TomTom Rider 550

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 11 cm (4.3 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe, World
• Route Calculation Modes: Motorcycle
• Lane Assist: No
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Mini SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Rider 550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 550 (4.3 Inch, Winding and Hilly Roads, Updates via Wi-Fi, Traffic and Speed Cams, World Maps) 226188
Routes with more hills and more thrills: Get all the cornering, hills, and thrills you can handle with TomTom's Rider Motorcycle Sat Nav; search, create, or import routes, then start your ride out. Weather-proof build: TomTom's Rider motorcycle GPS Sat Nav's rugged, IPX7-certified weatherproof design and capacitive touchscreen remain under your control even when you are wearing gloves. World Maps, traffic, and services: Stay safe and up-to-date, get maps, speed camera alerts, and other live service updates quickly and easily via the TomTom Rider 550 Sat Nav - no computer needed. Smart screen: See more of the road ahead with the TomTom Rider motorcycle GPS Sat Nav's high brightness and sunlight-readable 4.3" display, which switches smoothly between portrait and landscape mode
prodImage
£345.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 550 (4.3 Inch, Winding and Hilly Roads, Updates via Wi-Fi, Traffic and Speed Cams, World Maps) 226188
Routes with more hills and more thrills: Get all the cornering, hills, and thrills you can handle with TomTom's Rider Motorcycle Sat Nav; search, create, or import routes, then start your ride out. Weather-proof build: TomTom's Rider motorcycle GPS Sat Nav's rugged, IPX7-certified weatherproof design and capacitive touchscreen remain under your control even when you are wearing gloves. World Maps, traffic, and services: Stay safe and up-to-date, get maps, speed camera alerts, and other live service updates quickly and easily via the TomTom Rider 550 Sat Nav - no computer needed. Smart screen: See more of the road ahead with the TomTom Rider motorcycle GPS Sat Nav's high brightness and sunlight-readable 4.3" display, which switches smoothly between portrait and landscape mode
prodImage
£351.24
Shipping: Free
TomTom Rider 550 World Motorcycle GPS SATNAV│World Maps + Speed Camera OPC-P576WBM-NEW
TomTom Rider 550 World Motorcycle GPS SatNav PART NUMBER: 0041GF000210 Description Discover your next adventure   DISCOVER YOUR NEXT...
prodImage
£492.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W136.8 mm x H88.4 mm x D30.5 mm
Weight:280 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:11 cm (4.3 in")
Resolution:480 px x 272 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Graphics Standard :WQVGA
Functions
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB Micro
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Number of Map Updates:Lifetime
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe, World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Motorcycle
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:No
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Motorcycle mount, USB cable
Card Reader for:Mini SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 6 h

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Rider 550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.75
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Camper Max
£339.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
£339.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snooper Ventura PRO S6900
£362.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom Rider Europe 2nd Edition
£383.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£329.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DezlCam LGV710 EU
£369.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£309.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin CamperCam 795 EU
£419.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom Rider 550
Portus Digital
prodImage
£345.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£351.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£492.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel