StarTech.com ST121UTPEP

Price History
• VGA video extender
• Interfaces: 1 x VGA - HD-15
• Maximum transmission range: 80 m
• Dimensions: W10 Centimetre x D13.8 Centimetre x H2.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 36 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST121UTPEP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com VGA to Cat 5 Monitor Extender Kit (250ft/80m) - VGA Cat5 ST121UTPEP
Extend a VGA signal to a remote display using Cat5 cablingThe ST121UTPEP VGA Video Extender over Cat5 - Point to Point lets you connect a remote VGA display/projector up to 80m (250ft) away from the VGA signal source. The ST121UTPEP is a bundled kit that includes both a local and a remote unit providing a complete end to end solution for a single source/display connection. transmitting the source VGA signal over a standard Ethernet cable (Cat5 or better UTP cable. terminated with RJ45 connectors).Offering convenient and cost-effective VGA distribution. the ST121UTPEP only requires one power adapter which can be installed at either the local or remote end of the connection. depending on what is most convenient for your application.To ensure a tidy installation. the ST121UTPEP includes a mounting bracket for the receiver to help eliminate unnecessary cable tangles.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com VGA to Cat 5 Monitor Extender Kit (250ft/80m) - VGA Cat5 Extender - TAA 20838
The ST121UTPEP VGA Video Extender over Cat5 - Point to Point lets you connect a remote VGA display/projector up to 80m (250ft) away from the VGA signal source. The ST121UTPEP is a bundled kit that includes both a local and a remote unit providing a complete end to end solution for a single source/display connection transmitting the source VGA signal over a standard Ethernet cable (Cat5 or better UTP cable terminated with RJ45 connectors). Offering convenient and cost-effective VGA distribution the ST121UTPEP only requires one power adapter which can be installed at either the local or remote end of the connection depending on what is most convenient for your application. To ensure a tidy installation the ST121UTPEP includes a mounting bracket for the receiver to help eliminate unnecessary cable tangles. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - The ST121UTPEP only requires one power adapter installed at either the local or remote unit wherever is most convenient for the application. - Extends the connection distance of VGA displays by up to 250 feet (80 meters) offering flexibility in the placement of your equipment - Included mounting bracket provides versatile mounting options such as a wall desk or cabinet for a clean and manageable installation
prodImage
£130.67
Shipping: Free
Startech Vga Over Cat5 Extender 250 Ft 80M 1 Local And 1 Remote Unit Vga Video O ST121UTPEP
Startech Vga Over Cat5 Extender 250 Ft 80M 1 Local And 1 Remote Unit Vga Video O, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£141.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech VGA Over Cat5 Extender, 80m (250ft), 1 Local 1 Remote (ST121UTPEP) B002KQ6ZD8
CRYSTAL-CLEAR PICTURE: Don’t compromise on picture quality. This VGA over CAT5 / CAT6 extender enables you to enjoy a crisp, clear picture with support for resolutions up to 1920x1200 (at 150 ft.) and 1280x1024 (at 250 ft.) PLUG-AND-PLAY: For easy installation, this VGA to CAT5 extender is designed to be a purely hardware solution, enabling you to cast video over RJ45 ethernet without the need of additional software or drivers BUNDLED KIT: Conveniently this video extender comes in a bundled kit with a local (VGA over CAT5 transmitter), and a remote unit (VGA over CAT5 receiver), as well as a VGA cable and mounting brackets EXTREMELY VERSATILE: Project digital signage, optimize tradeshow displays and even extend your display in harsh industrial environments with this versatile VGA video extender RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty, this VGA video extender over Lan comes with free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£148.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com VGA to Cat 5 Monitor Extender Kit (250ft/80m) - VGA Cat5 Extender
The ST121UTPEP VGA Video Extender over Cat5 - Point to Pointlets you connect a remote VGA display/projector up to 80m (250ft)away from the VGA...
prodImage
£205.97
Shipping: Free
‎StarTech StarTech.com VGA Over CAT5 Extender – 250 ft (80m) – 1 Local and 1 Remote Unit - ‎ST121UTPEP
StarTech.com VGA Over CAT5 Extender – 250 ft (80m) – 1 Local and 1 Remote Unit -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Hard Drive Pouches
prodImage
£218.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Interfaces: 1 x VGA - HD-15
Maximum transmission range: 80 m
Dimensions
W10 Centimetre x D13.8 Centimetre x H2.5 Centimetre
Weight
36 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST121UTPEP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus DOCK430EUZ
£117.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FIS
£98.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Link 400c MS (14205-41)
£111.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST121SHD50
£91.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com CPNTA2HDMI
£111.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2VGAPRO2
£122.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB10M
£91.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2324852
£109.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT35M
£107.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST121UTPEP
prodImage
£116.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£141.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel