StarTech.com VS222HDQ

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com VS222HDQ
from £95.63to £117.807 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Automatic 2x2 Port HDMI Switch/Splitter
• Supports video resolutions up to 1080p
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• Maximum operating distance: 10 m
• Power supply input voltage: 100 240 V
• Weight: 290 g, Dimensions: 65 x 157 x 20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS222HDQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2X2 HDMI Matrix Switch w/ Automatic and Priority Switchin VS222HDQ
Discover hassle-free HDMI connection and automatic video port selection with high-definition picture qualitySave time and hassle by automatically switching between your HDMI audio/video sources. using the VS222HDQ 2X2 HDMI Matrix Switcher. This easy-to-use HDMI Matrix switch ensures seamless transition while switching video and display sources. with EDID copy maintaining your video resolution.Seamless Signal SelectionEnsure seamless transition while switching video sources. with EDID copy maintaining native resolution with support for 1080p. Video connection emulation ensures the settings on any connected computers are not disrupted while switching to a different video source.Effortless ControlSave time by connecting two HDMI video source devices to two independent HDMI displays instead of manually connecting individual cables. Mounting hardware is also included for a tidy. professional installation.Versatile Switching OptionsEnjoy hassle-free operation with four different switching modes:Automatic port selection: Enables your most recently activated video source to be displayed automatically.Priority port selection: Prioritizes input number two above input number one. If the video source connected to input number two is activated that source will be displayed.Matrix port selection: Independently switch two displays between two video sources.Manual port selection: Enables you to manually select your HDMI source with easy-to-use front panel buttons.The StarTech.com Advantage- Save your time. by conveniently accessing multiple HDMI source devices with 2 independent HDMI displays- Hassle-free operation. with four video selection modes including automatic. priority. matrix and manual- Worry-free switching. with EDID copy video and connection emulation ensuring no signal loss
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2X2 HDMI® Matrix Switch w/ Automatic and Priority Switching 1080p VS222HDQ
. StarTech.com 2X2 HDMI® Matrix Switch w/ Automatic and Priority Switching – 1080p . Save time and hassle by automatically switching between your HDMI audio/video sources using the VS222HDQ 2X2 HDMI Matrix Switcher. This easy-to-use HDMI Matrix switch ensures seamless transition while switching video and display sources with EDID copy maintaining your video resolution.Seamless Signal SelectionEnsure seamless transition while switching video sources with EDID copy maintaining native resolution with support for 1080p. Video connection emulation ensures the settings on any connected computers are not disrupted while switching to a different video source.Effortless ControlSave time by connecting two HDMI video source devices to two independent HDMI displays instead of manually connecting individual cables. Mounting hardware is also included for a tidy professional installation.Versatile Switching OptionsEnjoy hassle-free operation with four different switching modes Automatic port selection. Enables your most recently activated video source to be displayed automatically. Priority port selection.  Prioritizes input number two above input number one. If the video source connected to input number two is activated that source will be displayed. Matrix port selection.  Independently switch two displays between two video sources. Manual port selection.  Enables you to manually select your HDMI source with easy-to-use front panel buttonsThe StarTech.com Advantage Save your time by conveniently accessing multiple HDMI source devices with 2 independent HDMI displaysHassle-free operation with four video selection modes including automatic priority matrix and manualWorry-free switching with EDID copy video and connection emulation ensuring no signal loss .
prodImage
£99.56
£106.51
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Startech 2X2 Hdmi Matrix Switch With Remote 1080P Automatic & Priority Switcher VS222HDQ
Startech 2X2 Hdmi Matrix Switch With Remote 1080P Automatic & Priority Switcher, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£99.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2X2 HDMI® Matrix Switch w/ Automatic and Priority Switching 1080p VS222HDQ
prodImage
£102.97
£109.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com VS222HDQ 2X2 HDMI MATRIX AUTO SWITCH
StarTech.com VS222HDQ 2X2 HDMI MATRIX AUTO SWITCH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£114.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2x2 HDMI Matrix Switch with Remote - 1080p Automatic & Priority Switcher - Video Wall Auto Selector Splitter Box - Audio Out (VS222HDQ) Black V933088
Multi port HDMI switcher: With a 2 in, 2 out configuration, the 2x2 HDMI matrix switch lets users control multiple HDMI outputs with multiple inputs to create a video wall or control digital signage Multiple switch modes: With four different switcher selections, the HDMI switch box allows users to automatically switch to their most recently connected source or prioritize their input selections With EDID connection emulation the automatic HDMI splitter switch delivers a seamless transition when switching between video sources, while maintaining resolutions up to 1080p Versatile functionality: The HDMI video switcher can be used for professional audio/video (A/V) applications, digital signage in hospitals or shopping malls, or running multimedia presentations Industry-leading support: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this HDMI selector and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£117.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2x2 HDMI Matrix Switch with Remote - 1080p Automatic & Priority Switcher - Video Wall Auto Selector Splitter Box - Audio Out (VS222HDQ) Black INGV933088
Multi port HDMI switcher: With a 2 in, 2 out configuration, the 2x2 HDMI matrix switch lets users control multiple HDMI outputs with multiple inputs to create a video wall or control digital signage Multiple switch modes: With four different switcher selections, the HDMI switch box allows users to automatically switch to their most recently connected source or prioritize their input selections With EDID connection emulation the automatic HDMI splitter switch delivers a seamless transition when switching between video sources, while maintaining resolutions up to 1080p Versatile functionality: The HDMI video switcher can be used for professional audio/video (A/V) applications, digital signage in hospitals or shopping malls, or running multimedia presentations Industry-leading support: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this HDMI selector and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£117.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Automatic 2x2 Port HDMI Switch/Splitter
Supports video resolutions up to 1080p
Material: Aluminum, Plastic
Maximum operating distance: 10 m
Power supply input voltage: 100 240 V
Weight: 290 g, Dimensions: 65 x 157 x 20 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS222HDQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DPE-302GE
£95.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com QSFP40GPC05M
£93.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36295)
£97.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HBS304A24A
£92.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
£99.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB32HD4K
£78.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com TB32HD24K60
£91.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231DVGAU2A
£101.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Satechi Type-C Multimedia Adapter
£85.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1701-C3
£89.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com VS222HDQ
prodImage
£95.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.56
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£99.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel