Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D EU

Price History
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 12.7 cm (5 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D 5-Inch Satellite Navigation System with Lifetime Map Updates and Digital Traffic for UK, Ireland and Western Europe I0 - 753759157272
Driver awareness features include alerts for dangerous curves, fatigue warnings and more Receive Smartphone Notifications such as calls, texts etc, straight onto on your sat nav screen Simply plug in your sat nav to get digital traffic alerts to avoid incidents and congestion Pair your smartphone and your sat nav via Bluetooth to get hands-free calling Lane assist, junction view and Garmin real directions provides detailed guidance
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D Satellite Navigation with Western Europe Lifetime Maps and Traffic - 5 inch, Black B079W2ZFCM
Driver awareness features include alerts for dangerous curves, fatigue warnings and more Receive Smartphone notifications such as calls, texts etc, straight onto on your satellite navigation screen WQVGA color TFT display with white backlight
prodImage
£154.81
Shipping: Free
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D 5-Inch Satellite Navigation System with Lifetime Map Updates and Digital Traffic for UK, Ireland and Western Europe I0 - 753759157272
Driver awareness features include alerts for dangerous curves, fatigue warnings and more Receive Smartphone Notifications such as calls, texts etc, straight onto on your sat nav screen Simply plug in your sat nav to get digital traffic alerts to avoid incidents and congestion Pair your smartphone and your sat nav via Bluetooth to get hands-free calling Lane assist, junction view and Garmin real directions provides detailed guidance
prodImage
£163.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x H84 mm x D18 mm
Weight:173.7 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:12.7 cm (5 in")
Resolution:480 px x 272 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB
Map Update
Free Map Update:Yes
Number of Map Updates:Lifetime
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
TMC Pro:No
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Other
Accessories:Car Mount, TMC cable, USB cable
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h
Radio
Wavebands:Digital radio (DAB)

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£229.00
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 11 Prices
Garmin zumo XT2
£399.99
Garmin zumo XT2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.25
Garmin CamperVanCompare 3 Prices
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
£384.99
Garmin Camper 795 MT-DCompare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 1 Prices
Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Garmin zumo XTCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TomTom GO Essential 5 (1PN5.002.10)
£135.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Drive 53 MT EU
£122.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-S EU
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TomTom GO Camper Tour
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TomTom GO Navigator 6" 2nd Generation
£171.38
Compare Prices
10 offers
Garmin DriveSmart 50LMT-D EU
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel