TomTom GO Premium 5 World

• Navigation System
• Display Size: 12.7 cm (5 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: World
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
• Internal Storage: 16 GB
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Premium 5 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alerts Thanks to TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Updates via WiFi, Handsfree Calling, Click-And-Drive Mount Hal/4PL5.001.04#NEW
Updates via Wi-Fi: You will receive the latest world maps and software updates for your TomTom navigation device GO Premium via built-in Wi-Fi - no computer required TomTom Traffic: Thanks to the incredibly accurate traffic information, your TomTom navigation device GO Premium routes can cleverly plan using the traffic situation Last Mile Navigation: Re route guidance, both in the vehicle and on foot, directly to the destination, the TomTom navigation device GO Premium and TomTom MyDrive accompanies you with first-cl information with every step of your journey Travel statistics: Trip Statistics yses provide you with information about your driving patterns and time saved by using TomTom Traffic
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
NEW TomTom GO Premium Car Sat Nav 5" World Maps - Black 1PL500230
NEW TomTom GO Premium Car Sat Nav 5" World Maps - Black, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:12.7 cm (5 in")
Resolution:480 px x 272 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Number of Map Updates:Lifetime
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Miscellaneous
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h
Navigation
Map Data:World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D
Route Calculation Modes:Car
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.75
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 7 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£258.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
TomTom GO 620 World
£258.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6
£205.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beeline Moto II Metal
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£309.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Premium 5 World
Cheapest Electrical
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
cheapest_electrical
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel