StarTech.com ST121SHD50

Price History
• HDMI over Cat5 Video Extender with Power over Cable (PoC)
• Extends an HDMI signal up to 50m
• Maximum resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels
• Supported cable types: Cat5e, Cat6
• Power supply: AC 100-240 V, operating voltage 12 V
• Dimensions: 5.1 cm x 8 cm x 2.1 cm
• Weight: 157 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST121SHD50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT5e/CAT6 Extender with Power Over Cable - 165 ST121SHD50
Extend HDMI® up to 165ft (50m) over Cat5e/6 cabling with Power over Cable to ReceiverThe ST121SHD50 HDMI® over Cat5e/Cat6 Video Extender kit lets you extend HDMI video and audio by up to 165 feet (50 Meters) over dual Cat5e cables or dual Cat6 cables. For added versatility the kit features Power Over Cable and only requires a single power adapter that can be connected to either the Transmitter or Receiver.With support for High-Definition resolutions of up to 1920x1080 / 1080p and the accompanying digital audio. this cost-effective HD extender can easily be installed using new or existing Ethernet infrastructure wiring. For a convenient plug-and-play installation. the HDMI extender features built-in EDID monitor emulation. which ensures native resolution and maximum compatibility with your display or projector.For added flexibility and convenience. HDMI cables up to 32ft (10m) can be connected to both the local and remote units. which lets you extend your HDMI signal to even further distances.The HDMI extender kit offers a point-to-point digital signage solution right out of the box. including both local transmitter and remote receiver units. along with optional hardware that lets you mount the units as needed. Plus. with Power Over Cable. you can easily extend an HDMI signal in areas where access to power outlets is limited.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech HDMI Over CAT5e/CAT6 Video/Audio Extender, PoC, 50m, 1080p ST121SHD50
Extend HDMI up to 165ft (50m) over Cat5e/6 cabling with Power over Cable to Receiver HDMI over Cat5e HDMI Cat5 Extender HDMI over Cat6 HDMI extender over Cat5e HDMI Ethernet Extender HDMI over Dual Cat5e/6 Video/Audio Extender 1920x1080p HDMI over Cat5e Cat6 Video Extender Kit Supports Cat5e (50m) or Cat6 (40m) Ethernet cabling
prodImage
£103.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech HDMI Over CAT5e/CAT6 Video/Audio Extender, PoC, 50m, 1080p V932864
Extend HDMI up to 165ft (50m) over Cat5e/6 cabling with Power over Cable to Receiver HDMI over Cat5e HDMI Cat5 Extender HDMI over Cat6 HDMI extender over Cat5e HDMI Ethernet Extender HDMI over Dual Cat5e/6 Video/Audio Extender 1920x1080p HDMI over Cat5e Cat6 Video Extender Kit Supports Cat5e (50m) or Cat6 (40m) Ethernet cabling
prodImage
£103.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech HDMI Over CAT5e/CAT6 Video/Audio Extender, PoC, 50m, 1080p ST121SHD50
Extend HDMI up to 165ft (50m) over Cat5e/6 cabling with Power over Cable to Receiver HDMI over Cat5e HDMI Cat5 Extender HDMI over Cat6 HDMI extender over Cat5e HDMI Ethernet Extender HDMI over Dual Cat5e/6 Video/Audio Extender 1920x1080p HDMI over Cat5e Cat6 Video Extender Kit Supports Cat5e (50m) or Cat6 (40m) Ethernet cabling
prodImage
£103.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT5e/CAT6 Extender with Power Over Cable - 165 ft (50m) - TAA 20972
The ST121SHD50 HDMI over Cat5e/Cat6 Video Extender kit lets you extend HDMI video and audio by up to 165 feet (50 Meters) over dual Cat5e cables or dual Cat6 cables. For added versatility the kit features Power Over Cable and only requires a single power adapter that can be connected to either the Transmitter or Receiver. With support for High-Definition resolutions of up to 1920x1080 / 1080p and the accompanying digital audio this cost-effective HD extender can easily be installed using new or existing Ethernet infrastructure wiring. For a convenient plug-and-play installation the HDMI extender features built-in EDID monitor emulation which ensures native resolution and maximum compatibility with your display or projector. For added flexibility and convenience HDMI cables up to 32ft (10m) can be connected to both the local and remote units which lets you extend your HDMI signal to even further distances. The HDMI extender kit offers a point-to-point digital signage solution right out of the box including both local transmitter and remote receiver units along with optional hardware that lets you mount the units as needed. Plus with Power Over Cable you can easily extend an HDMI signal in areas where access to power outlets is limited. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Requires only a single power adapter that can be connected to either the Transmitter or Receiver - Cost-effective HDMI extension through non-proprietary network cabling - Clean professional installation using optional mounting hardware (included)
prodImage
£106.56
Shipping: Free
StarTech HDMI Over CAT5e/CAT6 Video/Audio Extender, PoC, 50m, 1080p V932864
Extend HDMI up to 165ft (50m) over Cat5e/6 cabling with Power over Cable to Receiver HDMI over Cat5e HDMI Cat5 Extender HDMI over Cat6 HDMI extender over Cat5e HDMI Ethernet Extender HDMI over Dual Cat5e/6 Video/Audio Extender 1920x1080p HDMI over Cat5e Cat6 Video Extender Kit Supports Cat5e (50m) or Cat6 (40m) Ethernet cabling
prodImage
£117.53
Shipping: Free
ST121SHD50 Startech Digital A/V Cable Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender with Power Over Ca
ST121SHD50 Startech Digital A/V Cable Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender with Power Over Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£135.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender with Power Over Cable - 165 ft (50m)
The ST121SHD50 HDMI over Cat5e/Cat6 Video Extender kit lets youextend HDMI video and audio by up to 165 feet (50 Meters) over dualCat5e cables or...
prodImage
£162.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI over Cat5 Video Extender with Power over Cable (PoC)
Extends an HDMI signal up to 50m
Maximum resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels
Supported cable types: Cat5e, Cat6
Power supply: AC 100-240 V, operating voltage 12 V
Dimensions: 5.1 cm x 8 cm x 2.1 cm
Weight: 157 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST121SHD50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB2324I
£91.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB10M
£91.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV211DPUA
£91.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com TB32HD24K60
£91.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3
£92.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus DOCK310EUZ
£90.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DPBOOST
£112.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST121SHD50
prodImage
£91.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.32
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£103.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel