TomTom GO Camper Tour

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (6 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Camper
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TomTom GO Camper Tour
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Go Camper Tour 6 inch 16 GB SAT NAV GPS Navigator - Black UK Europe maps 1PL600220
TomTom Go Camper Tour 6 inch 16 GB SAT NAV GPS Navigator - Black UK Europe maps, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
TomTom Campervan and Caravan Sat Nav GO Camper Tour 6" screen with Campervan and Caravan POIs, Updates via Wi-Fi, TomTom Traffic and Speedcam Warnings, Europe Maps B09SZG436B
1PN600220 Colour: Black Size: 6 Inch
prodImage
£225.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W162 mm x H105 mm x D18 mm
Weight:262 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(6 in")
Resolution:800 px x 480 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Custom Special Targets can be Created:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Camper
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M
TomTom GO Camper Tour
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

654 Reviews

Latest
Useful Ness
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
On many jpurneys was perfect
It doesn't have a built-in sim
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2024
|
I specifically wanted sat nav with built-in wifi as I don't want to have to link to my phone for traffic updates. I thought this fitted the bill, but it transpires you do need to link to your phone. I do t feel this was...View More made clear in the description and I have returned it to Amazon. Otherwise, it was excellent.View Less
Good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/09/2024
|
As with all satnavs common sense and forward planning are required. Does what it is supposed to do pretty well
Doesn't exist
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2024
|
Beware!! TomTom say they do not make an HD screen version! Have advised Amazon but still they are marketing this. Not sure what's going on so buying mine elsewhere!
It could be better
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/08/2024
|
Has the annoying thing of listening to you and picks up on words that trigger a command then suddenly changes the screen so you can't see the map as your driving. Coming off motorway slip roads it fogs out the optional roads...View More ahead so you don't know what lane options you need to take untill your at the junction then the roads appear can't the voices seem limited I just find this not as good as my old TomTom used to be. Wouldn't buy TomTom again would rather try other brandsView Less
With reviews from

TomTom GO Camper Tour Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 654 reviews
5
289
4
89
3
71
2
55
1
150

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.75
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beeline Moto II
£179.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Camper Tour 2nd Generation
£194.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£171.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beeline Moto II Metal
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D EU
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10)
£135.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6
£205.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
TomTom GO Camper Tour
m-love
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£225.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel