StarTech.com USB32DP4K
- USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Adapter
- For connecting an additional monitor with DisplayPort connection via USB 3.0 interface
- Supports resolutions up to 4K
- Cable length: 63.5 mm
- Width: 45 mm
- Height: 15 mm
- Weight: 60 g
Price History
1M 3M
StarTech.com USB32DP4K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to 4K DisplayPort External Multi Monitor Video Graphics Adapter - DisplayLink Certified - Ultra HD 4K USB32DP4K
Want to add 4K Ultra HD video to your computer system? Now, youcan enjoy the picture quality of Ultra HD video, even if yoursystem doesn't...

£55.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Adapter - DisplayLink Certified - USB32DP4K
USB 3.0 External Video & Graphics Card | Multi-Monitor | USB-Powered | Supports Mac & Windows®Want to add 4K Ultra HD video to your computer system? Now. you can enjoy the picture quality of Ultra HD video. even if your system doesn't natively support 4K video output. With an additional 4K monitor connected to your computer. you can extend or mirror your desktop for increased productivity. DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display certification ensures automatic driver installation. so you'll be ready to enjoy your Ultra HD display in no time.Ultra HD Multi-taskingNow you can connect a 4K HDTV. monitor or projector to your computer. even if your laptop or desktop video card doesn't natively support 4K output. The USB32DP4K USB to DisplayPort 4K adapter lets you extend or mirror your primary display onto an Ultra HD monitor or television. giving you the additional screen space you need to simplify multi-tasking and maximize your productivity.Astonishing Picture QualityAt four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. you'll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K monitor or television; the USB32DP4K lets you harness the impressive bandwidth capability of a USB 3.0 connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display. Plus. the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other workspace applications.DisplayPort & DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display CertifiedInstallation has never been easier. When you connect this DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display certified adapter to a web-enabled Windows® 7. Windows® 8. Windows® 10 orWindows® 11 computer. it automatically downloads and installs the most up-to-date drivers for you. so you won't have to.The USB32DP4K is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£67.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Adapter, 4K 30Hz UHD (USB32DP4K) B00OPI0XS2
PERFORMANCE: This USB 3.0 to DisplayPort adapter dongle lets you connect your laptop or desktop computer to a DisplayPort monitor, TV or projector using a single USB Type-A port; Up to 4K 30Hz (UHD); HDCP 2.2; USB bus-powered; Compatible with 1080p INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: USB-A to DisplayPort adapter lets you add a display in extended mode (2 displays incl. laptop screen) through an available USB-A port; Supports ultrawide displays up to 3440x1440; Enable extended display on Apple M1/M2 MacBooks COMPATIBILITY: Works with Windows, macOS 10.14+, ChromeOS and Linux; Ensured compatibility with any USB-A laptop, Ultrabook, PC desktop or small form factor system; Works with systems even if 4K output is not natively supported by laptops/video cards NOTE: This adapter will not work with macOS version 10.13.4 to 10.13.6; We recommend users update to 10.14 or later to ensure compatibility with DisplayLink; Driver required for macOS; Auto-driver install with Windows and ChromeOS THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this USB Type-A to DisplayPort adapter dongle is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support

£72.69
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb 3.0 To Displayport Adapter 4K 30Hz Uhd Usb To Dp Display Adapter Ex USB32DP4K
Startech Usb 3.0 To Displayport Adapter 4K 30Hz Uhd Usb To Dp Display Adapter Ex, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£80.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Adapter - DisplayLink Certified - 4K 30Hz 21046
Connect an additional DisplayPort monitor to your PC with USB 3.0 technology capable of playback at 4K Want to add 4K Ultra HD video to your computer system? Now you can enjoy the picture quality of Ultra HD video even if your system doesn't natively support 4K video output. With an additional 4K monitor connected to your computer you can extend or mirror your desktop for increased productivity. DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display certification ensures automatic driver installation so you'll be ready to enjoy your Ultra HD display in no time. Ultra HD Multi-tasking Now you can connect a 4K HDTV monitor or projector to your computer even if your laptop or desktop video card doesnt natively support 4K output. The USB32DP4K USB to DisplayPort 4K adapter lets you extend or mirror your primary display onto an Ultra HD monitor or television giving you the additional screen space you need to simplify multi-tasking and maximize your productivity. Astonishing Picture Quality At four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p youll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K monitor or television; the USB32DP4K lets you harness the impressive bandwidth capability of a USB 3.0 connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display. Plus the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other workspace applications. DisplayPort & DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display Certified Installation has never been easier. When you connect this DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display certified adapter to a web-enabled Windows 7 Windows 8 or Windows 10 computer it automatically downloads and installs the most up-to-date drivers for you so you wont have to. The USB32DP4K is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Add Ultra HD 4K video support to your computer system through an available USB 3.0 port - Astonishing picture quality with support for resolutions up to 4K - DisplayLink 4K Plug-and-Display certified - automatic driver installation and updates

£82.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB32DP4K USB 3.0 TO DISPLAYPORT - 4K
StarTech.com USB32DP4K USB 3.0 TO DISPLAYPORT - 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters

£114.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| For connecting an additional monitor with DisplayPort connection via USB 3.0 interface |
| Supports resolutions up to 4K |
| Cable length: 63.5 mm |
| Width: 45 mm |
| Height: 15 mm |
| Weight: 60 g |
Price History
1M 3M
StarTech.com USB32DP4K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products