LEZ’ feature and TomTom GO Superior will exclude these zones from your route – ideal for those driving older vehicles.Convenient connectionSick of cable confusion? GO Superior sets a new standard with USB-C connection – the industry standard for all portable electronic devices.Personalize your sat navTomTom GO Superior allows you to personalize its look. Change the map color. route line and other elements to reflect your preferences – or even improve visibility.TomTom ServicesLive fuel prices. off-street parking availability. EV charging stations and weather information. First year free of use.TomTom TrafficGet detailed alerts on upcoming roadblocks. accidents and traffic jams. and receive accurate ETAs. TomTom Traffic subscription included at no extra cost.Speed camera alertsSee danger zones. mobile speed cams and fixed speed cams along your route ahead of time. First year free of use.Trusted TomTom world mapsExperience worldwide coverage with one of the most accurate. up-to-date maps on the market.Moving lane guidanceTake the correct exit and navigate complex intersections with ease. thanks to crystal-clear lane guidance.Powerful speakerListening out for directions? Hear every cue easily. thanks to a powerful speaker that’s capable of cutting through noisy engines.Voice controlKeep your hands on the wheel and control TomTom GO Superior simply by speaking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£285.40
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fu OPC-PTHDVDS-NEW
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi,
prodImage
£367.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
TomTom Go Superior 6 inch Car GPS Sat Nav│Live Traffic, Fuel & Speed Cams Alerts 1YD6.002.00
TomTom Go Superior 6 inch Car GPS Sat Nav│Live Traffic, Fuel & Speed Cams Alerts, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£311.63
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fu OPC-PTPCV82-NEW
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi,
prodImage
£367.02
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi, Fu OPC-PMGT7X6-NEW
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Superior (7 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Quick-Updates via WiFi,
prodImage
£506.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W164 mm x H10 mm x D18 mm
Weight:270 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(6 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 720 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB-C, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Memory (RAM):2 GB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
HD Traffic:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 2 h

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Superior 6"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£269.55
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 14 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£114.99
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 11 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£111.99
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 7 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£286.93
TomTom Rider 500Compare 4 Prices
TomTom Go Classic 6
£205.05
TomTom Go Classic 6Compare 1 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 7"
£247.01
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
£188.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Drive 55 MT-S
£174.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TomTom GO 6200 World
£240.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Superior 6"
VYPER-GLOBAL
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
vyper_global
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.99 / Unit
tomtom_uk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.99 / Unit
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel