TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: World
• Route Calculation Modes: Truck, Truck
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Memory (RAM): 2 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (7 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, Included Traffic, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings, Quick Updates Via WiFi, USB-C) Black - NEW SOFTWARE A2A 166.83 COG 17.6.26
7 inch HD display: The large, high-resolution and responsive touchscreen of the truck navigation system provides crystal clear navigation for trucks. TomTom Traffic: Detailed information on upcoming road closures, accidents and congestion and accurate estimated arrival times – the subscription is included at no additional cost. Avoid environmental zones: Selecting the new Avoid Environmental Zones feature automatically excludes them from your route. In addition, the environmental zones are displayed on the map. Fast Wi-Fi updates: For quick and convenient updates of the maps of your truck navigation. Simply connect the GO Expert + to a Wi-Fi network without a laptop or extra cables. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (7 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, Included Traffic, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings, Quick Updates Via WiFi, USB-C) Black - NEW SOFTWARE B0C2HP5S6F
prodImage
£330.75
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (7 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, Included Traffic, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings, Quick Updates Via WiFi, USB-C) Black - NEW SOFTWARE A2A 166.83 COG 17.6.26
prodImage
£330.75
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Expert Plus 7 Inch Truck HGV Sat Nav 3135257
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 6W minimum and 12W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The TomTom GO Expert Plus delivers reliable HGV navigation with a 7inch HD touchscreen and pre-loaded maps covering 48 European countries including the UK, Republic of Ireland, and full Europe. It's built for lorry drivers who need accurate routing that accounts for vehicle dimensions, bridge heights, and restricted zones. Lifetime traffic updates keep you informed about roadblocks, accidents and jams at no extra cost, so you're not caught out by unexpected delays. At 18.7cm wide and 12.2cm high, it fits most lorry cabs without blocking your view. Voice command lets you adjust routes without taking your hands off the wheel. Lane guidance helps you position correctly before junctions, useful on unfamiliar motorways. Points of interest show nearby petrol stations, restaurants and HGV-specific locations like lorry stops. It includes ADR tunnel restrictions and UN class details for specialist loads. Weekly map updates via Wi-Fi keep maps current without a computer. The package includes a windscreen suction mount, car charger, and USB cable. Battery lasts up to 2 hours unplugged; keep charging on longer trips. Speed camera alerts include a 12-month free trial. 7 inch HD touchscreen. Suitable for Car and HGV. Pre-loaded world maps. Pre-loaded maps for UK, Republic of Ireland, full Europe, . Covers 48 European countries in total. Speed camera alerts 12 month free trial. Lifetime traffic - check the instruction manual for further details. Lifetime map updates - check the instruction manual for further details on how to update. Free updates - Weekly map updates. Sat Nav features:Lane guidance. 2D and 3D mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Voice command and control. Eco route for fuel efficient navigation. General information:Car charger. Windscreen suction mount. USB cable. Up to 2 hours battery life. Size H12.2, W2, D18.7cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number 1YD7.002.20. EAN: 636926106900.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
TOMTOM GO Expert Plus HGV 7"" Sat Nav - Worldwide Maps 10252220
Enjoy a stress-free drive with TomTom Go Expert Plus as your co-pilot. Get directions and routes tailored for trucks, buses or other big vehicles. It also gives live updates on bridge heights, ADR tunnels, POIs and UN class restrictions. With the detailed TomTom World maps, you can spend less time looking for direction signs and more time admiring the views. All of Europe comes pre-installed, and you can easily add new map regions and download the weekly updates over WiFi. Good to know- The large 7"" touchscreen lets you zoom in or out and see the route clearly, even on sunny days- Stay in the know with 1 year of free speed camera alerts and live fuel prices- Connect your smartphone to get real-time traffic updates and find the fastest route- Enjoy some peace and quiet - its eye catching visual cues will alert you for turns, exits or lane changes- Plan your trip in the MyDrive app and sync it to the sat nav once you're ready to set out- Driving an older vehicle? You can exclude low emission zones from your route_________________________________________________________Please note: 'Lifetime' means the period of time that the sat nav manufacturer continues to support your device with software updates, services, content, or accessories. The useful life of the smartphone app means the period of time that the manufacturer continues to support the app with updates.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus 7inch Large Vehicle Routing Navigation 1YD700220
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus 7inch Large Vehicle Routing Navigation, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £359.99 / Unit
Tom Tom TomTom HGV Sat Nav GO Expert Plus 7" Truck Car GPS Navigation UK ROI OPC-PCZ9DDH-NEW
Enjoy crystal-clear HGV navigation through the HD touchscreen. TomTom traffic, alerts on roadblocks, accidents, and traffic jams at no extra cost.
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Expert Plus 7" 344912
High-definition screen (6" and 7") Get a clear view of your itinerary with the highest resolution HD screen on the market. Easily read route guidance with exceptional picture clarity and brightness even in direct sunlight. Custom large vehicle routing Never find yourself approaching a road tunnel or bridge not fit for your vehicle with custom routing - based on vehicle size weight cargo type and maximum speed. Now updated with City Ban routing and ADR Tunnel Code and UN Class restrictions. Live restriction alerts Get clear alerts in real time for restrictions that might impact your vehicle such as low emission zones bridge heights ADR tunnels and toll locations. Easily adapt your route to avoid restrictions that affect you. See restrictions even when you have no active route planned so you always know whats up ahead. 4x faster responsiveness Swipe zoom and use features swiftly and smoothly on an ultra-responsive touchscreen. Now with extra processing power for up to 4x faster responsiveness the quickest on the market. 3x faster updates via Wi-Fi Download the latest EU maps and software updates to your device in a flash. Get map updates 3x faster thanks to built-in 5Ghz WiFi band. No need to bring your laptop or cables on the road. Moving Lane Guidance Stay relaxed around high-speed lane changes with clear moving lane guidance. Get in the right lane with enough time ahead of highway exits and complex intersections. TomTom Traffic and Speed Camera Alerts Avoid traffic with live TomTom Traffic updates delivered via Bluetooth. Find the fastest routes and get accurate estimated times of arrival. Drive safer with upcoming traffic and jam tail warnings plus 1 year of speed camera alerts. Unbeatable TomTom maps Drive in total confidence with the most accurate up-to-date World maps on the market. Make sure youre always on the right road with trusted reliable routes designed for your vehicle. Intuitive interface See the details you need quickly and easily with a simplified user interface and modernized map view. Voice control Control your TomTom GO Expert with voice commands. Keep your hands safely on the wheel and your eyes on the road. Powerful speaker Vivid sound for crystal-clear navigation. Powerful speaker cuts over the noise of large vehicles and highways for a safer drive. Multi-drop routing Easily add multiple drop-offs to your route so you can get from A to B (and C and D) without having to stop and reroute. Easy-to-use mount Secure your TomTom GO Expert with the click-and-go mount. Snap your sat nav in and out in seconds so you can set off quickly and easily take your device with you at pit stops. Dedicated Large Vehicle POIs Find 50000+ fuel stations parking spots and service centers specifically for large vehicles. TomTom has carefully selected points of interest (POIs) from DKV Les Routiers and ParkyourBus to meet professional drivers needs.
prodImage
£486.26
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (7 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, Included Traffic, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings, Quick OPC-PTPCRTD-NEW
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (7 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, Included Traffic, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings,
prodImage
£644.88
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (7 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and TomTom TT GO EXPERT Plus EU 7\ LKW-Navi 17.8cm 7 Zoll
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus (7 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bicycle Electronics > Cycle Computers & GPS
prodImage
£687.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W187 mm x H122 mm x D20 mm
Weight:360 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(7 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB-C, Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory (RAM):2 GB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Truck, Truck
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
TP Traffic Programme:Yes
Other
Accessories:Suction Cup
Integrated Speakers:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

314 Reviews

Latest
3,0 de 5 estrellas TomTom Go GPS superior
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
Its a little difficult to set up but got there in the end. I cannot get the voice recognition to work. I would recomend this item.
1.0 out of 5 stars Not a good sat nav for trucks
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2024
|
Keeps going off, sends you down wrong routes for a large vehicle Traffic loses the signal
5,0 von 5 Sternen Totally worth it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/02/2024
|
It works great ,as god as you can wish for driving a truck!
2.0 out of 5 stars Very disappointing upgrade
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/02/2024
|
Bought to replace previous version which had worked brilliantly (until I dropped it and it stopped working). Went for the Superior model to get live traffic updates and WiFi update capability. Live traffic updates are completely...View More hopeless dropping constantly (95% of the time no live traffic feed). Reset the unit several times but no luck. Returned unit for a full refund. Really disappointed as a big fan of TomTom interface but wasn’t usable with live traffic limitations. Will look elsewhere forView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Truck driver
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2024
|
What can I say it’s just a brilliant bit of kit live up dates able to us my Bluetooth on my phone to do up dates or take of it’s cradle and take it home to up date.
With reviews from

TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 314 reviews
5
140
4
38
3
34
2
23
1
79

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 3 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max
£339.99
TomTom GO Camper MaxCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Garmin Camper 795 EU
£329.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£309.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Rider 550
£345.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£257.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Snooper Ventura PRO S6900
£362.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DezlCam LGV710 EU
£369.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Rider Europe 2nd Edition
£383.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
£339.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
NWonline
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel