StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN

Price History
• Adapter cable
• Connector 1: USB-A 2.0
• Connector 2: RS232 9-pin
• Cable length: 1.7 m
• Weight: 88 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 1-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter. FTDI DB9 S ICUSB232FTN
Add a Null Modem RS232 serial port to your laptop or desktop computer through USBThe ICUSB232FTN FTDI USB to Null Modem Serial Adapter Cable (1-Port) converts an available USB 1.1 or 2.0 port into an RS232 Null Modem serial DB9 port. solving DCE/DTE conflicts directly. without requiring additional cross-wired serial cables or adapters.This compact adapter features COM retention. allowing the same COM port value to automatically be re-assigned to the port if the cable is disconnected and re-connected to the host computer. or if the system is rebooted. The integrated FTDI chipset supports additional customization. advanced features. and compatibility not necessarily offered by other solutions.The USB to Null Modem adapter is compatible with a broad list of operating systems including Windows®. Windows CE. Mac OS and Linux. making it easier to integrate into mixed environments.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1.8m 1-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter, USB 2.0 (ICUSB232FTN)
MAXIMIZED PORTABILITY: This USB to serial RS232 adapter with FTDI features a single cable design removing the need for additional adapters and cables CORRECT DTE/DCE CONFLICTS: Convert your available USB port into a null modem RS232 DB9 serial port, resolving any DTE/DCE conflicts BROAD COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with your USB 1.0 or 2.0 ports, this RS232 converter works with your Windows, Mac or Linux systems FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: Experience fast speeds with this serial adapter, supporting a Baud Rate up to 921.6Kbps TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT232RL Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps; 256 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even/Mark/Space Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£37.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1.8m 1-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter, USB 2.0 (ICUSB232FTN) B008634VJY
MAXIMIZED PORTABILITY: This USB to serial RS232 adapter with FTDI features a single cable design removing the need for additional adapters and cables CORRECT DTE/DCE CONFLICTS: Convert your available USB port into a null modem RS232 DB9 serial port, resolving any DTE/DCE conflicts BROAD COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with your USB 1.0 or 2.0 ports, this RS232 converter works with your Windows, Mac or Linux systems FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: Experience fast speeds with this serial adapter, supporting a Baud Rate up to 921.6Kbps TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT232RL Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps; 256 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even/Mark/Space Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£37.16
Shipping: Free
Startech 6Ft 1.8M 1-Port Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Ftdi Db9 Serial Dce Adapter ICUSB232FTN
Startech 6Ft 1.8M 1-Port Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Ftdi Db9 Serial Dce Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£38.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 1-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter FTDI DB9 Serial DCE Adapter Cable Null Modem USB 2.0 - TAA 43032
The ICUSB232FTN FTDI USB to Null Modem Serial Adapter Cable (1-Port) converts an available USB 1.1 or 2.0 port into an RS232 Null Modem serial DB9 port solving DCE/DTE conflicts directly without requiring additional cross-wired serial cables or adapters. This compact adapter features COM retention allowing the same COM port value to automatically be re-assigned to the port if the cable is disconnected and re-connected to the host computer or if the system is rebooted. The integrated FTDI chipset supports additional customization advanced features and compatibility not necessarily offered by other solutions. The USB to Null Modem adapter is compatible with a broad list of operating systems including Windows Windows CE Mac OS and Linux making it easier to integrate into mixed environments. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - USB to Null Modem serial adapter corrects DTE/DCE conflicts without requiring additional adapters or cables - The FTDI chipset is highly customizable and broadly compatible making it the ideal solution for any setup - Portable USB-Powered design requires no bulky power adapter or outlet
prodImage
£40.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1.8m 1-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter, USB 2.0 (ICUSB232FTN)
MAXIMIZED PORTABILITY: This USB to serial RS232 adapter with FTDI features a single cable design removing the need for additional adapters and cables CORRECT DTE/DCE CONFLICTS: Convert your available USB port into a null modem RS232 DB9 serial port, resolving any DTE/DCE conflicts BROAD COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with your USB 1.0 or 2.0 ports, this RS232 converter works with your Windows, Mac or Linux systems FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: Experience fast speeds with this serial adapter, supporting a Baud Rate up to 921.6Kbps TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT232RL Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps; 256 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even/Mark/Space Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£41.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port USB to Null Modem RS232 DB9 Serial DCE Adapter Cable with FTDI
The ICUSB232FTN FTDI USB to Null Modem Serial Adapter Cable(1-Port) converts an available USB 1.1 or 2.0 port into an RS232Null Modem serial DB9 port,
prodImage
£41.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to Serial RS232 Adapter - DB9 Serial DCE Adapter Cable with FTD ICUSB232FTN
StarTech.com USB to Serial RS232 Adapter - DB9 Serial DCE Adapter Cable with FTD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
ICUSB232FTN Startech 1 Port USB to Null Modem RS232 DB9 Serial DCE Adaptor Cable
ICUSB232FTN Startech 1 Port USB to Null Modem RS232 DB9 Serial DCE Adaptor Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£44.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Connector 1: USB-A 2.0
Connector 2: RS232 9-pin
Cable length: 1.7 m
Weight
88 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-300330-020-S
£31.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-70841
£31.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW
£32.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£31.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo USB-C to LAN adapter (GX90M41965)
£31.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPW
£28.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DUB-M420
£31.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik SFP+ direct attach cable (S+AO0005)
£31.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB3C2ESAT3
£29.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD3MBNL
£30.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
prodImage
£31.08
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£37.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.16
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£38.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel