Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (6 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin DriveSmart 66,GPS Sat Nav, 6" Display, Map Updates for UK, Ire and Full Europe, Live Traffic via app, Bluetooth Hands-free Calling,Voice Commands/Smart Features B09DGMNQGK
*Easy-to-read Display**: This 6″ sat nav, with its bright, high-resolution edge-to-edge touchscreen, lets you easily see important information and map details at a glance. **Voice Assist**: Need directions? Just say the word. Garmin DriveSmart responds to your spoken requests and then navigates to wherever you need to go. (Voice Assist is available in English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Danish, Swedish, Dutch). Hands-Free Calling**: Built-in Bluetooth wireless technology lets you sync your compatible smartphone to Garmin DriveSmart, so you can make calls without taking your hands off the wheel. **Live Traffic and Weather**: Avoid delays, and find timesaving detours with live traffic when paired with your compatible smartphone (enabled with Bluetooth and GPS) running the Garmin Drive app. Also, view weather forecasts, current conditions and animated radar. **Live Fuel Prices**: Connect with the Garmin Drive app to get updates of real-time fuel prices along your route.
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 66 6Inch UK, ROI, Full Europe Maps Sat Nav 9494325
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 10W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Garmin DriveSmart 66 features a 6-inch touchscreen with detailed mapping across 45 European countries, including the UK and Ireland. Voice command lets you keep hands on the wheel while asking for directions or searching destinations, ideal mid-journey. Lifetime map updates ensure current road layouts, with no subscription needed for speed camera alerts. It connects via Bluetooth for hands-free calls and pairs with the Garmin Drive app to show live traffic, fuel prices, parking and weather updates on-screen. Lane guidance helps you position yourself before tricky junctions, and driver alerts flag school zones, sharp curves, and speed changes to keep you aware. TripAdvisor ratings and Foursquare points of interest help find places to eat, refuel or stay along your route without guesswork. Built-in Wi-Fi lets you update maps and software without a computer. It includes a windscreen suction mount, car charger, and USB cable. Battery life is about 1 hour unplugged, so keep it charging on longer drives. It sits neatly on your windscreen without blocking your view. 6 inch TFT touchscreen. Suitable for Car only. Pre-loaded maps for UK, Republic of Ireland, full Europe, western Europe, . Covers 45 European countries in total. Speed camera alerts no subscription required. Lifetime traffic - check the instruction manual for further details. Lifetime map updates - check the instruction manual for further details on how to update. Free updates - Free lifetime map updates. Sat Nav features:Saves past routes based on previous journeys. Lane guidance. 3 mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Voice command and control. Bluetooth for hands free calling. Eco route for fuel efficient navigation. General information:Car charger. Windscreen suction mount. USB cable. Up to 1 hour battery life. Size H8.6, W15.2, D1.9cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number 010-02469-10. EAN: 753759281168.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 66,GPS Sat Nav, 6" Display, Map Updates for UK, Ire and Full Europe, Live Traffic via app, Bluetooth Hands-free Calling,Voice Commands/Smart Features
prodImage
£176.40
Shipping: Free
Garmin Drive Smart 66 6'' GPS Sat Nav Live traffic+Full Europe Map OPC-P8P55ZP-NEW
Garmin Genuine DriveSmart 66 PART NUMBER: 010-02469-10 Description SIMPLIFY YOUR DRIVE Whether it's a family vacation, weekend getaway or your...
prodImage
£215.98
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 66 EU MT-S navigator Fixed 15.2 cm (6") TFT Tou 010-02469-10
Garmin DriveSmart 66 EU MT-S. Display diagonal: 15.2 cm (6"). Display resolution: 1280 x 720 pixels. Display: TFT. Storage media type: Memory card. Compatible memory cards: MicroSD (TransFlash). Internal storage capacity: 32 GB. Form factor: Fixed. Product colour: Black. Power source type: Battery. Battery technology: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion). Battery life (max): 1 h. Weight: 175 g. Width: 152 mm. Depth: 19 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£221.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W152 mm x H86 mm x D19 mm
Weight:175 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(6 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 720 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
TP Traffic Programme:Yes
Other
Accessories:Suction Cup
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2334 Reviews

Latest
I finally upgraded to a bigger version.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
Found out quick that all the maps and stuff from my Nuvi do not work in the Drive Smart. Garmin said the auto and the outdoors models have different files that are not interchangeable. So Nuvi for trails and Drive Smart for the...View More car; which is probably best since the Drive Smart would not work on the trails, battery only last a few minutes to connect to your Wi-Fi for uploading when you get home after you turn your car off... would not get very far on a trail and trail maps apparently don'tView Less
Better than OEM GPS systems
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
Got this Garmin to use in my 1yr old GM vehicle (that has a integrated GPS system). GM can't seem to make their system work in almost a year. Since getting the Garmin in my car, my GPS problems have gone away. The Garmin...View More system has all the functionality of the OEM system, with the added benefit of working all the time when you truly need it. Intuitive controls, accurate maps, routes and directions. Voice commands, hands free phone control, and accurate traffic updates. Wish I had it a yearView Less
Much improved when compared to my older Garmin unit.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
The DriveSmart 76 is my second Garmin GPS. My first one was the DriveSmart 61 that I bought in 2018. The 61 and the 76 look virtually identical. They both have the same screen size (6.95” diagonally), and they both have the...View More same screen resolution (both screens look very sharp). I’ll be comparing the two in my review. My older model 61 still works fine after six years of use. So, you may ask, why did I feel the need to upgrade to the model 76? Quite simply, the voice recognition on theView Less
Garmin does not show details.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
When approaching an intersection or a place where there is more than one lane, it does not show the details as to which lane to be in. It does not show you on the screen where to be or how many lanes are ahead of you. Our older...View More model would have a window near the top that would show all the lanes ahead and which one to be in. This one does not do that. It doesn't give you enough time to let you know before you have to change where you are going. We would like to return it, but unfortunately,View Less
Often unable to call a route in Europe. Finished trip using free on-line naval
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
We purchased the 2024 Euro maps and a Garmin SmartDrive 76 for a month-long driving trip from Nice, France to Lisbon, Portugal, along the Mediterranean. The combination worked well until after we reached Barcelona. Our next...View More destination was Valencia and we began to have trouble with the Garmin finding a route to Valencia. The Garmin Drive app could find the destination, send it to the SmartDrive, but the SmartDrive could not find a way to get there. We drove randomly to a major highway and triedView Less
With reviews from

Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2334 reviews
5
1369
4
334
3
179
2
112
1
340

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£229.00
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 10 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin zumo XT2
£399.99
Garmin zumo XT2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 1 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.25
Garmin CamperVanCompare 3 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
£384.99
Garmin Camper 795 MT-DCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Camper Tour
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£171.38
Compare Prices
10 offers
Beeline Moto II
£179.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D EU
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10)
£135.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Camper Tour 2nd Generation
£194.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin Drive 53 MT EU
£122.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£176.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel