Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 17.7 cm (6.95 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin DriveSmart 65 MT-S with Amazon Alexa - 6.95-Inch Sat Nav with Edge to Edge Display 6S-L6YM-5SJT
Easy-to-use sat nav with a 6.95-inch edge-to-edge, high-resolution display and Amazon Alexa Alexa built-in; ask Alexa to play music from Amazon Music, iHeartRadio and more Use Alexa to create to-do lists, check your calendar, weather and traffic, control smart home devices and play interactive games Ask Garmin voice control for directions, POIs along the route and more — while keeping your hands on the wheel and eyes on the road Pair with a compatible smartphone for hands-free calling, smart notifications and real-time features such as live traffic/weather/parking
prodImage
£198.15
£202.41
Shipping: £4.26
with shipping: £4.26
Garmin Drivesmart 65 Premium Sat Nav With Built In Alexa OPC-P5R66Y8-NEW
Enjoy the ultimate voice-controlled, hands-free experience Premium GPS sat-nav with a 6.95” edge-to-edge, high-resolution display Alexa...
prodImage
£489.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W173 mm x H99 mm x D19 mm
Weight:239.6 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:17.7 cm (6.95 in")
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D
Route Calculation Modes:Car
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
Other
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

194 Reviews

Latest
Disappointed
Autor: Tea
|
24/08/2020
|
Disappointed in the garmin. It is freezing or giving me delayed information and constantly needing my attention while driving. Wouldn’t recommend this product .
Grear product
Autor: Ms Brenda Kirby
|
22/08/2020
|
Grest product. My last one was 6yrs ago. This is now far superior model. Highly recommend.
Very impressed with this Sat-Nav
Autor: Adrianb
|
20/08/2020
|
Bought this to replace my old Garmin that was out of date and this is a fabulous product. Very easy to use and a huge improvement from the older model. Really clear instructions and display. You will see the cheaper Sat-navs...View More don't have postcode recognition which makes them almost obsolete. This has very quick and simple input and very accurate results.View Less
Best road map.
Autor: Smart Junior Gbenoba
|
18/08/2020
|
Fast and easy to used,good raod map ,I love the satellite map.
Not accurate!!
Autor: richard davies
|
16/08/2020
|
I have just brouight one of these and I put in DT4 7qq and it came up with a different street, hopeless., My 20 year old Mio had no trouble. Avoid like the plague.
With reviews from

Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 194 reviews
5
116
4
30
3
18
2
7
1
23

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£229.00
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 10 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin zumo XT2
£399.99
Garmin zumo XT2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 1 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.25
Garmin CamperVanCompare 2 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
£384.99
Garmin Camper 795 MT-DCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Camper Tour 2nd Generation
£194.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6
£205.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Garmin Drive 55 MT-S
£190.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beeline Moto II Metal
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 76 MT-S EU
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beeline Moto II
£179.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
£159.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£171.38
Compare Prices
10 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU with Amazon Alexa
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 65 with Amazon Alexa
Satti Ltd
prodImage
£198.15
Shipping: £4.26
prodImage
£489.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel