TomTom Go Classic 5

Manufacturer: TomTom
TomTom Go Classic 5
from £99.99to £138.998 offersManufacturer: TomTom
• Navigation System
• Display Size: 13 cm (5 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Car
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SDHC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TomTom Go Classic 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TomTom Sat Nav GO Classic 5 with Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alert (Sealed) 1BA5.002.20
TomTom Sat Nav GO Classic 5 with Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alert (Sealed), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Classic 5 Inch UK & Europe Sat Nav GPS Navigation 1BA5.002.20
TomTom GO Classic 5 Inch UK & Europe Sat Nav GPS Navigation, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.95 / Unit
TomTom GO Classic 5 Car GPS Navigation (Screen 5 Cali, Europe Maps, Wi-Fi, Traffic, Road Trips) B08XWQHBCR
TomTom Traffic: Avoid traffic jams and save time thanks to comprehensive traffic information and real-time updates, all via your TomTom GO Classic sat nav 1 month of speed camera warnings (world): Stay up to date, under the speed limit and on track with confidence. With a subscription, you can use Live Services even after the trial period ends TomTom Map updates for Europe at no additional cost: Always up to date with the GO Classic Navi! Easy navigation thanks to routes without road closures and traffic disruptions Wireless connection: Always up to date with the TomTom GO Classic sat nav. Regular software and map updates for Europe easily via built-in Wi-Fi. No computer required GO Classic navigation device learns from your driving habits and predicts your goals, so you can start driving straight away
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Classic, 5 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alert trial thanks to TomTom Traffic, EU Maps, Updates via WiFi, OPC-P8VMR7V-NEW
Style Name: 5 Inch Introducing TomTom GO Classic Great-value navigation for easy getaways From weekend escapes to epic road trips, TomTom GO...
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
TomTom Sat Nav GO Classic 5 with Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alert (Sealed) 1BA5.002.20
TomTom Sat Nav GO Classic 5 with Traffic Congestion & Speed Cam Alert (Sealed), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Classic Lite 5 Inch, with Traffic info, Speed Cam, Europe 1BA500220
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Classic Lite 5 Inch, with Traffic info, Speed Cam, Europe, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£111.77
Shipping: Free
TomTom omTom Car Sat Nav GO Classic Lite 5 Inch, with Traffic info, Speed Cam, Europe 1BA500220
omTom Car Sat Nav GO Classic Lite 5 Inch, with Traffic info, Speed Cam, Europe, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£117.77
Shipping: Free
TomTom GO Classic 5" Sat Nav with Europe Map - Black 1BA5.002.20
TomTom GO Classic 5" Sat Nav with Europe Map - Black, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > GPS & Sat Nav Devices > Portable GPS Systems
prodImage
£124.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W162.5 mm x H104.8 mm x D23.8 mm
Weight:201 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:13 cm (5 in")
Resolution:480 px x 272 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Graphics Standard :WQVGA
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Memory
Internal Storage:16 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Car
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Log:Yes
Other
Accessories:Car Mount
Card Reader for:Micro SDHC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1 h

Price History

1M
TomTom Go Classic 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TomTom

TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)
£269.55
TomTom GO Camper Max (2nd Generation)Compare 14 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd Generation
£114.99
TomTom GO Classic 5" 2nd GenerationCompare 10 Prices
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd Generation
£111.99
TomTom GO Classic 6" 2nd GenerationCompare 8 Prices
TomTom Rider 550 Premium Pack
£439.00
TomTom Rider 550 Premium PackCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Rider 500
£286.93
TomTom Rider 500Compare 4 Prices
TomTom GO Superior 7"
£247.01
TomTom GO Superior 7"Compare 16 Prices
TomTom GO Camper Max
£329.99
TomTom GO Camper MaxCompare 5 Prices
TomTom Go Classic 5
jmbltd
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
oo_buy
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.95 / Unit
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel