TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)

Manufacturer: TomTom
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
from £269.55to £499.9814 offersManufacturer: TomTom
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: World
• Route Calculation Modes: Camper
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd gen. (7" screen with camper and caravan POIs, updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic, saving vehicle profiles, world maps, avoid low emission zones) XZ-O21D-ZOFI
Specific routing for camper, caravan and car, steer clear of low bridges and narrow streets on your route with TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav, now possible to save different vehicle profiles for each vehicle you drive POIs tailored to campers and caravans, find your ideal campsite along your route with detailed POIs from our partners ACSI, ADAC, ANWB and more preloaded on your TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav Trusted TomTom Traffic and speed camera alerts, stay relaxed and in control with live traffic alerts, reliable arrival times and 1-year speed cam alerts subscription Large 7''screen and powerful speaker, enjoy a clear route guidance and vivid voice instructions for a safer drive Avoid low-emission zones, select the new 'avoid LEZ' feature and low-emission zones will automatically be excluded from your route, LEZs are also visible on the map
prodImage
£269.55
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Camper Max 2nd Gen 7 Inch Campervan Sat Nav UK & Europe 1YD700230
TomTom GO Camper Max 2nd Gen 7 Inch Campervan Sat Nav UK & Europe, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£284.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £284.95 / Unit
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd gen. (7" screen with camper and caravan POIs, updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic, saving vehicle profiles, world maps, avoid low emission zones) B09N38YGNH
Specific routing for camper, caravan and car, steer clear of low bridges and narrow streets on your route with TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav, now possible to save different vehicle profiles for each vehicle you drive POIs tailored to campers and caravans, find your ideal campsite along your route with detailed POIs from our partners ACSI, ADAC, ANWB and more preloaded on your TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav Trusted TomTom Traffic and speed camera alerts, stay relaxed and in control with live traffic alerts, reliable arrival times and 1-year speed cam alerts subscription Large 7''screen and powerful speaker, enjoy a clear route guidance and vivid voice instructions for a safer drive Avoid low-emission zones, select the new 'avoid LEZ' feature and low-emission zones will automatically be excluded from your route, LEZs are also visible on the map
prodImage
£289.94
Shipping: Free
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd gen. (7" screen with camper and caravan POIs, updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic, saving vehicle profiles, world maps, avoid low emission zones) CK39089V
Specific routing for camper, caravan and car, steer clear of low bridges and narrow streets on your route with TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav, now possible to save different vehicle profiles for each vehicle you drive POIs tailored to campers and caravans, find your ideal campsite along your route with detailed POIs from our partners ACSI, ADAC, ANWB and more preloaded on your TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav Trusted TomTom Traffic and speed camera alerts, stay relaxed and in control with live traffic alerts, reliable arrival times and 1-year speed cam alerts subscription Large 7''screen and powerful speaker, enjoy a clear route guidance and vivid voice instructions for a safer drive Avoid low-emission zones, select the new 'avoid LEZ' feature and low-emission zones will automatically be excluded from your route, LEZs are also visible on the map
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd gen. (7" screen with camper and caravan POIs, updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic, saving vehicle profiles, world maps, avoid low emission zones) CK39089V
Specific routing for camper, caravan and car, steer clear of low bridges and narrow streets on your route with TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav, now possible to save different vehicle profiles for each vehicle you drive POIs tailored to campers and caravans, find your ideal campsite along your route with detailed POIs from our partners ACSI, ADAC, ANWB and more preloaded on your TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav Trusted TomTom Traffic and speed camera alerts, stay relaxed and in control with live traffic alerts, reliable arrival times and 1-year speed cam alerts subscription Large 7''screen and powerful speaker, enjoy a clear route guidance and vivid voice instructions for a safer drive Avoid low-emission zones, select the new 'avoid LEZ' feature and low-emission zones will automatically be excluded from your route, LEZs are also visible on the map
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
TOMTOM GO Camper Max 2nd Generation 7"" Sat Nav - Worldwide Maps 10289677
Enjoy a stress-free drive with TomTom Go Camper Max as your co-pilot. Built for campervans and caravans, it gives you routes that avoid tight roads and low bridges, with live updates on traffic, speed cameras, fuel prices, and parking. Preloaded Camper POIs help you find camper-friendly spots like campsites and fuel stops. You can personalise your navigation experience, thanks to the customisable map appearance. And, with detailed TomTom maps and easy WiFi updates, you're all set for the open road.Good to know- The large 7"" touchscreen lets you zoom in or out and see the route clearly, even on sunny days- Stay in the know with one year of free speed camera alerts and live fuel prices- Connect your smartphone to get real-time traffic updates and find the fastest route- Enjoy some peace and quiet - its eye-catching visual cues will alert you for turns, exits or lane changes- Driving an older vehicle? You can exclude low emission zones from your route_________________________________________________________Please note: 'Lifetime' means the period of time that the sat nav manufacturer continues to support your device with software updates, services, content, or accessories. The useful life of the smartphone app means the period of time that the manufacturer continues to support the app with updates.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Campervan and Caravan 7inch Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd Gen 1YD700230
TomTom Campervan and Caravan 7inch Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd Gen, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
TomTom GO Sat Nav Camper Max 2nd Gen Campervan Caravan Navigator 1YD7.002.30 OPC-PFD2YB6-NEW
Unlock the adventure with TomTom GO Camper Max. Easily discover picturesque campsites along your route, thanks to dedicated points of interest, all...
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Camper Max navigator Fixed 17.8 cm (7") Touchscreen 400 1YD7.002.30
- Specific camper routing.- Preloaded Camper POI’s.- TomTom Traffic.- Extra large 7" touch screen.- NEW Saving vehicle profiles.- Speed camera alerts.- Most up-to-date TomTom World Maps.- NEW Enhanced Visual Cues.- NEW Avoid Low Emission Zones.- NEW USB-C.- Moving lane guidance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£331.58
Shipping: Free
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd gen. (7" screen with camper and caravan POIs, updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic, saving vehicl OPC-PHJ8FZZ-NEW
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd gen. (7" screen with camper and caravan POIs, updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic, saving...
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd gen. (7" screen with camper and caravan POIs, updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic, saving vehicle profiles, world maps, avoid low emission zones) XZ-O21D-ZOFI
Specific routing for camper, caravan and car, steer clear of low bridges and narrow streets on your route with TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav, now possible to save different vehicle profiles for each vehicle you drive POIs tailored to campers and caravans, find your ideal campsite along your route with detailed POIs from our partners ACSI, ADAC, ANWB and more preloaded on your TomTom GO Camper Max sat nav Trusted TomTom Traffic and speed camera alerts, stay relaxed and in control with live traffic alerts, reliable arrival times and 1-year speed cam alerts subscription Large 7''screen and powerful speaker, enjoy a clear route guidance and vivid voice instructions for a safer drive Avoid low-emission zones, select the new 'avoid LEZ' feature and low-emission zones will automatically be excluded from your route, LEZs are also visible on the map
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Campervan and Caravan 7inch Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd Gen 1YD700230
TomTom Campervan and Caravan 7inch Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd Gen, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
TomTom GO Camper Max 2nd GEN 7" Campervan & Caravan GPS Sat Nav│POI's + Traffic 1YD7.002.30
TomTom GO Camper Max 2nd GEN 7" Campervan & Caravan GPS Sat Nav│POI's + Traffic, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£361.01
Shipping: Free
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Max 2nd gen. (7" screen with camper and caravan POIs, updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic, saving vehicl OPC-PRNCJTY-NEW
prodImage
£499.98
£517.97
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W187 mm x H122 mm x D20 mm
Weight:400 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB-C, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Memory (RAM):2 GB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Topographic representation
Route Calculation Modes:Camper
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
TP Traffic Programme:Yes
Other
Accessories:Car Charger, Car Mount, USB cable
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 2 h

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£114.99
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 11 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£111.99
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£286.93
TomTom Rider 500Compare 4 Prices
TomTom Go Classic 6
£205.05
TomTom Go Classic 6Compare 1 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£199.99
TomTom GO Superior 6"Compare 12 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 7"
£247.01
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Essential 6 (1PN6.002.10)
£258.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Tread
£294.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-S
£286.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO 6200 World
£240.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max
£329.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
L&S BARGAINS
prodImage
£269.55
Shipping: Free
oo_buy
prodImage
£284.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £284.95 / Unit
prodImage
£289.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel