TomTom GO Navigator 6

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (6 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: World
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Navigator 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 1PN6.002.100
Large interactive 6” screenReceive clear instructions on a big. bright 6” touch screen.TomTom TrafficGet detailed alerts on upcoming roadblocks. accidents and traffic jams. and receive accurate ETAs. TomTom Traffic subscription included at no extra cost. Data connection via smartphone required.Speed camera alertsSee speed cams along your route ahead of time. GO Navigator comes with one year of speed cam alerts included.Trusted TomTom world mapsExperience world wide coverage. Quarterly map updates included.Effortless Wi-Fi updatesEnsure your map is always up to date by connecting TomTom GO Navigator to a Wi-Fi network. No computer required.Know the road ahead with the RouteBar™TomTom’s unique RouteBar™ shows all important route information at a glance.Search engineQuick. clever search engine. Just type in wherever you want to go and let GO Navigator find your destination.Voice controlKeep your hands on the wheel and control TomTom GO Navigator simply by speaking.Personalize your sat navTomTom GO Navigator allows you to personalize its look. Change the map color. route line and other elements to reflect your preferences.Your driving. quantified with Trip StatisticsUse analytics from Trip Statistics for insights into your driving patterns. including the time you have saved by using TomTom Traffic.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£205.50
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Navigator (6 inch, real-time traffic information and Speed Cam Alert Trial, World Maps, Updates via WiFi) B0C36XRMGZ
Trusted TomTom traffic: Be in control of your drive with updated traffic info to avoid traffic jams and save on fuel consumption. TomTom Traffic subscription included.
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Navigator 6 Inch Car Sat Nav 3135295
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 7W minimum and 12W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The TomTom GO Navigator gives you coverage across 48 European countries with a 6inch HD touchscreen and lifetime map updates that keep you current wherever you're heading. It handles the UK, Republic of Ireland, and full European driving, with quarterly Wi-Fi updates so you're not waiting around for long downloads. Traffic alerts let you know about roadblocks, accidents and jams at no extra cost, which means you can dodge hold-ups when there's a better way through. Speed camera alerts are included for the first year, giving you advance warning along your route. The sat nav shows lane guidance so you know which lane to be in before complicated junctions, particularly useful on unfamiliar motorways. Voice command lets you control the device hands-free whilst you're driving. The eco route option helps you plan more efficient journeys. Points of interest display nearby petrol stations and restaurants when you need a quick stop. It comes with a windscreen suction mount, car charger, and USB cable in the box. Battery life is up to 2 hours unplugged, so it's worth keeping it charging on longer journeys. 6 inch HD touchscreen. Suitable for Car only. Pre-loaded maps for UK, Republic of Ireland, full Europe, . Covers 48 European countries in total. Speed camera alerts 12 month free trial. Lifetime traffic - check the instruction manual for further details. Lifetime map updates - check the instruction manual for further details on how to update. Free updates - Quarterly map updates. Sat Nav features:Lane guidance. 2D and 3D mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Voice command and control. Eco route for fuel efficient navigation. General information:Car charger. Windscreen suction mount. USB cable. Up to 2 hours battery life. Size H10.6, W1.8, D16.3cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number 1PN6.002.100. EAN: 636926106948.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 351729
Large interactive 6 screen Receive clear instructions on a big bright 6 touch screen. TomTom Traffic Get detailed alerts on upcoming roadblocks accidents and traffic jams and receive accurate ETAs. TomTom Traffic subscription included at no extra cost. Data connection via smartphone required. Speed camera alerts See speed cams along your route ahead of time. GO Navigator comes with one year of speed cam alerts included. Trusted TomTom world maps Experience world wide coverage. Quarterly map updates included. Effortless Wi-Fi updates Ensure your map is always up to date by connecting TomTom GO Navigator to a Wi-Fi network. No computer required. Know the road ahead with the RouteBar TomToms unique RouteBar shows all important route information at a glance. Search engine Quick clever search engine. Just type in wherever you want to go and let GO Navigator find your destination. Voice control Keep your hands on the wheel and control TomTom GO Navigator simply by speaking. Personalize your sat nav TomTom GO Navigator allows you to personalize its look. Change the map color route line and other elements to reflect your preferences. Your driving quantified with Trip Statistics Use analytics from Trip Statistics for insights into your driving patterns including the time you have saved by using TomTom Traffic.
prodImage
£240.62
Shipping: Free
Tom Tom TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Navigator 6 Inch HD Touchscreen UK ROI OPC-PCZR7D2-NEW
TomTom GO Navigator takes you there in comfort, wherever you go. Interactive 6-inch screen. Clear instructions on a big & bright touchscreen.
prodImage
£348.15
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Navigator (6 inch, real-time traffic information and Speed Cam Alert Trial, World Maps, Updates via WiFi) OPC-PRNQQXY-NEW
Features Trusted TomTom traffic: Be in control of your drive with updated traffic info to avoid traffic jams and save on fuel consumption. TomTom...
prodImage
£383.92
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Navigator (6 inch, real-time traffic information and Speed Cam Alert Trial, World Maps, Updates via WiFi)
Where ever you go, TomTom GO Navigator takes you there in comfort. With its user friendliness TomTom is famous for, unique RouteBar, the world map...
prodImage
£383.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W163 mm x H106 mm x D18 mm
Weight:207 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(6 in")
Resolution:800 px x 480 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Custom Special Targets can be Created:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Navigation
Map Data:World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom GO Navigator 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
6” model is better
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/07/2024
|
No clock on the 7”. It’s like a mobile disco with the flashing lights and multi screen chevrons. Previous model far superior.
Tom Tom
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
Excellent service. Quick update done and works perfectly
Easy to set up and use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/07/2024
|
There us nothing to dislike about it, so clear .
7" review. better than my 7"garmin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2024
|
i've had a 7" garmin in my van for about 12 months. it updates via my mobile data at random intervals even though i have specified wi fi only when i am home. which means it is no use for on average two hours a day. so i...View More bought this tom tom. it just works. instructions are clear and concise, screen is easy to read, and if you override it and carry on when it asks you to turn left or whatever, it will re-route you without any drama. unlike my garmin. happy to recommendView Less
A joy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
I was struggling with a smaller TomTom so was pleased to find this one. Easy to use and packed with features compared to my old one. Highly recommended
With reviews from

TomTom GO Navigator 6 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
11
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
5

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.75
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Camper Tour 2nd Generation
£194.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beeline Moto II
£179.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£171.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
TomTom GO Camper Tour
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beeline Moto II Metal
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6
prodImage
£205.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£240.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel