Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S

Manufacturer: Garmin
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
from £159.99to £320.126 offersManufacturer: Garmin
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 13.9 cm (5.5 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: No
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S UK HA-YFCU-R61E
Easy-to-use sat nav with a 5.5 Inch edge-to-edge, high-resolution display Includes regular map updates of the UK and Ireland, with simple menus and maps - featuring 3-D buildings and terrain - for stress-free driving Provides real-time services such as live traffic and live parking when paired with a smartphone Built-in Wi-Fi connectivity for easy map and software updates without a computer Pair with your phone for real-time features such as hands-free calling, smart notifications and safety cameras/parking/weather
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S 5.5 Inch Sat Nav with Edge to Edge Display, Map Updates for UK, Ireland and Full Europe, Live Traffic, Bluetooth Hands-free OPC-PHM89N6-NEW
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S 5.5 Inch Sat Nav with Edge to Edge Display, Map Updates for UK, Ireland and Full Europe, Live Traffic, Bluetooth...
prodImage
£249.93
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S UK OPC-PMGT6H8-NEW
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S UK Garmin Drive Smart 55 MT-S is a road trip-ready 5.5-inch sat nave featuring a crisp edge-to-edge display and map...
prodImage
£252.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S 5.5 Inch Sat Nav with Edge to Edge Display, Map Updates for UK, Ireland and Full Europe, Live Traffic, Bluetooth Hands-free
prodImage
£274.56
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S 5.5 Inch Sat Nav with Edge to Edge Display, Map Updates for UK, Ireland and Full Europe, Live Traffic, Bluetooth Hands-free OPC-PHJ8FXD-NEW
prodImage
£282.53
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S EU OPC-P5FYVDX-NEW
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S EU
prodImage
£320.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W137.2 mm x H76.2 mm x D17.8 mm
Weight:150.5 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:13.9 cm (5.5 in")
Resolution:1,200 px x 720 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D
Route Calculation Modes:Car
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:No
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EU
£259.99
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-D
£250.48
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-DCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£216.00
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 19 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin GPSMAP 65s
£279.95
Garmin GPSMAP 65sCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Tread 2
£487.16
Garmin Tread 2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£303.89
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Drive 55 MT-S
£174.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D EU
£136.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10)
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6
£133.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
a&a technology
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£252.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£274.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel