Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin DriveSmart 76,GPS Sat Nav, 7" Display, Map Updates for UK, Ire and Full Europe, Live Traffic via app, Bluetooth Hands-free Calling,Voice Commands/Smart Features B09DGQRTZP
*Easy-to-read Display**: This 7″ sat nav, with its bright, high-resolution edge-to-edge touchscreen, lets you easily see important information and map details at a glance. **Voice Assist**: Need directions? Just say the word. Garmin DriveSmart responds to your spoken requests and then navigates to wherever you need to go. (Voice Assist is available in English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Danish, Swedish, Dutch). Hands-Free Calling**: Built-in Bluetooth wireless technology lets you sync your compatible smartphone to Garmin DriveSmart, so you can make calls without taking your hands off the wheel. **Live Traffic and Weather**: Avoid delays, and find timesaving detours with live traffic when paired with your compatible smartphone (enabled with Bluetooth and GPS) running the Garmin Drive app. Also, view weather forecasts, current conditions and animated radar. **Live Fuel Prices**: Connect with the Garmin Drive app to get updates of real-time fuel prices along your route.
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 76 7Inch UK, ROI, Full Europe Maps Sat Nav 9494349
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 10W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Garmin DriveSmart 76 offers reliable navigation with a 7-inch touchscreen and lifetime maps for the UK, Ireland and 45 European countries. Garmin voice assist lets you say commands like find petrol stations nearby without taking your hands off the wheel. Lifetime map updates keep road layouts current, downloaded via built-in Wi-Fi. . It connects to the Garmin Drive app for live traffic, fuel prices, parking and weather updates, helping you stay ahead of delays and plan stops efficiently. TripAdvisor ratings and Foursquare points of interest show hotels, cafes and attractions along your route, removing guesswork when stopping. Lane guidance helps you get into the right position before junctions, while driver alerts warn about school zones, sharp curves, and speed changes. The eco route option suggests fuel-efficient paths, and Bluetooth hands-free calling lets you answer without reaching for your mobile. The windscreen suction mount clicks into place easily and includes a car charger and USB cable. Battery life is about 1 hour, so keep it plugged in on longer trips. At 17.3cm wide, 9.9cm tall, and 1.9cm deep, it fits neatly on your windscreen without blocking your view. 7 inch TFT touchscreen. Suitable for Car only. Pre-loaded maps for UK, Republic of Ireland, full Europe, western Europe, . Covers 45 European countries in total. Speed camera alerts subscription required. Lifetime traffic - check the instruction manual for further details. Lifetime map updates - check the instruction manual for further details on how to update. Free updates - Free lifetime map updates. Sat Nav features:Saves past routes based on previous journeys. Lane guidance. 3 mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Voice command and control. Bluetooth for hands free calling. Eco route for fuel efficient navigation. General information:Car charger. Windscreen suction mount. USB cable. Up to 1 hour battery life. Size H9.9, W17.3, D1.9cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number 010-02470-10. EAN: 753759276522.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 76 7" GPS Sat Nav UK Europe Maps Bluetooth Traffic Voice 010-02470-10
Garmin DriveSmart 76 7" GPS Sat Nav UK Europe Maps Bluetooth Traffic Voice, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S 7 Inch Sat Nav with Map Updates for UK, Ireland and Full Europe, Environmental Zone Routing, Bluetooth Hands-Free OPC-P9WG6NK-NEW
7 high-resolution sat nav includes map updates of Europe Environmental Zone routing gives guidance and warnings about Environmental Zones on your...
prodImage
£234.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W173 mm x H99 mm x D19 mm
Weight:239.6 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
TP Traffic Programme:Yes
Other
Accessories:Suction Cup
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

497 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Mounting system makes it unusable for some vehicles
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2023
|
I bought this for partly for the dash camera, but after doing all the map updates, and configuration, I found that I can't mount it on my Camaro windshield. The windshield angle exceeds the adjustment angle of the mount, so...View More you can't come close to making the screen face you. At max adjustment, the screen points down about 20 degrees from vertical. I contacted Garmin, and they verified there is no alternate mount, so this will be returned. Pity.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars It can be the best out of the box if...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/10/2023
|
I was using Garmin Drivesmart 65 MT-D and I know what to expect from Garmin. But unfortunately Drivecam 76 didn't give very big improvement. It still has missing one very useful feature. It even could be the best or perfect...View More Sat Nav out of the box if... Voice speed camera warning or other voice warning. People still waiting for it. (User can sideload Voice speedcam warning, but why? This should be out of the box. Dash cam feature built in SAT NAV is very welcome. Quality is I can say veryView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic navigation and gps
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/10/2023
|
I've owned many Tom Tom and Garmin Sat Navs in the past. This Sat Nav is ideal for someone who drives a lot and need a large screen. Live Traffic is by a click of a button as long as you got your phone paired. I like how...View More Garmin can pair wireless reversing camera to Sat nav which is hassle free. Although, I wish Garmin would allow us to change the theme of the colour of the routes or the car symbol instead of having it set to default all the time to pink and blue (I wish we can change it toView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very Easy To See GPS Navigator
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/10/2023
|
I know, you already have a smart phone with a few free map apps. So do I! All too often I get a call right in the middle of driving somewhere right when I really need the directions! Also, I've had my share of freezes and...View More app issues that needed rebooting the phone. Not helpful! I also like to have redundancy when I travel, so I've always had a GPS type unit and also my smart phone ( for as long as you could do that with a phone). In any case, I love the sheer size of the screen. ThatView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Big screen
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
Love the size , easy to read and hear , Garmin has great operating system and mapping , as a truck driver I use in conjunction with bridge maps and therefore it’s great for what I do , traffic and camera alerts are good ,
With reviews from

Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 497 reviews
5
312
4
77
3
32
2
15
1
61

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£229.00
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 11 Prices
Garmin zumo XT2
£399.99
Garmin zumo XT2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.25
Garmin CamperVanCompare 3 Prices
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
£384.99
Garmin Camper 795 MT-DCompare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 1 Prices
Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Garmin zumo XTCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Camper Tour 2nd Generation
£194.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beeline Moto II Metal
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beeline Moto II
£179.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£171.38
Compare Prices
10 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6
£205.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
TomTom GO Camper Tour
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
alpha_360
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
prodImage
£234.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel