TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 Premium Pack (1YD7.002.50)

Price History
• Navigation Device
• Display Size: 17.8 cm (7 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, San Marino, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, USA, Vatican City
• Route Calculation Modes: Bus, Camper, Car, Economical, Fast, Short, Truck
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Memory (RAM): 2 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 Premium Pack (1YD7.002.50)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus Premium Pack Large Vehicle Routing 7inch 1YD700250
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus Premium Pack Large Vehicle Routing 7inch, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£380.00
£383.65
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
TomTom GO Expert Plus 7" PP 1YD7.002.50
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£414.54
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus Premium Pack (7 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Live Restriction Warnings, Quick Updates Via WiFi, USB-C) - NEW SOFTWARE B0C2HN4ZVV
7 inch HD display: The high-resolution and responsive touchscreen of the truck navigation system provides crystal clear navigation. The premium pack comes with a double charger, a leather case and adhesive plates TomTom Traffic: Detailed information on upcoming road closures, accidents and congestion and accurate estimated arrival times – the subscription is included at no additional cost. Avoid environmental zones: Selecting the new Avoid Environmental Zones feature automatically excludes them from your route. In addition, the environmental zones are displayed on the map. Fast Wi-Fi updates: For quick and convenient updates of the maps of your truck navigation. Simply connect the GO Expert + to a Wi-Fi network without a laptop or extra cables. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
TOMTOM GO EXPERT 7 PLUS PREMIUM
TOMTOMGOEXPERT7PLUSPREMIUM...
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Expert Plus 7" PP 343453
PACK
prodImage
£496.26
Shipping: Free
TomTom Truck Sat Nav GO Expert Plus Premium Pack (7 Inch HD Screen, Large Vehicle Routing and POIs, TomTom Traffic, World Maps, Live Restriction Warn OPC-PQS5PS6-NEW
7 inch HD display: The high-resolution and responsive touchscreen of the truck navigation system provides crystal clear navigation. The premium pack...
prodImage
£529.40
£533.39
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:17.8 cm (7 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Entry of Vehicle Data:Hazardous materials, Height, Length, Weight
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Proximity Sensor:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Memory
Memory (RAM):2 GB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Albania, Andorra, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, San Marino, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, USA, Vatican City
Route Guidance:Country-specific voice
Guidance Mode:3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Bus, Camper, Car, Economical, Fast, Short, Truck
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Accessories:Charger, Leather case, USB cable
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Colour:Black
Incl. dual charger, adhesive plates, USB-C cable + leather case

Price History

1M 3M
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 Premium Pack (1YD7.002.50)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1079 Reviews

Latest
Lorry satnav
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
Absolutely love this,but be warned for everything to work properly it needs to be connected to your phone and use your data , which okay if you have unlimited data .ie live traffic ,speed cameras,updates
2 year review
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
So I’ve own this satnav just over 2 years, but had a year off from driving so only used it for about a year. It freezes and gives me the black screen of death. It can take several reboots or even an hour before it starts working...View More properly again. For the most part it’s been ok with the routes but has attempted to take me down roads I couldn’t go down. Garmin next I think.View Less
better than previous but not good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/10/2024
|
I expected a great satnav for £400, what I got is a decent size satnav with multiple problems. after a day I gave up, sent it back, google maps will do just fine.
Useful Ness
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
On many jpurneys was perfect
Uk best truck sat nav
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
Amazing Quality Very easy to use Every thing about it is brilliant
With reviews from

TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 Premium Pack (1YD7.002.50) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 1079 reviews
5
474
4
132
3
123
2
85
1
265

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Superior 7"
£249.00
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 10 Prices
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)
£330.00
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 (1YD7.002.20)Compare 10 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£280.15
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£117.21
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 9 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£129.00
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£366.41
TomTom Rider 500Compare 3 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max
£339.99
TomTom GO Camper MaxCompare 3 Prices
TomTom Go Expert 7
£397.77
TomTom Go Expert 7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom Rider Europe 2nd Edition
£383.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DezlCam LGV710 EU
£369.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snooper Ventura PRO S6900
£362.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom Rider 550
£345.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin CamperCam 795 EU
£419.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snooper Truckmate PRO S6900
£322.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Garmin Camper 795 EU
£329.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TomTom GO Camper Max Premium Pack
£309.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin dezl LGV610 MT-S
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TomTom Go Expert Plus 7 Premium Pack (1YD7.002.50)
mhorizon
prodImage
£380.00
Shipping: £3.65
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
prodImage
£414.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel