Jabra Link 400a MS (14205-21)
- Jabra Link 400a MS USB-A DECT Adapter
- Adapter type: DECT Adapter
- Port 1 (Source): USB-A
- Port 2 (Device): DECT
- Detail color: Black
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Link 400a MS (14205-21)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62

Allnet ALL-GHN101-2wire
£201.59

StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Link 400a USB-A. DECT. MS. EMEA/APAC 14205-21
INDUSTRY-LEADING WIRELESS RANGEThis compact. flexible USB DECT adapter keeps you connected up to 150m away from your laptop and also enables you to easily move about with your laptop during calls. It’s time to go free range.WHY DECT?DECT is designed specifically for wireless telephony communications. making it an ideal choice for call-intensive workers who need additional mobility. The Link 400 delivers a wireless range that’s typically up to 15 times that of a Class 2 Bluetooth device. Go long.PORTABILITYUnlike traditional USB adapters. the Link 400 has a unique. bendable design that delivers extra durability – reducing the risk of damage if you happen to leave it plugged into your laptop when you move around. Find your 'get up and go'.EASE OF USEThe Link 400 features a large button for easy one-touch pairing with your Engage headset. The bright colour-coded LED helps you to manage calls effectively. turning blue when connected. green when on a call and red when muted. The Microsoft Teams variant1 LED shows purple when connected to Teams. and pulses purple for Microsoft Teams notifications. Add a bit of colour to your day.SECURITYThe Link 400 is DECT Security certified. But your data security is our priority. so it also goes beyond DECT Security step C level. with additional military-grade FIPS 256-bit encryption algorithms. It's like Fort Knox. But smaller.COMPATIBILITYThe Link 400 is included with the Engage 551 and can also be purchased separately to upgrade Engage 65 and 75 headsets to base-free mobility.2 Give your headset a serious mobility boost.WORKS WITH EVERYTHINGThe Link 400 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) and contact centre platforms. comes in either UC or Microsoft Teams2 variants and has a choice of USB-A and USB-C connections. to deliver a seamless hybrid working experience. However you work. it works.BETTER CONNECTIONWhen you’re in an area with more wireless users. superior DECT density means your connection won't be affected. From packed offices. to busy apartment buildings.EASY UPDATESFirmware updates through Jabra Xpress and Jabra Direct allow you to easily manage your device. ensuring you experience optimal performance levels. now and in the future. Always bang up to date.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£111.81
Shipping: Free
Jabra Link 400a USB-A DECT MS EMEA/APAC 322466
INDUSTRY-LEADING WIRELESS RANGE N/AN/AThis compact flexible USB DECT adapter keeps you connected up to 150m away from your laptop and also enables you to easily move about with your laptop during calls. Its time to go free range.N/AN/A WHY DECT? N/AN/ADECT is designed specifically for wireless telephony communications making it an ideal choice for call-intensive workers who need additional mobility. The Link 400 delivers a wireless range thats typically up to 15 times that of a Class 2 Bluetooth device. Go long.N/AN/A PORTABILITY N/AN/AUnlike traditional USB adapters the Link 400 has a unique bendable design that delivers extra durability reducing the risk of damage if you happen to leave it plugged into your laptop when you move around. Find your 'get up and go'.N/AN/A EASE OF USE N/AN/AThe Link 400 features a large button for easy one-touch pairing with your Engage headset. The bright colour-coded LED helps you to manage calls effectively turning blue when connected green when on a call and red when muted. The Microsoft Teams variant1 LED shows purple when connected to Teams and pulses purple for Microsoft Teams notifications. Add a bit of colour to your day.N/AN/A SECURITY N/AN/AThe Link 400 is DECT Security certified. But your data security is our priority so it also goes beyond DECT Security step C level with additional military-grade FIPS 256-bit encryption algorithms. It's like Fort Knox. But smaller.N/AN/A COMPATIBILITY N/AN/AThe Link 400 is included with the Engage 551 and can also be purchased separately to upgrade Engage 65 and 75 headsets to base-free mobility.2 Give your headset a serious mobility boost.N/AN/A WORKS WITH EVERYTHING N/AN/AThe Link 400 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) and contact centre platforms comes in either UC or Microsoft Teams2 variants and has a choice of USB-A and USB-C connections to deliver a seamless hybrid working experience. However you work it works.N/AN/A BETTER CONNECTION N/AN/AWhen youre in an area with more wireless users superior DECT density means your connection won't be affected. From packed offices to busy apartment buildings.N/AN/A EASY UPDATES N/AN/AFirmware updates through Jabra Xpress and Jabra Direct allow you to easily manage your device ensuring you experience optimal performance levels now and in the future. Always bang up to date.

£111.85
Shipping: Free
Jabra Link 400 USB-A DECT Adapter - Portable and durable Dongle with up to 150 m of Secure Wireless Range for selected Jabra Engage Wireless Headsets - MS Teams variant - Black W120A010203040
Compatible with Jabra Engage 55, 65 and 75 headsets and works with all leading platforms. Durable adapter with USB-A connector enables base-free mobility and seamless, secure wireless connectivity Plug-and-play technology: The large button lets you quickly connect to your Engage 55 and add another headset to your call - the bright LED colours ensure effective call and notification management Durable design - built for mobility and ideal for hybrid working: Even when left plugged into your laptop during transport the risk of damage is reduced, thanks to the unique, bendable shape Secure, wireless connectivity: Keeps you connected up to a range of 150 m / 490 ft from your laptop, so you can move freely while making calls, your conversations also remain fully encrypted In the box: 1x Jabra Link 400 DECT USB-A DECT Adapter, Safety Leaflet and Declarations, Colour: Black

£155.01
Shipping: Free
Jabra Link 400 USB-A DECT Adapter - Portable and durable Dongle with up to 150 m of Secure Wireless Range for selected Jabra Engage Wireless Headsets - MS Teams variant - Black 14205-21
Compatible with Jabra Engage 55, 65 and 75 headsets and works with all leading platforms. Durable adapter with USB-A connector enables base-free mobility and seamless, secure wireless connectivity Plug-and-play technology: The large button lets you quickly connect to your Engage 55 and add another headset to your call - the bright LED colours ensure effective call and notification management Durable design - built for mobility and ideal for hybrid working: Even when left plugged into your laptop during transport the risk of damage is reduced, thanks to the unique, bendable shape Secure, wireless connectivity: Keeps you connected up to a range of 150 m / 490 ft from your laptop, so you can move freely while making calls, your conversations also remain fully encrypted In the box: 1x Jabra Link 400 DECT USB-A DECT Adapter, Safety Leaflet and Declarations, Colour: Black

£156.90
Shipping: Free
Jabra Link 400 USB-A DECT Adapter - Portable and durable Dongle with up to 150 m 14205-11
Jabra Link 400 USB-A DECT Adapter - Portable and durable Dongle with up to 150 m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£190.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Jabra Link 400a MS USB-A DECT Adapter |
| Adapter type: DECT Adapter |
| Port 1 (Source): USB-A |
| Port 2 (Device): DECT |
| Detail color: Black |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Link 400a MS (14205-21)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products