TomTom Go Expert 7

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: World
• Route Calculation Modes: Truck
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Memory (RAM): 2,000 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Go Expert 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert, 7 Inch HD Screen, with Custom Large Vehicle and GO Expert 7"
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert, 7 Inch HD Screen, with Custom Large Vehicle and, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£397.77
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Expert 7" GPS Navigator - 4YB70
TomTom GO Expert 7" GPS Navigator - 4YB70, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W187 mm x H122 mm x D20 mm
Weight:360 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB
Memory
Memory (RAM):2,000 MB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Truck
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Other
Accessories:Car Charger, Suction Cup
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 116 min

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Go Expert 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

545 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Very easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2023
|
Better than the snooper I had
3.0 out of 5 stars Better but not there yet.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2023
|
First thing, 7inches is big, unnecessary but great. It's responsive and updated UK map pretty quickly, the sync with phone app and update was all done in a few min. Yep. Tomtom handles weight restrictions badly in towns and...View More cities, they 100% need to rewrite the algorithm for it, with a line that allows "except for access". The mount uses a cable that is NOT usbC. Need to buy a suitable storage box separately.View Less
Great product 😸
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/08/2023
|
Great product
1.0 out of 5 stars Live traffic is a joke!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/08/2023
|
Bought this SatNav special for live traffic but is not like I was expecting...when road are closed is not seeing that and keeps the same route instead giving you the diverted route and always trying to bring you back and much...View More more...View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Malfunction
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2023
|
Various button on keyboard stopped working.I m sending it back.Not fit for purpose.So legally Amazon are breaking uk law.
With reviews from

TomTom Go Expert 7 Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 545 reviews
5
242
4
68
3
47
2
50
1
138

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.75
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Rider 550
£345.99
TomTom Rider 550Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom Rider Europe 2nd Edition
£383.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin CamperCam 795 EU
£419.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max
£339.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DezlCam LGV710 EU
£369.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Snooper Ventura PRO S6900
£362.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£329.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
£339.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£309.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin dezl LGV 800 MT-S
£489.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Go Expert 7
msg_grace_ltd
prodImage
£397.77
Shipping: Free
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel