TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack

Manufacturer: TomTom
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
from £439.00to £735.115 offersManufacturer: TomTom
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 11 cm (4.3 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe, World
• Route Calculation Modes: Motorcycle
• Lane Assist: No
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TOMTOM RIDER 550 Premium Motorcycle Satnav GPS - UK Stock, brand new ready to go
TOMTOM RIDER 550 Premium Motorcycle Satnav GPS - UK Stock, brand new ready to go, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 550 Premium Pack (4.3 Inch, Winding and Hilly Roads, Updates via Wi-Fi, Traffic and Speed Cams, World Maps, Car Mounting Kit, RAM, Anti-theft solution) B07BZVN84D
Routes with more hills and more thrills: Get all the cornering, hills, and thrills you can handle with TomTom's Rider Motorcycle Sat Nav! Search, create, or import routes, then start your ride out! Weather-proof build: TomTom's Rider motorcycle GPS Sat Nav's rugged, IPX7-certified weatherproof design and capacitive touchscreen remain under your control even when you are wearing gloves. World Maps, traffic, and services: Stay safe and up-to-date. Get maps, speed camera alerts, and other live service updates quickly and easily via the TomTom Rider 550 Sat Nav. No computer needed! Smart screen: See more of the road ahead with the TomTom Rider motorcycle GPS Sat Nav's high brightness and sunlight-readable 4.3" display, which switches smoothly between portrait and landscape mode Includes: Car mounting kit, Anti-theft solution and Protective case. Also includes specialized RAM mount: Standard with the TomTom Rider, easy to install, the mount guards against drops and vibration
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom TOM TOM RIDER 550 WORLD PREMIUM MOTORCYCLE SAT NAV FREE MAP & TRAFFIC UPDATES 0041GF000211
TOM TOM RIDER 550 WORLD PREMIUM MOTORCYCLE SAT NAV FREE MAP & TRAFFIC UPDATES, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £499.99 / kg
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Motorcycle GPS SATNAV - *Lifetime World Maps OPC-P5QRGQZ-NEW
Key Features Ride challenge level. Plan windy and hilly roads Discover the world's best curated riding routes, exclusively Updates via...
prodImage
£597.81
Shipping: Free
More offers
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 550 Premium Pack (4.3 Inch Winding and Hilly 6a10cb10f7a4c4ad8047c49e
TomTom Motorcycle Sat Nav Rider 550 Premium Pack (4.3 Inch Winding and Hilly, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£735.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W136.8 mm x H88.4 mm x D30.5 mm
Weight:280 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:11 cm (4.3 in")
Resolution:480 px x 272 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Graphics Standard :WQVGA
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB Micro
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Number of Map Updates:Lifetime
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe, World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Motorcycle
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:No
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Car Mount, Motorcycle mount, Storage box, USB cable
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 6 h

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£269.55
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 14 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£114.99
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 10 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£111.99
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£286.93
TomTom Rider 500Compare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 7"
£247.01
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 16 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max
£329.99
TomTom GO Camper MaxCompare 5 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£199.99
TomTom GO Superior 6"Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DEZLCam LGV710 MT-D
£510.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin dezl LGV 800 MT-S
£489.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom Rider Europe 2nd Edition
£373.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin CamperCam 795 EU
£419.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DezlCam LGV710 EU
£384.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
£339.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
sportouringltd
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
hgb_motorcycles
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £499.99 / kg
prodImage
£597.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel