Garmin Drive 55 MT-S

Manufacturer: Garmin
Garmin Drive 55 MT-S
from £185.69to £194.852 offersManufacturer: Garmin
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 13.9 cm (5.5 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Drive 55 MT-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Drive 55, GPS Sat Nav, 5" edge to edge display, Full EU Mapping, Driver Alerts, Built in Wifi, Driver Alerts, Preloaded Foursquare data, Live Traffic and Weather via Garmin Drive app B0B9SBZQ28
Sat nav with a 5.5” edge-to-edge, high-resolution display Includes regular map updates of Europe, with simple menus and maps for stress-free driving Avoid traffic delays and find time-saving detours with Live Traffic when paired with a smartphone To use this feature, you must download the Garmin Drive app to your compatible Bluetooth and GPS-enabled smartphone (sold separately); see Garmin.com/driveapp for details Built-in Wi-Fi connectivity for easy map and software updates without a computer Road trip-ready features include TripAdvisor ratings
prodImage
£185.69
Shipping: Free
Garmin Drive 55, GPS Sat Nav, 5" edge to edge display, Full EU Mapping, Driver Alerts, Built in Wifi, Driver Alerts, Preloaded Foursquare data, Live Traffic and Weather via Garmin Drive app R3-7DHO-87JK
Sat nav with a 5.5” edge-to-edge, high-resolution display Includes regular map updates of Europe, with simple menus and maps for stress-free driving Avoid traffic delays and find time-saving detours with Live Traffic when paired with a smartphone To use this feature, you must download the Garmin Drive app to your compatible Bluetooth and GPS-enabled smartphone (sold separately); see Garmin.com/driveapp for details Built-in Wi-Fi connectivity for easy map and software updates without a computer Road trip-ready features include TripAdvisor ratings
prodImage
£194.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13.7 Centimetre x H7.6 Centimetre x D1.8 Centimetre
Weight:150.5 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:13.9 cm (5.5 in")
Resolution:1,200 px x 970 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Proximity Sensor:Yes
Help Menu:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
TP Traffic Programme:Yes
Other
Accessories:Car Charger, Suction Cup, USB cable
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h
Colour:Black
Compatible with optional Garmin rearview camera

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Drive 55 MT-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EU
£259.99
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-D
£250.48
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-DCompare 1 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin GPSMAP 65s
£299.95
Garmin GPSMAP 65sCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£216.00
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 18 Prices
Garmin Tread 2
£486.46
Garmin Tread 2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£303.90
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£199.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
£188.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Garmin Drive 55 MT-S
Amazon EU
prodImage
£185.69
Shipping: Free
a&a technology
prodImage
£194.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel