StarTech.com Premium Certified High Speed HDMI Cable 1 m (HDMI2-CABLE-4K60-1M)

Price History
• HDMI cable with a length of 1 m
• Supports 4K at 60 Hz and 1440p at 144 Hz
• Transmission speed of 18 Gbps
• Type: HDMI male to HDMI male
• Includes Ethernet functionality
• Material: plastic
• American Wire Gauge 30
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com Premium Certified High Speed HDMI Cable 1 m (HDMI2-CABLE-4K60-1M)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com STARTECH 1m (3.3ft) Premium Ce
Discover the STARTECH 1m HDMI Cable, the ultimate cord for unforgettable visual experiences! Whether you are a passionate cinephile or an avid gamer,
prodImage
£8.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m (3.3ft) Premium Certified High Speed HDMI Cable. 4K 60 HDMI2-CABLE-4K60-1M
Connect reliably between HDMI UHD devices using this Premium Certified HDMI CableConnect to a 4K UHD TV or monitor. using this Premium Certified HDMI® 2.0 Cable. The connector markings enable quick visual identification. distinguishing this cable from other similar-looking or unmarked HDMI cables. Eliminate guesswork and always choose the appropriate cable to support full HDMI 2.0 with Ethernet capabilities.Seamless CompatibilityFor seamless operation between HDMI-enabled devices. the Premium HDMI Cable is Certified for guaranteed HDMI 2.0 performance and backward compatibility. Certified cables provide consistent. reliable performance across multiple resolutions and refresh rates.Durable DesignThis High Speed HDMI Cable features a flexible TPE outer jacket that is tested to withstand 2.000 bending cycles at -/+60 degrees. and routes easily around corners and desk edges. Robust strain reliefs enable convenient positioning of the cable. The durable Gold-plated connectors are rated to operate beyond 10.000 insertions.Supported HDMI 2.0 Features:This Certified HDMI Cable supports full HDMI 2.0 features:• Resolutions up to 4K 60Hz using a compatible HDMI source and display• Supports high refresh rates including 1440p 144Hz and 1080p 240Hz• 21:9 Aspect Ratio support for cinematic viewing experiences• High Dynamic Range (HDR10) for higher contrast ratio and vibrant picture quality• High-Bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.2 for a secure connection between source and display• Audio Return Channel (ARC) for sending audio from the TV back to an AV receiver or soundbar• Up to 32 Uncompressed Digital Audio Channels• HDMI Ethernet Channel (HEC) for network connectivity over HDMI• Backward compatible with previous HDMI versionsThis HDMI 2.0 Cable is constructed with braided aluminum mylar shielding to minimize EMI for clear. consistent audio/video output and long-term reliable performance.The terms HDMI. HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface. HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator. Inc.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£8.76
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Startech 1m Premium Certified HDMI Cable 4K60 NEW HDMI2CABLE4K601M
Startech 1m Premium Certified HDMI Cable 4K60 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£9.17
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m (3.3ft) Premium Certified High Speed HDMI Cable, 4K 60Hz/1440p 144Hz, 18Gbps, UHD HDMI 2.0 Cord, TPE Jacket B0DD7RY49H
HIGH PERFORMANCE: Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable is designed for UHD-enabled HDMI devices; Choose the right HDMI cable at-a-glance with performance markings on connectors for quick and easy identification; Up to 18Gbps for seamless 4K 60Hz video CERTIFIED: Premium HDMI Cable is certified for guaranteed HDMI 2.0 performance and compatibility, ensuring reliable signal consistency and smooth video playback on any HDMI display; Backward compatible with earlier HDMI versions QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: Gold-plated connectors rated beyond 10,000 insertions; Durable TPE Jacket and strain reliefs are halogen-free and RoHS compliant; Tested to withstand 2,000 bending cycles at -/+60 degrees; Braided shield for enhanced EMI protection APPLICATIONS: Ideal for 4K UHD displays; Up to 144Hz refresh rate at 1440p resolution; Suitable for high performance GPUs and workstations; Connect an HDMI monitor to a 4K docking station SPECS: Black; 1-meter (3.3-foot); Premium Certified HDMI with Ethernet; HDMI 2.0 supports HDR10/ARC/HDCP 2.2/CEC; 4K 60Hz/1440p 144Hz/1080p 240Hz; 18Gbps; 32-ch Audio; Backward Compatible; 30AWG; 6mm (0.24in) O.D.
prodImage
£9.19
£13.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 1m (3.3ft) Premium Certified High Speed HDMI Cable 4K 60Hz/1440p 144Hz HDR10/HDCP 2.2/ARC 18Gbps UHD HDMI 2.0 Cord for TV/Monitor/Display TPE Jacket 392496
Connect reliably between HDMI UHD devices using this Premium Certified HDMI Cable Connect to a 4K UHD TV or monitor using this Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable. The connector markings enable quick visual identification distinguishing this cable from other similar-looking or unmarked HDMI cables. Eliminate guesswork and always choose the appropriate cable to support full HDMI 2.0 with Ethernet capabilities. Seamless Compatibility For seamless operation between HDMI-enabled devices the Premium HDMI Cable is Certified for guaranteed HDMI 2.0 performance and backward compatibility. Certified cables provide consistent reliable performance across multiple resolutions and refresh rates. Durable Design This High Speed HDMI Cable features a flexible TPE outer jacket that is tested to withstand 2000 bending cycles at -/+60 degrees and routes easily around corners and desk edges. Robust strain reliefs enable convenient positioning of the cable. The durable Gold-plated connectors are rated to operate beyond 10000 insertions. Supported HDMI 2.0 Features: This Certified HDMI Cable supports full HDMI 2.0 features: Resolutions up to 4K 60Hz using a compatible HDMI source and display Supports high refresh rates including 1440p 144Hz and 1080p 240Hz 21:9 Aspect Ratio support for cinematic viewing experiences High Dynamic Range (HDR10) for higher contrast ratio and vibrant picture quality High-Bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.2 for a secure connection between source and display Audio Return Channel (ARC) for sending audio from the TV back to an AV receiver or soundbar Up to 32 Uncompressed Digital Audio Channels HDMI Ethernet Channel (HEC) for network connectivity over HDMI Backward compatible with previous HDMI versions This HDMI 2.0 Cable is constructed with braided aluminum mylar shielding to minimize EMI for clear consistent audio/video output and long-term reliable performance. The terms HDMI HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator Inc.
prodImage
£13.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI cable with a length of 1 m
Supports 4K at 60 Hz and 1440p at 144 Hz
Transmission speed of 18 Gbps
Type: HDMI male to HDMI male
Includes Ethernet functionality
Material: plastic
American Wire Gauge 30

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com Premium Certified High Speed HDMI Cable 1 m (HDMI2-CABLE-4K60-1M)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB3AU50CMLS
£8.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USBPAUB2MW
£8.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link UH400
£8.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lindy TosLink Cable 0.5 m (35210)
£8.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USBAB3MR
£8.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link UE300C
£8.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM2M
£9.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter (492-11681)
£8.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com Premium Certified High Speed HDMI Cable 1 m (HDMI2-CABLE-4K60-1M)
prodImage
£8.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£8.76
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£9.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£9.19
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel