Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36483)

Price History
• DisplayPort cable with a length of 3 m
• Maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160 at 60 Hz
• Tinned copper conductor for lossless transmission
• Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@160Hz 4:4:4 8Bit
• DisplayPort 1.2 technology for compatibility with all DisplayPort-enabled devices
• 24K gold-plated contacts for lasting corrosion resistance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36483)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 3m DisplayPort 1.4 Cable. Anthra Line 36483
From the Lines cable connectivity concept developed by Lindy. Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are the professional choice for high performance connections in commercial AV and IT installations.Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are premium connections that feature triple shielded with 28AWG tinned copper conductors for performance and corrosion resistance. High quality 24K gold plated contacts and connectors maintain optimal signal integrity and maximum reliability.UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@120Hz 4:2:2 8bit and HDCP are supported. DisplayPort 1.2 technology and DisplayPort compliance certification ensures compatibility with all DisplayPort enabled devices.Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are available in lengths from 0.5m to 5m.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.35
Shipping: Free
Lindy 3m DisplayPort 1.4 Cable Anthra Line 155424
From the Lines cable connectivity concept developed by Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are the professional choice for high performance connections in commercial AV and IT installations. Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are premium connections that feature triple shielded with 27AWG tinned copper conductors for performance and corrosion resistance. High quality 24K gold plated contacts and connectors maintain optimal signal integrity and maximum reliability. UHD resolutions up to 8K 7680x4320@ 60Hz 4:2:2 8bit including 4K 4096x2160@160Hz 4:4:4 8bit and HDCP are supported. DisplayPort 1.4 technology and DisplayPort compliance certification ensures compatibility with all DisplayPort enabled devices. Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are available in lengths from 0.5m to 5m. DE: Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are available in lengths: 0.5m 1m 2m 3m and 5m • Professional choice DisplayPort 1.4 cable for commercial and high performance AV and IT installations • Supports UHD resolutions up to 8K 7680x4320@ 60Hz 4:2:2 8bit including 4K 4096x2160@160Hz 4:4:4 8bit • Robust ABS housing 24K gold plated connectors and contacts • Triple shielded cable corrosion resistant tinned copper 27AWG conductors • DisplayPort 1.4 32.4Gbps; 10 year warranty Features Cable Type Displayport Length 3m
prodImage
£20.96
Shipping: Free
Lindy 3m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Anthra Line B07DFLC6W5
Professional choice DisplayPort 1.2 cable for commercial and high performance AV and IT installations Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@120Hz 4:2:2 8bit Robust ABS housing 24K gold plated connectors and contacts Triple shielded cable, corrosion resistant tinned copper 28AWG conductors DisplayPort 1.2, 21.6Gbps; 10 year warranty
prodImage
£23.15
Shipping: Free
Lindy 36483 3m DisplayPort DisplayPort Black DisplayPort cable
Lindy 36483 3m DisplayPort DisplayPort Black DisplayPortcable
prodImage
£24.79
Shipping: Free
LINDY Electronics Limited Lindy 36483 3m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Anthra Line
Lindy 36483 3m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Anthra Line, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£26.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort cable with a length of 3 m
Maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160 at 60 Hz
Tinned copper conductor for lossless transmission
Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@160Hz 4:4:4 8Bit
DisplayPort 1.2 technology for compatibility with all DisplayPort-enabled devices
24K gold-plated contacts for lasting corrosion resistance

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36483)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB1284D25
£16.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB2AC4M
£16.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USBUPS06
£15.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM4M
£16.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
£16.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Axagon HUE-M1C
£16.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC10MGR
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC7
£16.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36483)
prodImage
£16.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel