Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 10 m (41078)

Manufacturer: Lindy
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 10 m (41078)
from £60.94to £122.796 offersManufacturer: Lindy
• Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable
• Supports resolutions up to 4K 60Hz
• Bidirectional for easy installation
• Dimensions: 10m length, 7.8mm sheath diameter
• Supports REC.2020 color space for HDR content
• Suitable for AV systems and training presentations
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 10 m (41078)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 10m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 41078
Lindy's Active DisplayPort 1.2 cables combine a sleek yet functional design with superior performance to provide a reliable DisplayPort transmission over distances not possible with standard passive DP cables. An active chipset. housed neatly in the centre of the cable. allows active cables to amplify DisplayPort signals effectively creating much longer DP transmissions. This creates long distance connections without the need for additional repeaters or extenders. Although many active DisplayPort cables are unidirectional and require connection to the source and display from a specific connector. these cables provide bi-directional capabilities. allowing for a simpler connection while avoiding potential compatibility issues. Combined with a stylishly designed headshell and high quality. flexible cable. these are an ideal solution for hassle-free installations through conduits or behind walls. to provide a more discreet and modern AV setup.Featuring DisplayPort 1.2 cable technology. these cables are ideal for use with a variety of DisplayPort source device including PCs when connected to DP commercial displays and monitors. With support for resolutions up to 4k 60Hz. video content can be seen with stunning clarity. perfect for creating exciting retail displays. informational digital signage in transport buildings or engaging presentations in education. while 8-channel audio support allows for immersive audio to complement and enhance the viewer's experience.Additional support for the REC.2020 colour space that covers the wider colour gamut required for high-dynamic range content. for better contrast and more lifelike colour. also provides an enhanced viewing experience.Please note: This cable does not currently support daisy-chain functionality with Lenovo displays.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.94
Shipping: Free
LINDY 10m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable MA-KOXP-PO6R
Creates a long distance connection between a DisplayPort source device and display Supports high quality resolutions up to 4K 60hz In-built active chipset for reliable longer length DisplayPort transmission Bi-directional capability for a more efficient, simpler installation 2 year warranty
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
LINDY 10m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable MA-KOXP-PO6R
Creates a long distance connection between a DisplayPort source device and display Supports high quality resolutions up to 4K 60hz In-built active chipset for reliable longer length DisplayPort transmission Bi-directional capability for a more efficient, simpler installation 2 year warranty
prodImage
£71.31
Shipping: Free
Lindy 41078
Lindy’s Active DisplayPort 1.2 cables combine a sleek yet functional design with superior performance to provide a reliable DisplayPort...
prodImage
£115.11
Shipping: Free
‎LINDY LINDY 10m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable ‎41078
LINDY 10m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£120.95
Shipping: Free
LINDY 41078 Cable DisplayPort plug to plug Black 10.00m
LINDY 41078 Cable DisplayPort plug to plug Black 10.00m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£122.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable
Supports resolutions up to 4K 60Hz
Bidirectional for easy installation
Dimensions: 10m length, 7.8mm sheath diameter
Supports REC.2020 color space for HDR content
Suitable for AV systems and training presentations

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 10 m (41078)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com EXSFP10GEDA5
£60.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDEH
£59.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AP9878
£59.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Club 3D DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 5 m (CAC-1061)
£48.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus DOCK419EUZ
£59.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M
£61.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com HDBOOST4K
£62.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDPRO
£62.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 10 m (41078)
prodImage
£60.94
Shipping: Free
Compuclear®
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel