Garmin Camper 795 EU

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Camper
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Camper 795 EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Camper 795 Caravan/Motorhome GPS Sat Nav, Easy to read 7" display, EU maps, Custom Routing, Road Warnings, Live Traffic, Birdseye Direct Satellite Imagery, Michelin Green Guide, Voice Assistant B0B3YB6G7Y
**Large Sat Nav Screen**:This easy-to-use motorhome 7″ GPS sat nav features a bright high-resolution edge-to-edge touchscreen display so you can easily see important route information. **Custom Routing**:Camper 1095 sat nav considers the size and weight of your motorhome then finds a recommended route1. And you can save profiles for multiple vehicles or caravans. **Road Warnings**:Know of upcoming steep grades, sharp curves, weight limits and more before you get to them. Detailed elevation information helps you prepare for possible steep grades along the route. **Birdseye Direct Satellite Imagery**:See vivid aerial views to help you with a smooth arrival at your motorhome or caravan campsite. ** Route Overview**:See an overview of your entire remaining route alongside your active route. When paired with the Garmin Drive app, you’ll also be able to see expected weather up ahead.
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Camper 795 MT-S 7 Inch EU Maps & GPS Sat Nav 2201869
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 10W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Garmin Camper 795 MT-S is built for motorhome and campervan journeys, with a 7inch touchscreen and pre-loaded maps covering 44 European countries. Custom routes are calculated based on your vehicle's size and weight, so you're not suddenly squeezing down narrow lanes or worrying about low bridges. BirdsEye Satellite Imagery provides aerial views of your destination, which is particularly useful when arriving at an unfamiliar campsite. Road warnings flag steep grades and sharp curves ahead, giving you time to adjust your speed or prepare for what's coming. Lifetime map updates and traffic alerts via the Garmin Drive app keep you informed about delays and detours. Voice command enables hands-free navigation, and Bluetooth calling lets you answer without pulling over. Lane guidance positions you before junctions, while points of interest show petrol stations, restaurants and stops. Eco route offers fuel-efficient navigation with 2D and 3D maps. Speed camera alerts are included. The box contains a car charger, suction mount, and USB cable. Battery lasts about 1 hour unplugged. The unit measures 17.3 x 9.9 x 1.9cm, fitting most windscreens without blocking your view. 7 inch TFT touchscreen. Suitable for car & campervan. Pre-loaded maps for UK, Republic of Ireland, full Europe, . Covers 44 European countries in total. Speed camera alerts available. Lifetime traffic - check the instruction manual for further details. Lifetime map updates - check the instruction manual for further details on how to update. Free updates - On-screen cues show when new updates are available. When paired with the Garmin Drive app - live traffic helps you avoid delays and find detours. Sat Nav features:Saves past routes based on previous journeys. Lane guidance. 2D and 3D mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Voice command and control. Bluetooth for hands free calling. Eco route for fuel efficient navigation. General information:Car charger. Windscreen suction mount. USB cable. Up to 1 hour battery life. Size H9.9, W17.3, D1.9cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number 010-02747-15. EAN: 753759308452.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Camper 795 7" Caravan Motorhome GPS Sat Nav│Lifetime Maps + Live Traffic 010-02747-15
Garmin Camper 795 7" Caravan Motorhome GPS Sat Nav│Lifetime Maps + Live Traffic, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£469.78
Shipping: Free
Garmin Camper 795 Caravan/Motorhome GPS Sat Nav, Easy to read 7" display, EU maps, Custom Routing, Road Warnings, Live Traffic, Birdseye Direct Satel OPC-PVRNXCC-NEW
Garmin Camper 795 Caravan/Motorhome GPS Sat Nav, Easy to read 7" display, EU maps, Custom Routing, Road Warnings, Live Traffic, Birdseye Direct...
prodImage
£485.28
Shipping: Free
Garmin Camper 795 Caravan/Motorhome GPS Sat Nav, Easy to read 7" display, EU maps, Custom Routing, Road Warnings, Live Traffic, Birdseye Direct Satel OPC-PWDY6VV-NEW
prodImage
£524.10
£529.09
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W173 mm x H99 mm x D19 mm
Weight:240 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Entry of Vehicle Data:Height, Length, Weight
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Custom Special Targets can be Created:Yes
Help Menu:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Camper
TMC:Yes
HD Traffic:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Camper 795 EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£226.89
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 10 Prices
Garmin zumo XT2
£399.99
Garmin zumo XT2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.24
Garmin CamperVanCompare 3 Prices
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
£384.99
Garmin Camper 795 MT-DCompare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 2 Prices
Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Garmin zumo XTCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
£339.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max
£339.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£309.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Rider 550
£345.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DezlCam LGV710 EU
£369.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snooper Ventura PRO S6900
£362.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
simplybrandsdirect
prodImage
£469.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£485.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel