TomTom GO 620 World

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 15 cm (6 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: World
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
• Internal Storage: 16 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TomTom GO 620 World
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom GO 620 World B01KCRNFVG
Updating your GPS has never been easier: get the maps and latest software for your TomTom GO via the built-in Wi-Fi. No computer is required Stay connected while driving without distraction from traffic: your TomTom GO can read text messages from your phone - your hands stay on the steering wheel and your view on the road Activate and talk to Siri or Google: you get direct access to your personal smartphone assistant and your phone can be safely stored in the pocket Box contents: GO 620, active magnetic holder, car charger, USB cable, documentation International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£258.64
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav Go 620 (6 inch, Updates via Wifi, Traffic via Smartphone, World Maps, Capacitive Screen )
TomTom Car Sat Nave go 620, 6 inch with hands-free calling, Siri and Google Now, updates via Wi-Fi, lifetime traffic via smartphone and world maps,
prodImage
£361.60
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav Go 620 (6 inch, Updates via Wifi, Traffic via Smartphone, World Maps, Capacitive Screen ) OPC-PRNQQKW-NEW
Features Learn your driving habits and save you time In the car by intelligently predicting destinations It can read out your text messages and...
prodImage
£361.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Camera
Camera:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W163 mm x H106 mm x D19 mm
Weight:262 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:15 cm (6 in")
Resolution:800 px x 480 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Graphics Standard :WVGA
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Help Menu:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB 2.0, Wi-Fi
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Number of Map Updates:Lifetime
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Navigation
Map Data:World
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M
TomTom GO 620 World
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Polecam
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/05/2025
|
Polecam
Not as advertised, app has been removed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2025
|
Not worth the money even at a reduced price, tomtom have removed the app needed for this, the only way it's usable is through WiFi hot spot, it somehow seems to keep losing connection with my phone, can't seem to connect...View More with Bluetooth, I'm guessing it's because the app has been removed, Amazon haven't clearly stated that the app has been removed, the maps don't show where low bridges are unlike aguri and snooper, although the tomtom did appear to avoid the low bridgesView Less
Great one.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2025
|
It's a tomtom, it does everything it should and does it so well. Don't forget this needs your Bluetooth for live.
Great Sat Nav by TOM TOM for HGV drivers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/03/2025
|
This sat nav is amazing, it was a refurbished version and has the life time maps update with cameras and maps download options
Looks brand new
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2025
|
Perfect, it looks brand new. Was easy to set up and had it fitted in my truck the same day. This is my fourth Tomtom. My last truck satnav was the 600 which still works perfectly well but the 620 has the added advantage of being...View More able to connect to your phone and get live traffic. I also have a Tomtom on my motorbike. You can't fault them in my view however I've never owned a different brand so have nothing to compare them too. Recommended.View Less
With reviews from

TomTom GO 620 World Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
1
3
2
0
1

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 9 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.75
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£289.95
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 7 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 2 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Superior 6"
£258.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 55 MT-S
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beeline Moto II Metal
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Premium 5 World
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£309.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6
£205.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
£198.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO 620 World
Amazon EU
prodImage
£258.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£361.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£361.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel