Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S

• Garmin Dezl LGV610 Truck Europe with 6-inch Display
• Custom route planning based on truck dimensions and weight
• Consideration of clearances and maximum load limits on bridges
• Wi-Fi connectivity for map and software updates
• Display of truck stops, parking areas, and rest stations
• High-resolution TFT color touchscreen
• Preloaded maps for 46 European countries
• Live information on traffic, weather, and fuel prices
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£299.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin dēzl LGV610, GPS sat nav, 6" display, custom routing, Birdseye Direct satellite imagery, route overview, parking, truck & trailer services feature, EU maps, live traffic B0B1DKNSNC
**Easy-to-read Display**: A bright 6″ touchscreen display provides a crisp, high-resolution image. **Custom Truck Routing**: Just enter your truck profile (customisable by height, weight, length, width and hazardous materials) to find truck-preferred routes2 recommended for your vehicle and load. **Expert Arrival Planning**: Plan for a smooth arrival at your destination with Birdseye Direct Satellite Imagery, which shows high-resolution aerial views of loading docks, truck entrances and security gates. **Informed Routing**: See popular routes used by other truck drivers for better situational awareness — even in unfamiliar territory. **Route Overview**: Easily view your complete route, and determine the best places for fuel stops, comfort breaks and overnight stays.
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin dezl 610 EU MT-S GPS Truck Sat Nav 1979116
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 10W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Garmin dezl 610 brings proper lorry-specific navigation to a 6inch touchscreen that's built for HGVs and larger vehicles. It figures out routes based on your lorry's size and weight, so you're not ending up on narrow lanes or low bridges. The lorry routing takes your vehicle's profile into account, though road signs are still worth watching as not every restriction can be flagged. Aerial views of loading docks and lorry entrances help you plan arrivals at unfamiliar depots without circling around looking for the right gate. Pre-loaded maps cover 44 European countries including the UK and Ireland, with lifetime updates and traffic alerts via the dezl app. Lane guidance keeps you in position ahead of junctions, and voice control lets you adjust routes hands-free. Points of interest show nearby petrol stations, restaurants and rest stops. The eco route option suggests fuel-efficient navigation. Bluetooth hands-free calling lets you answer without reaching for your phone. It includes a windscreen suction mount, car charger, and USB cable. Battery life is about 1 hour unplugged. 6 inch TFT touchscreen. Suitable for Car and HGV. Pre-loaded maps for UK, Republic of Ireland, full Europe, . Covers 44 European countries in total. Speed camera alerts available. Lifetime traffic - check the instruction manual for further details. Lifetime map updates - check the instruction manual for further details on how to update. Free updates - On-screen cues show when new updates are available. Download the dezl app to access live traffic. Sat Nav features:Saves past routes based on previous journeys. Lane guidance. 2D and 3D mapping. Points of interest - displays locations such as petrol stations and restaurants. Voice command and control. Bluetooth for hands free calling. Eco route for fuel efficient navigation. General information:Car charger. Windscreen suction mount. USB cable. Up to 1 hour battery life. Size H8.6, W15.2, D1.9cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number 010-02738-15. EAN: 753759308841.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
GARMIN Dezl LGV610 HGV 6"" Sat Nav - Full Europe Maps 10242228
Garmin's Dezl LGV610 HGV 6"" Sat Nav is the perfect navigation system for professional drivers. Based on the vehicle info you enter, and you'll get tailored route planning as well as alerts like bridge heights, steep gradients, and weight limits. Should keep you safe on the road and clear of hefty fines. And to make sure your arrival is hassle-free, BirdsEye Satellite Imagery provides high-res views of loading docks and other entrances. Good to know - No need to take your eyes off the road to fiddle with your device when voice-activated navigation is along for the ride - When you need a closer look, the 6"" touchscreen supports pinch & zoom and it's bright enough to read day or night - Never back out of a cul-de-sac again - you'll get free lifetime map updates twice a year - The lifetime traffic support updates every minute so you won't get caught out by traffic jams or speed limits - Stay safe and legal with speed limit info, speed change alerts and the full safety camera database pre-loaded and periodically updated - Whether you need WiFi or a shower, the truck & trailer services directory takes the guesswork out of finding rest stops - Finding parking spots doesn't have to be a wild goose chase - dezl syncs to Truck Parking Europe for parking availability info - Built-in WiFi can keep your device updated wherever you are, without any PC faff - Getting groggy? It's easy to pull off with the break planning feature, and the device will even sense driver fatigue _________________________________________________________ Please note: Map updates may require a microSD card. 'Lifetime' means the period of time that the sat nav manufacturer continues to support your device with software updates, services, content, or accessories. The useful life of the smartphone app means the period of time that the manufacturer continues to support the app with updates.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Garmin Dezl LGV610 Truck Europe with 6-inch Display
Custom route planning based on truck dimensions and weight
Consideration of clearances and maximum load limits on bridges
Wi-Fi connectivity for map and software updates
Display of truck stops, parking areas, and rest stations
High-resolution TFT color touchscreen
Preloaded maps for 46 European countries
Live information on traffic, weather, and fuel prices

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£226.79
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 10 Prices
Garmin zumo XT2
£399.99
Garmin zumo XT2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.25
Garmin CamperVanCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
£384.99
Garmin Camper 795 MT-DCompare 1 Prices
Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Garmin zumo XTCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
£322.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£329.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max
£339.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO 620 World
£258.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom Rider 550
£345.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£309.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Premium 5 World
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Superior 6"
£257.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel