Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 7.5 m (37865)

Manufacturer: Lindy
Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 7.5 m (37865)
from £68.25to £75.235 offersManufacturer: Lindy
• High-Speed HDMI Cable from the Cable-Line Concept
• Triple shielding and OFC copper conductors with 24AWG cross-section
• 24K gold-plated contacts and connector sleeves
• Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit
• Transmits 32-channel audio and Dolby TrueHD
• HDMI High Speed rated up to 7.5m, beyond that HDMI Standard
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 7.5 m (37865)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 7.5m High Speed HDMI Cable Gold Line 37865
Lindy 7.5m High Speed HDMI Cable Gold Line, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£68.25
Shipping: Free
Lindy 7.5m High Speed HDMI Cable. Gold Line 37865
From the Lines cable connectivity concept developed by Lindy. Gold Line High Speed HDMI cables are the no compromise. high performance connection solution for use in the most demanding professional environments.Gold Line High Speed HDMI cables feature triple shielded construction with 24AWG OFC conductors for premium performance and corrosion resistance. High quality 24K gold plated contacts and connectors maintain optimal signal integrity and maximum reliability.UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit are supported. Gold Line HDMI cables are also capable of transmitting 32 channel audio and Dolby® True HD.These superior quality cables utilise a unique low attenuation design that ensures consistent and reliable transmission even over very long distances.The HDMI 2.0 specification is supported for 18G bandwidth capacity in cable lengths up to 7.5m. Gold Line HDMI cables are classified as High Speed up to 7.5m and Standard at lengths above 7.5m.Gold Line HDMI cables are available in lengths from 0.5m to 20m.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.26
Shipping: Free
Lindy 7.5m Standard HDMI Cable, Gold Line, Premium Design, Gold Plated, with Ethernet, 4K 30Hz HDMI 2.0 10.2G 3D 1080p 120Hz 144Hz HDR ARC CEC ATC Tested TV OLED Monitor Xbox PS4 PS5 Blu-ray Soundbar WES37865
Professional, commercial grade High Speed HDMI 2.0 cable, compatible with a wide range of devices; combines video and audio signals to provide high definition crystal clear video and crisp multi-channel audio support Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K60Hz with High Dynamic Range, 144Hz refresh rates at 1080p, Dolby True HD & 32 channel audio, 18Gbps bandwidth for up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit for immersive video content High Dynamic Range (HDR) for a wider spectrum of colours, deeper blacks and brighter whites that provide a perfect viewing experience of movies, TV shows and games Triple shielded construction, 24AWG tinned copper conductors; 24k gold plated connector and contacts for optimal signal integrity and reliability; Aluminium-Mylar shielding protects from external magnetic interference (EMI) HDMI ATC certified for High Speed Category 2 compliance gives confidence in the cables ability to perform at the full HDMI 2.0 18G specification; fully backwards compatible with HDMI 1.4 and below
prodImage
£72.79
Shipping: Free
Lindy 7.5m Standard HDMI Cable, Gold Line, Premium Design, Gold Plated, with Ethernet, 4K 30Hz HDMI 2.0 10.2G 3D 1080p 120Hz 144Hz HDR ARC CEC ATC Tested TV OLED Monitor Xbox PS4 PS5 Blu-ray Soundbar WES37865
Professional, commercial grade High Speed HDMI 2.0 cable, compatible with a wide range of devices; combines video and audio signals to provide high definition crystal clear video and crisp multi-channel audio support Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K60Hz with High Dynamic Range, 144Hz refresh rates at 1080p, Dolby True HD & 32 channel audio, 18Gbps bandwidth for up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit for immersive video content High Dynamic Range (HDR) for a wider spectrum of colours, deeper blacks and brighter whites that provide a perfect viewing experience of movies, TV shows and games Triple shielded construction, 24AWG tinned copper conductors; 24k gold plated connector and contacts for optimal signal integrity and reliability; Aluminium-Mylar shielding protects from external magnetic interference (EMI) HDMI ATC certified for High Speed Category 2 compliance gives confidence in the cables ability to perform at the full HDMI 2.0 18G specification; fully backwards compatible with HDMI 1.4 and below
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Lindy 7.5m Standard HDMI Cable, Gold Line, Premium Design, Gold Plated, with Ethernet, 4K 30Hz HDMI 2.0 10.2G 3D 1080p 120Hz 144Hz HDR ARC CEC ATC Tested TV OLED Monitor Xbox PS4 PS5 Blu-ray Soundbar B078LLXSZL
Professional, commercial grade High Speed HDMI 2.0 cable, compatible with a wide range of devices; combines video and audio signals to provide high definition crystal clear video and crisp multi-channel audio support Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K60Hz with High Dynamic Range, 144Hz refresh rates at 1080p, Dolby True HD & 32 channel audio, 18Gbps bandwidth for up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8bit for immersive video content High Dynamic Range (HDR) for a wider spectrum of colours, deeper blacks and brighter whites that provide a perfect viewing experience of movies, TV shows and games Triple shielded construction, 24AWG tinned copper conductors; 24k gold plated connector and contacts for optimal signal integrity and reliability; Aluminium-Mylar shielding protects from external magnetic interference (EMI) HDMI ATC certified for High Speed Category 2 compliance gives confidence in the cables ability to perform at the full HDMI 2.0 18G specification; fully backwards compatible with HDMI 1.4 and below
prodImage
£75.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High-Speed HDMI Cable from the Cable-Line Concept
Triple shielding and OFC copper conductors with 24AWG cross-section
24K gold-plated contacts and connector sleeves
Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit
Transmits 32-channel audio and Dolby TrueHD
HDMI High Speed rated up to 7.5m, beyond that HDMI Standard

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 7.5 m (37865)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB32DPES2
£68.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MXTMMHQ25M
£68.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus AK-330118-150-S
£51.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM15MA
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra PanaCast 50 USB Cable (14202-11)
£66.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com EXSFP10GEDA5
£60.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US1GC301AU2R
£66.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 7.5 m (37865)
youritdelivered
prodImage
£68.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.26
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£72.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel