StarTech.com USB3SAB10M

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com USB3SAB10M
from £104.19to £166.777 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Active USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s) cable
• Extends the range of USB Type-B peripherals by up to 10 meters
• Enables location tracking of USB devices such as portable hard drives and external video capture devices
• No limitation due to standard USB cable length
• Integrated equalization chip for a stable connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3SAB10M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 30ft USB 3.0 USB-A to USB-B Cable - M/M - Active - USB Type-A to USB Type-B Cable - USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Cable (USB3SAB10M)
EXTENDS CONNECTIVITY: This active USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) cable, lets you position your USB Type-B peripherals where you need them, up to 10 meters away from your computer. SAVES SPACE: With its functional design, you can locate USB devices such as portable hard drives and external video capture devices to make better use of your workspace. RELIABLE CONNECTION: This 10-meter (30-foot) cable has a built-in equalizing chip that delivers a reliable connection, with no signal loss, beyond the 3-meter limit of standard USB 3.0 cables. EASY TO USE: The active USB 3.0 USB-A to USB-B cable is bus powered. This means that the user does not require any additional power adapters. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this active cable and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£104.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Active USB 3.0 USB-A to USB-B Cable - M/M - 10m (30ft) USB3SAB10M
You don’t need to be limited by a standard-sized USB cable. This active USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) cable. better known as a USB 3.0 cable. lets you position your USB Type-B peripherals where you need them. up to 10 meters away from your computer.Now. you can locate USB devices such as portable hard drives and external video capture devices to make better use of your workspace. This 10-meter (30-foot) cable has a built-in equalizing chip that delivers a reliable connection. with no signal loss. beyond the 3-meter limit of standard USB 3.0 cables .The USB3SAB10M is backed by StarTech.com’s 2-year warranty for guaranteed reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 30ft USB 3.0 USB-A to USB-B Cable - M/M - Active - USB Type-A to USB Type-B Cable - USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Cable (USB3SAB10M)
prodImage
£106.35
Shipping: Free
Startech 10M 30 Ft Active Usb 3.0 5Gbps Usb-A To Usb-B Cable M/M Usb A To B Cabl USB3SAB10M
Startech 10M 30 Ft Active Usb 3.0 5Gbps Usb-A To Usb-B Cable M/M Usb A To B Cabl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£110.45
Shipping: Free
10m StarTech Active USB 3.0 USB-A to USB-B cable - 10m (30ft) USB3SAB10M
10m StarTech Active USB 3.0 USB-A to USB-B cable - 10m (30ft) USB3SAB10M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£135.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Active USB 3.0 USB-A to USB-B Cable - M/M - 10m (30ft) USB3SAB10M
You donã¢â€â™t need to be limited by a standard-sized USB cable.This active USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) cable,
prodImage
£138.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎ StarTech.com 30ft USB 3.0 USB-A to USB-B Cable - M/M - Active - USB Type-A to US ‎USB3SAB10M
StarTech.com 30ft USB 3.0 USB-A to USB-B Cable - M/M - Active - USB Type-A to US, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£166.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s) cable
Extends the range of USB Type-B peripherals by up to 10 meters
Enables location tracking of USB devices such as portable hard drives and external video capture devices
No limitation due to standard USB cable length
Integrated equalization chip for a stable connection

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3SAB10M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Link 400c UC (14205-31)
£104.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Link 400c MS (14205-41)
£104.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DPBOOST
£108.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Link 400a MS (14205-21)
£104.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST122DVIA
£105.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HB30A7AME
£130.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SV211DPUA
£106.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV231DVGAU2A
£101.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£113.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2324I
£108.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB10M
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£104.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£110.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel